GDRC Winter Dressage Championship

GDRC WINTER DRESSAGE CHAMPIONSHIP - SANDS FARM 5TH MAY,
The following combinations are invited to take part in the Championship in the following classes. Entries will open tomorrow at www.gdrc.co.uk 
Walk & Trot - Juniors BD INTRO B

Kim Georgia Cochran
Bree Abbi Humphries
Amazing Grace Megan Burden
Mr D'Arcy Sami Lawrance
Trowswell Sahira Oliver Poinsignon
North Hollow Lucas Abigail Jeffrey 
Robins Penny Farthing Bethany Williams
Mockbeggar Blackfly Courtney Williams
Ardlea Pets Boy Lauren Davis
Boo crescent moore
Summer Harley Connelly
Missus Dolly Marbles Evie Baldwin
Lovings Golden Sovereign Kevin Makey
Woottonheath Starburst Keira Marrs

Walk & Trot - Seniors BD Intro C
Gypsy Blue Jan Wood
Dexter Louise Martin
Bobby Dazzler Sinead O’sullivan
Island Breeze Lin Adams
Linsgarth crusader of Hope Caryll Overy
Fernella Naomi Khan

Intro to Canter - GDRC 2017 
Templedruid Getz Xaria Overy
Sprite Sarah Schildkamp
Promise of Spring rea mitchell

Class 2A Prelim 7

FL Baykal Anita Nomikos
Leafycroft Masterpiece Carlos Nomikos
Clyrohill Charlie O Sharon Overington
Bree Abbi Humphries
Shanagoldenstar India Cleall
Templedruid Getz Xaria Overy
Claudia Andi Orchard-Potter
Templedruid Getz Caryll Overy
Clyrohill Charlie O Sharon Overington
Buckland Major Vicki Moore
Boo crescent moore
Island Breeze Lin Adams

Class 2 B/C Prelim 18
Ballysteen Hero Kara Jarvis
Alfie Moon Amanda Bazley
Lui Kevin Urwin
Seapatrick sharon woolnough
Ray Ward Midge Enright
Foggy Aileen Tizzard
Nanny Plum Sarah Dove
Here I Am Jess Ewers
Bells Mandy Wood
Templedruid Getz Caryll Overy
Love Actually Nicky Butcher
Seapatrick Hamish Lauren Howgego
Drumcong brian Millie Simpson
Swampy Candice Dunlop
Hercules Kimberley Peacock
The Grey Fellow Matthew Perry
Bruce linda kidby
Winmark Tommy Gemma Casburn

Class 3 Novice 30
Celtic Joanna Chambers
Loughforts bob Miranda Oreilly 
Hercules Kimberley Peacock
Chock a Block Sarah Parkes
Winmark Tommy Gemma Casburn
Casper Sheri Parkes
White Ladies Carter Amanda Nimmo
Dolan Jack Elizabeth Essery-Forbes
The Grey Fellow Matthew Perry

Class 4 Elementary 50
Bowerbrook Taryn Belle Dawn Wattis
Cole Candice Dunlop
Celtic Jo Chambers 
Celtic Joanna Chambers
Figo Zoe Davies
Wicklow Boris Natalie Mendelssohn
Dolan Jack Elizabeth Essery-Forbes

Class 5 - Pick a test Medium 61 /Adv Med 93
Bowerbrook Taryn Belle Dawn Wattis
Sway Molly Moon Valerie Hall
Cole Candice Dunlop

Riders not in the Championship are welcome to take part HC