Goring & District Riding Club
Summer Dressage Series 2013
Hangleton Farm
Date Sunday 28th July 2013    
Class 1 Walk & Trot 2012   Judge: Thelma Russell-Hayes
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Matchmaker Deborah Scott-Downes 131 54 65.5 1st
  The King of the Rein koren marner 128 52 64 2nd
  Roll of the Dice Julie Sadler 122 50 61 3rd
  JC julie russell 121 48 60.5 4th
  Jonas Helen Annema Hughes 120 50 60 5th
  Lord of Winterfell Saffron Fulton 114 46 57 6th
  Dapper Mac Sarah Bloom 101 42 50.5 7th
             
Class 2A Test : Prelim 18      
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Silver lady blue Nicky Butcher 155 52 64.55 1st
  Chase Marrie Baines 149 50 62.08 2nd
  Seaway Jillian Barriff 144 48 60 3rd
  The King of the Rein koren marner 143 46 59.58 4th
  Breeze Shula Gregory 139 46 57.91 5th
  Bullet Anna-lisa Clark 136 46 56.66 6th
  joes grey boy julie sadler 135 42 56.25 7th
  Dapper Mac Sarah Bloom 121 42 50.41 8th
             
Class 2B Test : Prelim 18          
  Matchmaker Deborah Scott-Downes 175 58 72.91 1st
  Saxon Joy Skatulla 159 54 66.25 2nd
  Blaze Elisa Franks 156 54 65 3rd
  Monarch Christina Spencer 147 50 61.25 4th
  Reggie Jo Rudd 138 46 57.5 5th
             
Class 3 Test : Prelim 12          
Time Horse Rider    
  Premier cheval Kate Stillwell 168 54 67.2 1st
  Saxon Joy Skatulla 160 52 64 2nd
  Honey Bee Helen Johnson 148 48 59.2 3rd
  Seaway Victoria bradford 146 48 58.4 4th
  Bento Tina Cook 139 44 55.6 5th
             
Class 4 Test : Novice 30      
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
             
  Premier cheval Kate Stillwell 158 50 60.76 1st
  Blaze Elisa Franks 154 48 59.23 2nd
             
Class 5 Test: Elementary 50          
             
  William Cayley Parsons 177 50 63.24 1st
  Cash van Overis Z Jenny Fox 166 46 59.28 2nd
             
Class 6 Test: Medium Level 71          
             
  William Cayley Parsons 190 50 61.29 1st
  Cash van Overis Z Jenny Fox 170 44 54.83 2nd
 

Open Show Castle Goring 14th July 2013

Results Open Showing Show at Castle Goring 14th July 2013
       
Class 1 Novice Working Hunter
Willow Louise Sharifi 1st
Casper Grant Lichenberg 2nd
Adamstown Tommy Kerry Feek 3rd
       
Class 2 Small Working Hunter
TJ Cayley Parsons 1st
Pablos Finishing Touch Michelle Dowsett 2nd
Penlanganol Bandit Jennifer Cranford 3rd
       
Class 3 Large Working Hunter
Saffie Lynsey Stuart 1st
Rock Me Ralph Abigail Brittain 2nd
Majestic Blue Nani Giles 3rd
       
Class 4 Condition & Turnout
Maggie May Summer Egan 1st
Maddie Ashley Burford 2nd
Adamstown Tommy Kerry Feek 3rd
Master Darcy Rebecca Longhurst 4th
       
Class 5 Small Hunter  
Sweet Courageous Jennie Medlock 1st
Cross Keys Alert Shelley Tourse 2nd
       
Class 6 Large Hunter  
Rock Me Ralph Abigail Brittain 1st
William Brown Toni Langridge 2nd
Joseph F Courtnaye 3rd
       
Class 7 Working Cobs  
Magic Man Natasha Lean 1st
       
Class 8 Working Hunter Pony
Daisy Maria Beves 1st
Bertie Judith Charman 2nd
Mouse Annis Ferrey 3rd
       
Class 9 Best Lead Rein  
Maggie May Summer Egan 1st
Broomells Maharajah Leon Litchenberg 2nd
Mockbeggar Zena Amy Williams 3rd
NO 318 ????   4th
Pumpkin Grace Bridger 5th
Bob Ruby Munday 6th
Aston Darcie Warpole-Johnson 7th
       
Class 10 Open Novice Rider  
Marble Paige Ayling 1st
Duke the Dude Lily Shears 2nd
Pumpkin Charlotte Baxter 3rd
       
       
Class 11 Chid Handler  
Duke the Dude Lily Shears 1st
Maggie May Summer Egan 2nd
Maddie Ashley Burford 3rd
Mockbeggar Zena Courtney Williams 4th
NO 319 ????   5th
Perri Caitlin Whyte 6th
Pumpkin Charlotte Baxter 7th
Standen Melia Paige Taylor 8th
Barty Gaby Shaw 8th
Billy the Whizz Tabitha Cranford 8th
       
Class 12 First Ridden  
Downland Garland Brooke Lichtenberg 1st
Duke the Dude Lily Shears 2nd
       
Class 13 Pony Club/RC Pony  
Maggie May Summer Egan 1st
Mouse Annis Ferrey 2nd
Diamond Daisy Maria Beves 3rd
Perri  Caitlin Whyte 4th
       
Class 15 Riding Club Horse  
Jasper Lauren Gould 1st
Smokin Hotshot Liz Hibberd 2nd
Saxon Joy Skatulla 3rd
       
Class 16 Riding Horse  
Polar Rock Lucy Power 1st
Toppa Frances Sedgwick 2nd
Jasper Lauren Gould 3rd
La La Rumba Sophie Wratting 4th
Smokin Hotshot Liz Hibberd 5th
Floren Terri Jay   6th
       
Class 17 Riding Cob  
Magic Man Natasha Law 1st
Oaktree Spellbound Alex Colbourne 2nd
Marble Paige Ayling 3rd
Pie Angla Jones 4th
Saxon Joy Skatulla 5th
Cloudy Days Helen Johnson 6th
       
Class 18 Ex Racers In Hand  
Looks the Business Tina McGuiness 1st
Twice Sarah Cronin 2nd
       
Class 19 Youngstock  
Binkey Silvern Ghazal Kate Pullen 1st
Stockshill Pot Noodle Sara Ashdown 2nd
Treetops Mr Beaujangles Michelle Buckman 3rd
Poppy Molly ??   4th
Moonrise Raindrop Linda Owen 5th
Mockbeggar Zena I Williams 6th
Wonderlands Dream Catcher Kelly Whipp 7th
Highleigh Amiatious Louise Clifford 8th
Shaunies Sunshine Amanda Cartwright 9th
       
Class 20 Ex Racers Ridden  
Dance Easily Donna Heath 1st
       
Class 21 Coloured In Hand  
Just William 5th David Cox 1st
Stockshill Pot Noodle Sara Ashdown 2nd
Moonrise Raindrop Linda Owen 3rd
Treetops Mr Beaujangles Michelle Buckman 4th
Rosie Natalie Bishop 5th
Wonderlands Dreamcatcher Kelly Whipp 6th
Shaunies Sunshine Amanda Cartwright 7th
       
Class 22 Veteran In Hand  
Leafy Croft Dylan Vicky Allan 1st
Beany Steve Waller 2nd
Sol Vicki Titchener 3rd
C ?? Sarah ???   4th
Dun & Dusted Sally Carman 5th
       
Class 23 Coloured Ridden  
Polar Rock Lucy Power 1st
McKellden Andi Orchard 2nd
Magic Man Natasha Lean 3rd
Smokin Hotshot Liz Hibberd 4th
Joseph F Courtnaye 5th
       
Class 24 Veteran Ridden  
387 Francis Sedgewick 1st
Sol Vicki Titchener 2nd
Dun & Dusted Sally Carmen 3rd
       
Class 25 M&M Small in hand  
Leafycroft Dylan Elsa Allan   1st
Poppy Mollie ?   2nd
       
Class 26 M&M Large In Hand  
Barnham Street Maddison Valerie Hall 1st
Maddie Ashley Burford 2nd
Wonderlands Alice Kelly Whipp 3rd
       
Class 28 M&M Large Breeds  
McKellern Andi Orchard 1st
Barnham Street Maddison Valerie Hall 2nd
Ashview Defender Sarah Janman 3rd
Maddie Ashley Burford 4th
Bertie Judith Charman 5th
Woody Kate Siggourney 6th
       
Class 29 Anglo & part bred Arab
Ninfield Dick Whittington Lynne Pulman 1st
Floren Terri Jay   2nd
       
Class 30 Best Black  
Maddie Ashley Burford 1st
       
Class 31 Best Bay    
Billy the Whizz Tabitha Cranford 1st
Twice Sarah Cronin 2nd
Penlangol Bandit Jennifer Cranford 3rd
       
Class 32 Best Chestnut  
Master Darcy Rebecca Longhurst 1st
Highleigh Ambitious Louise Clifford 2nd
       
Class 34 Best Coloured  
Leafycroft Dylan Elsa Allan   1st
Wonderlands Dream Catcher Kelly Whipp 2nd
Blue Mandy Munday 3rd
Nictan Calamity Emily Richardson 4th
Bob Ruby Munday 5th
Rosie Natalie Bishop 6th
       
Class 35 Most handsome Gelding
Master Darcy Rebecca Longhurst 1st
Leafycroft Dylan Elsa Allan   2nd
Bob Romany Ray 3rd
Woody Kate Sigourney 4th
Finn Mandy Donovan 5th
Sid Sophia ??   6th
Harley Danielle ?? 7th
       
Class 36 Prettiest Mare  
Nictan Calamity Emily Richardson 1st
Perri Caitlin Whyte 2nd
Blue Richard Munday 3rd
Twinkle Toes Immy Allan 4th
Standen Melia Paige Taylor 5th
Bounty Gabby ??   6th
Sausage Lucy Hartwell 7th
       
Class 37 Horse/Pony Judge take home
Bob  Ruby Munday 1st
Poppy Mollie ??   2nd
Meilia Paige Taylor 3rd
Blue Richard Munday 4th
       
Class 38 55-60cm    
Standen Melia Sue Causton 1st
Jerry E Martin   2nd
Adamstown Tommy Kerry Feek 3rd
Nasta Isabelle Cartwright 4th
Smokin Hotshot Liz Hibberd 5th
       
Class 39 60-70cm    
Huntershill Rio Sue Causton 1st
My Sky Blue Lennie Darby 2nd
Majestic Blue Danni Giles 3rd
Gizmo Isobel Rodder 4th
Peanut Amelia Rodder 5th
Jenny Emma Masters 6th
TJ  Cayley Parsons HC
       
Class 40 70-75cm    
Huntershill Rio Ashley Newman 1st
My Sky Blue Leni Dowling 2nd
       
Class 41 75-85cm    
Morgan Chantel Pay 1st
Jake Georgia Wade 2nd
George Kayleigh Munday 3rd
       
Class 42 85-90cm    
Jake Georgia Wade 1st
Fizz Amy Little 2nd
Aziza Chloe Jayne 3rd
Charlie Becky Newell 4th
       
Class 43 90-100cm    
Fizz Amy Little 1st
Charlie Becky Newell 2nd
   

Area 13 Dressage Individual results(subject to verification)

P14   CLASS 1, ARENA 1   RED = COPIES RESULT TO CLASS 3        
                 
TIME NO. TEAM NAME RIDER HORSE MARK COLLS % PLACE
10.00' 42 MID SUSSEX MAYHEM GAEA WOOLGAR NEZ CASSE DE RANVILLE 146 48 60.83 5
10.07 46 HORSHAM HORRORS SUZIE WELLS RIO 155 52 64.58 2
10.14 50 RUDGEWICK GOT TALENT MICHELLE QUINN ALRIGHT 134 46 55.83 10
10.21 54 HORSHAM HEROINES LINZI WISEMAN WEBSTER 142 48 59.17 7
10.28 58 GORING GREEN ELISA FRANKS BLAZE 147 50 61.25 4
10.35 62 OUSE VALLEY VIXENS SARH ORAM-WILLIAMS TAMRICK CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW 158 54 65.83 1
10.42 66 HORSHAM HOOLIGANS DEBBIE SCOTT-DOWNS MATCHMAKER 145 48 60.42 6
10.49 70 RUDGWICK ROOSTER KAREN OCKELFORD KELTIC HERITAGE 135 46 56.25 9
10.56 74 GORING PURPLE CAROLINE HANNAM MAX 150 50 62.50 3
11.03 78 ROGATE REGALS JULIE DUVAL CHESTER PINK 142 46 59.17 8
                 
P14   CLASS 1, ARENA 2            
                 
TIME NO. TEAM NAME RIDER HORSE MARK COLLS % PLACE
10.00' 43 MID SUSSEX MAYHEM KATH LEARNER ANAM CARA 157 56 65.42 4
10.07 47 HORSHAM HORRORS ISOBEL LEE FLYNN 149 52 62.08 7
10.14 51 RUDGEWICK GOT TALENT DAVID STRIDE NUTWOOD FOOTNOTE 142 46 59.17 9
10.21 55 HORSHAM HEROINES GERALDINE WILSON SPRING 158 56 65.83 2
10.28 59 GORING GREEN JENNIFER CRANFORD PENLANGANOL BANDIT 158 54 65.83 3
10.35 63 OUSE VALLEY VIXENS JADE GLADWELL TWO BOB 155 54 64.58 6
10.42 67 HORSHAM HOOLIGANS CHARLOTTE EXEY COPPERFIELD IRIS 157 52 65.42 5
10.49 147 RUDGWICK ROOSTER JACKIE NYE ELLA 146 48 60.83 8
10.56 75 GORING PURPLE TINA COOK BENTO 131 44 54.58 10
11.03 79 ROGATE REGAL CAROLINE ALLEN ALDERLEY HILLDOWN FERN 164 56 68.33 1
                 
                 
                 
                 
P14   CLASS 1, ARENA 3            
                 
TIME NO. TEAM NAME RIDER HORSE MARK COLLS % PLACE
10.00' 44 MID SUSSEX MAYHEM MAXINE LOWRIE ZIFRA ZANA 153 50 63.75 3
10.07 48 HORSHAM HORRORS DAWN ROBINSON DISCO DANCER 150 50 62.50 4
10.14 52 RUDGEWICK GOT TALENT ELAINE WHITCOMBE TRENWHEAL GULLIE 140 46 58.33 7
10.21 56 HORSHAM HEROINES JENNY ELGEN LIMERICK 159 52 66.25 1
10.28 60 GORING GREEN SINEAD O'SULLIVAN HEIDI 112 40 46.67 9
10.35 64 OUSE VALLEY VIXENS ANNA TAYLOR LANCELOT DU LAC 148 50 61.67 6
10.42 68 HORSHAM HOOLIGANS JENNY HICKMAN BILLWOOD TOM PUTT 158 52 65.83 2
10.49 72 RUDGWICK ROOSTER ALISON JENNINGS ROCKY 122 40 50.83 8
10.56 76 GORING PURPLE GEORGINA HUMPHRIES LENNIE DNA   0.00  
11.03 80 ROGATE REGAL CHELSEA JELLY MOSSFIELD STRATA 150 50 62.50 4
                 
P14   CLASS 1, ARENA 4            
                 
TIME NO. TEAM NAME RIDER HORSE MARK COLLS % PLACE
10.00' 45 MID SUSSEX MAYHEM PETRA INGRAM SPRINGMEAD ABERDARE 158 54 65.83 3
10.07 49 HORSHAM HORRORS HELEN GREENWOOD SKYLARK MILLIE 161 56 67.08 2
10.14 53 RUDGEWICK GOT TALENT KELLY BRUNGER JUST CHILLIN 139 48 57.92 10
10.21 57 HORSHAM HEROINES LUCY LEMPRIERE FOXEND DRUID 150 50 62.50 5
10.28 61 GORING GREEN SOPHIE STANLEY CASTLENAVAN GUCCI 148 50 61.67 8
10.35 65 OUSE VALLEY VIXENS RACHAEL HOLLAND FRESHAMNS GINGER NINJA 150 50 62.50 5
10.42 69 HORSHAM HOOLIGANS PENNY HICKEN MR GIGOLO 149 50 62.08 7
10.49 73 RUDGWICK ROOSTER KIM NYE BERTIE 157 52 65.42 4
10.56 77 GORING PURPLE MICHAELA FRANCIS BENJAMIN 141 50 58.75 9
11.03 85 ROGATE REGAL JAN PALMER RUE 164 56 68.33 1
                 
                 
                 
Prelim RT CLASS 2, ARENA 5   RED = COPIES RESULT TO CLASS 4        
                 
TIME NO. TEAM NAME RIDER HORSE MARK COLLS % PLACE
11.00' 42 MID SUSSEX MAYHEM R.T GAEA WOOLGER NEZ CASSEDE RANVILLE 130 37 72.22 8
11.07 43 MID SUSSEX MAYHEM R.T KATH LEARNER ANAN CARA 124 37 68.89 11
11.14 148 HORSHAM HICCUPS VICKY ALLEN  RAZZLE DAZZLE 137 39 76.11 4
11.21 46 HORSHAM HICCUPS SUSIE WELLS RIO 139 40 77.22 3
11.28 99 RUDGWICK R.T CARTHINE DUGDALE ERROL LAD 133 37 73.89 7
11.35 98 RUDGWICK R.T KIM PALMER MR GEORGE 0 0 0.00  
11.42 62 OUSE VALLEY R.T SARH ORAM-WILLIAMS TAMRICK CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW 142 41 78.89 1
11.49 63 OUSE VALLEY R.T JADE GLADWELL TWO BOB 134 38 74.44 6
11.56 58 GORING ORANGE ELISA FRANKS BLAZE 130 34 72.22 9
12.03 152 GORING ORANGE CHARLOTTE BAXTER CAMEO 130 35 72.22 10
12.10' 150 ROGATE ROYALS CAROLYNE ALLEN MURRY ORIGINAL 141 40 78.33 2
12.17 80 ROGATE ROYALS CHELSEA JELLY MOSSFIELD STATRA 137 39 76.11 4
                 
Prelim RT   CLASS 2, ARENA 6            
                 
TIME NO. TEAM NAME RIDER HORSE MARK COLLS % PLACE
11.00' 44 MID SUSSEX MAYHEM R.T MAXINE LOWRIE ZIFRA ZANA 121 32 67.22 7
11.07 45 MID SUSSEX MAYHEM R.T PETRA FINOD ROMA 125 33 69.44 4
11.14 68 HORSHAM HICCUPS JENNY HICKMAN BILLWOOD TOM PUTT 128 37 71.11 3
11.21 66 HORSHAM HICCUPS DEBBIE SCOTT-DOWN MATCHMAKER 115 32 63.89 10
11.28 52 RUDGWICK R.T ELAINE WITCOMBE TRENWHEAL GOLLIE 119 34 66.11 8
11.35 53 RUDGWICK R.T KELLY BRUNGER JUST CHILLIN 103 29 57.22 12
11.42 64 OUSE VALLEY R.T ANNA TAYLOR LANCELOT DU LAC 124 38 68.89 5
11.49 65 OUSE VALLEY R.T RACHEL HOLLAND FRESHMAN GINGER NINJA 109 32 60.56 11
11.56 59 GORING ORANGE JENNIFER CRANFORD PENLANGANOL BANDIT 138 37 76.67 1
12.03 61 GORING ORANGE SOPHIE STANLEY CASTLENAVAN GUCCI 131 38 72.78 2
12.10' 78 ROGATE ROYALS JULIE DUVAL CHESTER PINK 122 33 67.78 6
12.17 151 ROGATE ROYALS LYN BRITTON TOUCHWOOD TEGAN 119 33 66.11 9
                 
                 
N28 (SOUTH COAST) CLASS 8, ARENA 1            
                 
TIME NO. TEAM NAME RIDER HORSE MARK COLLS % PLACE
11.30' 83 ROGATE GOLD VAL HALL BARNHAM STREET MADDISON 159 52 66.25 1
11.37 86 GORING RED JACKIE TOMLIN MR MAGEE 158 54 65.83 2
                 
N28 (SOUTH COAST) CLASS 8, ARENA 2            
                 
TIME NO. TEAM NAME RIDER HORSE MARK COLLS % PLACE
11.30' 79 ROGATE GOLD CAROLINE ALLEN ALDERLEY HILLDOWN FERN 157 54 65.42 1
11.37 87 GORING RED CAROLINE HANNAM MAX 153 54 63.75 2
                 
N28 (SOUTH COAST) CLASS 8, ARENA 3            
                 
TIME NO. TEAM NAME RIDER HORSE MARK COLLS % PLACE
11.30' 84 ROGATE GOLD JESSICA ROGERS CHARLIE 148 50 61.67 2
11.37 88 GORING RED TIZ OSBOURNE-SHAW ZORRO 164 54 68.33 1
                 
N28 (SOUTH COAST) CLASS 8, ARENA 4            
                 
TIME NO. TEAM NAME RIDER HORSE MARK COLLS % PLACE
11.30' 85 ROGATE GOLD JAN PALMER   168 56 70.00 1
11.37 89 GORING RED CARYLL OVERY TORNADO 160 54 66.67 2
                 
                 
E42 (HIGH FLYERS) CLASS 9, ARENA 4            
                 
TIME NO. TEAM NAME RIDER HORSE MARK COLLS % PLACE
12:17 154 GORING BLUE CAYLEY PARSONS TJ 194 48 60.63 3
12:23 89 GORING BLUE CARYLL OVERY TORNADO 203 50 63.44 2
12:30 122 GORING BLUE CAROLINE BROCKHURST RUNNER     0.00  
12:37 88 GORING BLUE TIZ OSBOURNE-SHAW ZORRO 208 52 65.00 1
                 
 

Area 13 Team Dressage results

 

CLASS 1 L&SE Prelim              
                 
RIDING CLUB TEAM NAME NO RIDER HORSE % PLACE TEAM SCORE TEAM PLACE
HORSHAM HORSHAM HORRORS 46 SUSIE WELLS RIO 64.58 2 8 2
47 ISOBEL LEE FLYNN 62.08 7
48 DAWN ROBINSON DISCO DANCER 62.5 4
49 HELEN GREENWOOD SKYLARK MILLIE 67.08 2
HORSHAM HORSHAM HEROINES 54 LINZI WISEMAN WEBSTER 59.17 7 8 2
55 GERALDINE WILSON SPRING 65.83 2
56 JENNY ELGEN LIMERICK 66.25 1
57 LUCY LEMPRIERE FOXENDRUID 62.5 5
HORSHAM HORSHAM HOOLIGANS 66 DEBBIE SCOTT-DOWNS MATCHMAKER 60.42 6 13 6
67 CHARLOTTE EXLEY COPPERFIELD IRIS 65.42 5
68 JENNY HICKMAN BILLWOOD TOM PUTT 65.83 2
69 PENNY HICKEN MR GIGOLO 62.08 7
GORING   GORING GREEN 58 ELISA FRANKS BLAZE 61.25 4 15 7
59 JENNIFER CRANFORD PENLANGANOL BANDIT 65.83 3
60 SINEAD O'SULLIVAN HEIDI 46.67 9
61 SOPHIE STANLEY CASTLENAVAN GUCCI 61.67 8
GORING   GORING PURPLE 74 CAROLINE HANNAM MAX  62.5 3 22 9
75 TINA COOK BENTO 54.58 10
76 GEORGIA HUMPHRIES LENNIE DNA  
77 MICHAELA FRANCIS BENJAMIN 58.75 9
RUDGEWICK  RUDGEWICK ROOSTERS 70 KAREN OCKELFORD KELTIC HERITAGE 56.25 9 20 8
147 JACKIE NYE ELLA 60.83 8
72 ALISON JENNINGS ROCKY 50.83 8
73 KIM NYE BERTIE 65.42 4
RUDGEWICK  RUDGEWICK GOT TALENT 50 MICHELLE QUINN ALRIGHT 55.83 10 26 10
51 DAVID STRIDE NUTWOOD FOOTNOTE 59.17 9
52 ELAINE WHITCOMBE TRENWHEAL GUILLE 58.33 7
53 KELLY BRUNGER JUST CHILLIN 57.92 10
OUSE VALLEY  OUSE VALLEY VIXENS 62 SARAH ORAM WILLIAMS TAMTIK CPTN JACK SPARROW 65.83 1 12 5
63 JADE GLADWELL TWO BOB 64.58 6
64 ANNA TAYLOR LANCELOT DU LAC 61.67 6
65 RACHAEL HOLLAND FRESHMAN GINGER NINJA 62.5 5
ROGATE  ROGATE REGALS 78 JULIE DUVAL  CHESTER PINK 59.17 8 6 1
79 CAROLYNE ALLEN ALDERLEY HILLDOWN FERN 68.34 1
80 CHELSEA JELLY MOSS FIELD STATRA 62.5 4
81 JAN PALMER RUE 68.33 1
MID SUSSEX  MID SUSSEX MAYHEM 42 GAEA WOOLGAR NEZ CASSE DE RANVILLE 60.83 5 10 4
43 KATH LEARNER ANAM CARA 65.42 4
44 MAXINE LOWRIE ZIFRA ZANA 63.75 3
45 PETRA INGRAM SPRINGMEAD ABERDARE 65.83 3
                 
CLASS 2 L&SE Riding Test            
                 
RIDING CLUB TEAM NAME NO RIDER HORSE % PLACE TEAM SCORE TEAM PLACE
RUDGEWICK RUDGEWICK RT 98 KIM PALMER MR GEORGE DNA   27 6
99 CATHERINE DUGDALE ERROL LAD 73.89 7
52 ELAINE WHITCOMBE TRENWHEAL GOLLIE 66.11 8
53 KELLY BRUNGER JUST CHILLIN 57.22 12
HORSHAM HORSHAM HICCUPS 148 VICKY ALLEN RAZZLE DAZZLE 76.11 4 10 1
46 SUSIE WELLS  RIO 77.22 3
66 DEBBIE SCOTT-DOWN MATCHMAKE 63.89 10
68 JENNY HICKMAN BILLWOOD TOM PUTT 71.11 3
GORING  GORING ORANGE 58 ELISA FRANKS BLAZE 72.22 9 12 2
59 JENNIFER CRANFORD PENLANGANOL BANDIT 76.67 1
152 CHARLOTTE BAXTER CAMEO 72.22 10
61 SOPHIE STANLEY CASTLENAVAN GUCCI 72.78 2
OUSE VALLEY OUSE VALLEY VIXENS 62 SARAH ORAM WILLIAMS TAMTIK CPTN JACK SPARROW 78.89 1 12 2
63 JADE GLADWELL TWO BOB 74.44 6
64 ANNA TAYLOR LANCELOT DU LAC 68.89 5
65 RACHAEL HOLLAND FRESHMAN GINGER NINJA 60.56 11
ROGATE ROGATE ROYALS 150 CAROLYNE ALLEN MURRAY ORIGINAL 78.33 2 12 2
80 CHELSEA JELLY MOSS FIELD STATRA 76.11 4
78 JULIE DUVALL CHESTER PINK 67.78 6
151 LYN BRITTEN TOUCHWOOD TEGAN 66.11 9
MID SUSSEX MID SUSSEX MAYHEM 42 GAEA WOOLGAR NEZ CASSE DE RANVILLE 72.22 8 19 5
43 KATH LEARNER ANAM CARA 68.89 11
44 MAXINE LOWRIE ZIFRA ZANA 67.22 7
45 PETRA INGRAM SPRINGMEAD ABERDARE 69.44 4
                 
Class 8 South Coast              
                 
NO RIDER HORSE % PLACE TEAM SCORE TEAM PLACE    
83 VAL HALL BARNHAM STREET MADDISON 66.25 1 3 1    
79 CAROLINE ALLEN ALDERLEY HILLDOWN FERN 65.42 1    
84 JESSICA ROGERS CHARLIE 61.67 2    
85 JAN PALMER RUE 70 1    
86 JACKIE TOMLIN MR MAGEE 65.83 2 5 2    
87 CAROLINE HANNAM MAX 63.75 2    
88 TIZ OSBOURNE-SHAW ZORRO 68.33 1    
89 CARYLL OVERY TORNADO 66.67 2    
                 
CLASS 9 High Flyers              
                 
RIDING CLUB TEAM NAME NO RIDER HORSE % PLACE TEAM SCORE TEAM PLACE
GORING GORING BLUE 154 CAYLEY PARSONS TJ 60.62 3 6 1
89 CARYLL OVERY TORNADO 63.44 2
122 CAROLINE BROCKHURST RUNNER DNA  
88 TIZ OSBOURNE-SHAW ZORRO 65 1
 

Results of the Show Jumping Show 23rd June 2013

GDRC Show Jumping Show 23rd June 2013
Place Horse's Name Rider
Ring One
Class 1 Novice Jumping - 70cm
1st Poker Face Abbie Ward
2nd Honey Bee Christi Breech
3rd Louisianna Linda Kidby
3rd The Wonder Man  
5th Bento Tina Cook
     
Class 3 Graduate Jumping - 85cm
1st Lenny Georgia Humphreyies
2nd Mo Sophie Lord
3rd Forever Freddie Amelia Ward
4th Fizz Amy Little
5th Mister Magee Jackie Tomlin
6th Tommy Two Tone Georgina Dunleavy
7th Calypso Fee Cragg
8th Benny Tina O'Callaghan
     
Class 4 Chase Me Charlie 70cm to 123cm
1st Forever Freddie Amelia Ward
2nd Fizz Amy Little
3rd Rocky Hannah Lawrence
4th Calypso Fee Cragg
5th  Miss Mouse Mandy Bachelor
     
Class 5 Topscore  
1st Fizz Amy Little
2nd Rocky Hannah Lawrence
3rd Carnaval Sunday Olivia Roberton
     
Class 6 Intermediate Jumping - 90cm
1st Forever Freddie Amelia Ward
2nd Fizz Amy Little
2nd Carnaval Sunday Olivia Roberton
4th Henry Nikki
5th  Calypso Fee Cragg
     
Class 7  Open Jumping - 1m
1st Forever Freddie Amelia Ward
2nd Calypso Fee Cragg
3rd Henry Nikki
     
Ring Two
Class 8 Cross Poles 45cm
Place Horse's Name Rider
1st Abraham Kelly Whip
2nd Gay Boy  
3rd Honey Bee Christi Breech
4th Kestrel Liz Stern
     
Class 9 Really Low Jumping - 60cm
1st Bradley Natasha House
2nd It's Me Emma Legg-Smith
3rd Bullet Anna-Lisa Clark
4th Harry Leanne Mills
     
Class 10 Mini Novice 60-70cm
1st Mouse Annis Ferrey
2nd Busy Lizzie Michelle Stote
3rd Kestrel Liz Stern
4th Dodger Becky Timlick
5th Abraham Kelly Whip
6th Miss Mouse Mandy Bachelor
7th Versace Grace Ridge-Edwards
8th Paddington Ben Tyson
     
Class 12 Horse & Hound
1st Mouse Annis Ferrey
2nd Gem  

Area 13 Style Jumping results 16th June 2013

Style Jumping Results
Times Number Rider Horse's Name Class & Section Club Score Placing Best for All Sections
0972 781 Stephen Hill Shadow 1A WSRC 45 1st 11th
0965 780 Jess Wilkinson Dockleaf's Lad 1A WSRC 52 1st 10th
0986 783 Edna Petter Issac 1A WSRC 68 1st 8th
1000 785 Sarah Hill Moulan 1A WSRC 88 1st 1st
0958 779 Vicky Allan Razzle Dazzle 1B HDRC 75 1st 6th
0944 777 Jenny Elgey Oscar 1B HDRC 80 1st =4th
0951 778 Amanda Croft Pearman Ashdown Red Headlight 1B HDRC 82 1st 3rd
1007 786 AJ Mortimer Lucifer's Star 1B HDRC 85 1st =2nd
1014 787 Jackie Tomlin Mister Magee 1D GDRC 80 1st =4th
0993 784 Ben Woollard Grangeclare Boy 1D OVRC 79 2nd 5th
0979 782 Clare Winder Elijah 1D GDRC 70 3rd 7th
0937 776 Liz Raven Foxy Orange 1D OVRC 66 4th 9th
0930 775 Charlotte Exley Copperfield Iris 1E HDRC 85 1st =2nd
               

Area 13 Show Jumping results 16th June 2013

Number Horse's Name Rider Team Name or Club Class & Section Round 1 Round 2 Total Placing
Class 2A - London & South East Team Competition
201 Shadow Stephen Hill West Sussex RC 2A 4 E 4 1st
208 Dock Leafs Lad Jess Wilkinson 8 0
215 Issac Edna Petter 0 0
222 Head Over Heels Jackie Oxley 0 0
205 Lancelot Du Lac Anna Taylor OVRC 0 0 4 2nd
212 Grangeclare Boy Ben Woollard 0 0
219 Freshman Ginger Ninja Rachel Holland E -
226 Foxy Orange Liz Raven 0 4
207 Mister Magee Jackie Tomlin Goring Gangsters 4 0 4 3rd
214 Roro Abbie Burling 0 0
221 Dicey Affair Alex Peters E E
228 Penlanganol Bandit Jennifer Cranford 0 0
206 Foxend Druid Lucy Lempriere HDRC Team 2 0 4 20 4th
220 Malin Bambi David Lavender 4 8
227 Loanneberger Joanna Moyers 12 0
213 Touch and Go Elaine Ticehurst 4 E
202 Milligans Mist Honor Marshall HDRC Team 1 8 8 24 5th
209 Calato II Z Liz Pellet 8 4
216 Vyking Erin Edwards 0 4
223 Meiltron Dandy Megan White 0 9
203 Elijah Clare Winder Goring Gamblers 0 4 E  
210 Burberry Becky Kennett 0 4
217   Becky Newell E -
224 Charlie Sophie O'Sullivan E -
204 Bonnie Faye Mitchel Rogate Team 1 0 E E  
211 Taz Emma Kyte E  
218 Magic Jenny Leyton 0 34
225 Lucksfield Pandamonium Donna Luck E  
233 Caherbanna Bertie Kim Nye Rudgwick Team 1 14 0 E  
234 Scarey Eyes Tina Pendle 0 8
236 Easter Sam Knott 4 E
BRC Senior Team Qualifier
230 Copperfield Iris Caroline Exley HDRC Team 3 2B 0 0 0 1st
231 Flynn Isobel Lee 0 0
232 Ashdown Red Headlight Amanda Croft-Pearman 0  
237 Razzle Dazzle Vicky Allan 0 0
229 Mr Gigolo Louise Hamilton HDRC Team 4 0 0 13 2nd
216 Vyking Erin Edwards 0 4
223 Meiltron Dandy Megan White 0 9
213 Touch and Go Elaine Ticehurst 4 -
233 Caherbanna Bertie Kim Nye Rudgwick Team 1 14 0 E  
234 Scarey Eyes Tina Pendle 0 8
236 Easter Sam Knott 4 E
BRC Senior Individual
238 Malin Devoss Chantelle Sparrow Rogate 2C 28      
225 Lucksfield Pandamonium Donna Luck Rogate Team 1 E      
BRC Junior Individual
239 Whisper Lacey Lovegrove West Sussex RC 2E E      
240 TBC Jasmine Cootes West Sussex RC 2E 13      
South Coast Championship Team - First Round 95cm
242 Redinski Daisy Harris Goring Go-Getters 3A 0 0 4 1st
243 Aziza Chloe Jayne 0 0
244 Castlenavan Gucci Sophie Stanley 8 0
245 Maxi Dan Colborne 4 4
BRC Senior Team Qualifier - First Round 95cm
247 Oscar Jenny Elgey HDRC Team 5 3B 0 0 4 1st
248 Lucifer's Star AJ Mortimer 0 0
249 Billwood Tom Putt Sonia Marfleet 0 4
BRC Senior Individual Qualifier - First Round 95cm
259 Poppy Faye Mitchel Rogate Indiv 3C 0 0 0 1st
241 Double Margin Hayley Morrill West End Indiv 4 4 8 2nd
246 Penlanganol Bandit Jennifer Cranford Goring Indiv 0 12 12 3rd
  Alright Rachel Davey Rudgwick Team 2 8 4 12 4th
BRC Junior Team Qualifier - First Round 95cm
251 Highland Leopard Hannah Lavender HDRC Team 6 3D 0 4 4 1st
252 Just Jack Kelly Jones HDRC Team 6 0 0
253 Brisbane Hannah Cole HDRC Team 6 4 0
BRC Junior Individual Qualifier - First Round 95cm
260 Mr Rubble Lily Royston West End Indiv 3E 8 12 20 1st
BRC Senior Individual Qualifier - First Round 110cm
261 San Suave Prince Ros Head Horsham Indiv 4D 4 0   1st
                 
                 
   

Summer Series Dressage 9th June

Date Sunday 9th June 2013 Judge Thelma Russell-Hayes
Class A GDRC/PC ODE Prelim 14          
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Bandit Jennifer Cranford   48 58.75 1st
  Dizzy Alex Peters   44 52.08 2nd
             
Class 1 Walk & Trot 2011          
  Humbug Jacqueline Reeves   50 62.50 1st
  Smoke Liz Hibberd   50 62.00 2nd
  Domino Shannon Howard   48 60.00 3rd
  Looks the business Tina McGuiness   44 57.00 4th
  Domino Georgia Cochran   42 51.50 5th
  Harley Danielle Shaw   44 49.00 6th
             
Class 2A Test : Prelim 14      
             
  Humbug Jan Wood 149 50 62.08 1st
  Silver Lady Blue Nicky Butcher 145 48 60.41 2nd
  Sir Archie Kara Jarvis 137 46 57.08 3rd
             
             
Class 2B Test : Prelim 14          
  Bento Tina Cook 140 46 58.33 1st
             
       
Class 3 Test : Prelim 13      
             
  Bento Tina Cook 139 46 57.91 1st
  Duke Graeme Burton 136 46 56.66 2nd
             
Class 4 Test : Novice 27  
 
 
  Anya Debby Rayner 182 54 65.00 1st
  Mr Penfold Linda Kidby 175 52 62.50 2nd
  Hugo Pat Parris 172 50 61.44 3rd
             
             
Class 5 Test: Elementary 44          
  wellow dillon valeerie hall 158 52 63.20 1st
  Just William cayley parsons 156 50 62.40 2nd
  Cash van Overis Z Jenny Fox 154 50 61.60 3rd
  Anya Debby Rayner 146 48 58.40 4th
             
Class 6 Test: Medium Level 71          
             
  wellow dillon valeerie hall 189 50 60.96 1st=
  Just William cayley parsons 189 50 60.96 1st=
  Cash van Overis Z Jenny Fox 172 44 54.83 3rd

In Hand Show Castle Goring 12th May 2013

Place Class No.  Class Name Horse/Pony Handler
  1 Youngstock    
1     Frankie Frazer Angela Gard
2     Treetops Majestic Boy Emma Grainger
3     Treetops Mr Bo Jangles Michelle Buckman
4     Silvie Anna Lee Flexman
5     Ella Julie Seley
6     April Diamond Jubilee Alison Parfoot
      Wonderland Dream Catcher Kelly May
      Moonrise Raindrop Linda Owen
      Cranford Gemima Catherine Bowlan
  2 Child Handler    
1     Maddie Ashley Burford
  3 Best Condition & Turnout    
1     Maddie Ashley Burford
2     Frankie Frazer Angela Gard
3     Av Shakal Zoe Vallance
4     Twink Anna Ferrey
5     Mouse Annis Ferrey
6     Barney Rubble Rebecca Grantham
      Barley Horse Amy Barnes
  4 Ex Racehorse    
1     Aman of Atora Jane Custy
2     Isam Top Victoria Baalham
  5 Hunter Type    
1     Treetops Majestic Boy Emma Grainger
2     Isam Top Victoria Baalham
3     Twink Anna Ferrey
4     Savannah Rebecca Grantham
5     Maddie Ashley Burford
6     Mouse Annis Ferrey
  6 Riding Type    
1     Sol Vicki Titchener
2     Styalways Armani V Parkinson
3     Aman of Atora Jane Custy
4     Savannah Rebecca Grantham
5     Harry Leanne Mills
6     184  
  7 Cobs    
1     Barney Rubble Rebecca Grantham
2     Twink Anna Ferrey
3     Fair Gold Tara Simper
4     Fudge Lynne Jeffery
5     April Diamond Jubilee Arlison Parfoot
         
  8 Coloureds    
1     Eric Simon Kennedy
2     Bob Clare Cox
3     Merlin's Magic Paige
4     Pip Dawn
5     Max Lisa Setterington
6     Ella Julie seley
  9 Miniatures    
1     Poppy Mollie Murray
2     Pip Dawn
  10 Veterans (15 and over)    
1     Fair Gold Tara Simper
2     Blue Samantha O'Leary
3     Sol Vicki Titchener
4     Bob Clare Cox
5     Isam Top Victoria Baalham
6     Western Caroline Powys-Keck
7     Benita Samantha Noble
  11 Welsh As & Bs    
1     Frankie Frazer Angela Gard
2     Whittern Democrat J Callaghan
  12 Welsh Cs & Ds    
1     Rhonclwyn Tomas Maurice Pearce
2     Chaneen Lucy Buzzard
3     Llynhelyg Lizzie Chrissy Dodd
  14 Native Large Breeds    
1     Maddie Ashley Burford
2     Mouse Annis Ferrey
3     Benita Leyton Clay
  15 Best Bay    
1     Aman of Atora Jane Custy
2     Barley Horse Lindsay Barnes
3     Pepsi Jessica Clarke
4     Twink Anna Ferrey
5     Fudge Lynne Jefferies
      Woody  Kate Signournay
  16 Best Chestnut    
1     Mouse Annis Ferrey
2     Volgair Biff Greenfield
  17 Best Grey    
1     Silvie Anna Lee Flexman
2     Frankie Frazer Angela Gard
3     Av Shakal Zoe Vallance
4     Finnegan Stephanie Smith
  18 Best Coloured    
1     Tor Kate Signournay
2     Woodlands Dream Catcher Kelly May
3     Merlin's Magic Paige
4     Western Caroline Powys-Keck
5     Pip Dawn
6     Max Lisa Setterington
  20 Handsomest Gelding    
1     Blue Samantha O'Leary
2     Av Shakal Zoe Vallance
3     Harry Leanne Mills
4     Ballyroe Iyaz Zoe Amos
5     Barley Horse Amy Barnes
6     Jess Pepsi 
7     Rhonclyn Tomos Faye Henshaw
8     King of the Rein Koren Marner
      Finnegan Stephanie Smith
      Max Lisa Setterington
      Styalways Armani V Parkinson
      Whittern Democrat J Callaghan
  21 Prettiest Mare    
1     Llynhelyg Lizzie Chrissy Dodd
2     Maddie Ashley Burford
3     Mouse Annis Ferrey
4     Chaneen Lucy Buzzard
5     Volgair Biff Greenfield
  22 Judge would most like to take home…    
1     Maddie Ashley Burford
2     Barley Amy Barnes
3     Poppy Mollie Murray
4     King of the Rein Koren Marner
5     Pepsi Jess
6     Volgair Biff Greenfield
7     Skye Kate Signournay
8     Finnegan Stephanie Smith
      Ballyroe Iyaz Zoe Amos
Goring & District Riding Club
Summer Dressage Series 2013
Hangleton Farm
Date Sunday 5th May 2013    
Class 1 Walk & Trot 2012 Judge: Vicky Strange
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Ralph Sharneigh Brown  133 54 66.5 1st
  Right Said Fred Alice Emmence 123 50 61.5 2nd
   Anke  Helen Annema Hughes 122 48 61 3rd
  Bella Madeleine Judd  120 48 60 4th
  Smoke Liz Hibberd 118 48 59 5th=
  Roll of the Dice Julie Sadler 118 48 59 5th=
  Mr Magee Georgia Humpryies 113 44 56.5 7th
  Silver Goblet Helen Bickers    105 44 52.5 8th
             
Class 2A Test : Prelim 7      
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Ralph Sharneigh Brown  132 52 68 1st
  RoRo Abbey Rippon   118 48 59 2nd
  Breeze Shulagh Gregory  112 44 56 3rd
  Humbug Jan Wood 111 44 55.5 4th
  Silver Goblet Andie Moulding  109 44 54.5 5th
  Chase Maria Baines  103 44 51.5 6th
             
Class 2B Test : Prelim 7          
  Right Said Fred Alice Emmence 125 48 62.5 1st
             
Class 3 Test : Prelim 14    
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Sunny Danielle Ray   138 46 57.5 1st
             
Class 4 Test : Novice 24      
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Hugo Pat Parris   149 51 57.3 1st
  Bento Tina Cook    125 41 48.07 2nd
             
Class 5 Elementary 42          
  Just William Cayley Parsons  201 50 62.81 1st
  Cash Van Overis Z Jenny Fox  199 50 62.18 2nd
             
Class 6 Medium Level 63          
  Just William Cayley Parsons  175 50 60.34 1st
  Cash Van Overis Z Jenny Fox  171 46 58.96 2nd

GDRC Winter Series Championship 7th April 2013





W&T          
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Maylin Rose  Paris-Maria Johnson 129 52 64.5 1st
Mister Magee  Georgia Humphries 125 50 62.5 2nd
Whealdan Sylvanite  Michaela Francis 121 48 60.5 3rd
Longslade  Vicki Moore 111 44 55.5 4th
           
Prelim          
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
TJ  Cayley Parsons 164 56 68.33 1st
Premier Cheval  Kate Stillwell 160 54 66.66 2nd
Max  Caroline Hannam 152 52 63.33 3rd
Maylin Rose  Paris-Maria Johnson 148 50 61.66 4th
Penlanganol Bandit  Jennifer Cranford 146.00 50 60.83 5th
Bertie  Judith Charman 144 46 60 6th
Sunny  Danielle Ray 135 44 56.25 7th
Humbug  Jan Wood 134 44 55.83 8th
           
Novice          
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Dora  Sharneigh Brown 171 54 65.76 1st
TJ  Cayley Parsons 164 52 63.07 2nd
Louisianna  Linda Kidby 162 50 62.3 3rd
Premier Cheval  Kate Stillwell 159 50 61.15 4th
Winola  Sarah Bloom 153 48 58.84 5th
Bertie  Judith Charman 149 44 57.3 6th
Hugo Pat Parris 146 44 56.15 7th=
Edward Abigail Brittain 146 44 56.15 7th=
           
Elementary 50          
Cash van Overis Z  Jenny Fox 184 52 65.71 1st
Just William  Rebecca Hargreaves 183 52 65.31 2nd
           
Medium Level 71          
Just William  Rebecca Hargreaves 208 56 67.09 1st
Cash van Overis Z  Jenny Fox 194 50 62.58 2nd

GDRC Dressage Series 3rd March 2013



Walk & Trot



Horses Name
Riders Name
Score
Col Mks
%
Place
 
Whealdan Sylvanite
Michaela Francis
128 52 64.0
1st
Anke
Helen Hughes
124 50 61.5
2nd
Bella
Madelene Judd
123 48 61.5
3rd
Longslade Pride
Vicki Moore
109 44 54.5
4th
Storm
Isobel Hoy
96 40 47
5th



Preliminary



Horses Name
Riders Name
Score
col mks
%
Place
 
Premier Cheval
Kate Stillwell
163 54 67.91 1st
Dora
Sharneigh Brown
160 54 66.66 2nd
Shingle Hall Morena
Abigail Brittain
154 52 64.16
=3rd
Penlanganol Bandit
Jennifer Cranford
154 52 64.16
=3rd
Bertie
Judith Charman
151 52 62.91
5th
Bullet
Anna-lisa Clark
150 52 62.50
6th
Poppet
Sian Elton
150 48 62.50
7th
 
Humbug
Jan Wood
144 46 60.00
8th
 
Silver Lady Blue
Nicky Butcher
141 46 58.75
=9th
 
Bento
Tina Cook
141 46 58.75
-9th
 
Rio Grande
Robert Emrys-Jones
137 46 57.08
11th
 
Mr Penfold
Denise Emrys-Jones
129 44 53.75
12th
 



Novice



Horses Name
Riders Name
Score
col mks
%
Place
 
Dora
Sharneigh Brown
158
61
65.83
1st
Premier Cheval
Kate Stillwell
153
58
63.75
2nd
Bertie
Judith Charman
152
58
63.33
3rd
Winola
Sarah Bloom
150
58
62.50
4th
Shingle Hall Morena
Abigail Brittain
149
57
62.08
5th
Louisianna
Linda Kidby
139
52
57.91
6th
Mungo
Sarah Taylor
126
50
52.50
7th



Elementary



Horses Name
Riders Name
Score
Col Mks
%
Place
 
Just William
Rebecca Hargreaves
197 50 61.56 1st
Peter Pan
Cayley Parsons
195 48 60.23 2nd