Goring & District Riding Club

Summer Dressage Series Championship

held at Brinsbury College

on Sunday 22nd October 2017.

 

Results.

 

Class 1.     BD Intro C. (2016).  Juniors.

1st.       Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly.         67        155.5              67.61%

2nd.      Abigail Jeffrey – North Hollow Lucas.                  64        150.5              65.43%

 

Class 1.     BD Intro C. (2016).  Seniors.

1st.       Sarah Dove – Nanny Plum.                                   71        161                 70.00%

2nd.      Barry Smith – Bramshill Lass.                               69        158                 68.69%

3rd.       Clare Howell – Andromeder.                                 67        155                 67.39%

4th.       Paula Newman – Flossy Broard.                          63        146.5              63.69%

5th.       Sara Byway – Rupert.                                             61        146                 63.48%

6th.       Pat Parris - Puzzles Good Time.                           62        145.5              63.26%

 

Class 1A.  GDRC Intro to Canter.(2017). Juniors.

1st.       Louisa Young – William.                                        54        154.5              67.17%

2nd.      Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly.         52        147.5              64.13%

3rd.       Abigail Jeffrey – North Hollow Lucas.                  46        140.5              61.09%

HC.     Lilly Matthews – Duncans Paddy. (HC)               49        142                 61.74%

 

Class 1A.  GDRC Intro to Canter.(2017). Seniors.

1st.       Clare Howell – Andromeder.                                 56        161.5              70.22%

2nd.      Carol Smith – Snow Falcon.                                  54        160                 69.56%

3rd.       Naomi Thayre – Oreo.                                             56        159                 69.13%

4th.       Paula Newman – Flossy Broard.                          51        149.5              65.00%

5th.       Kelly Whipp – Woodlands Dreamcatcher.          48        139.5              60.65%

 

 

Class 2A.  Prelim. 12.(2005) rev 2016.

1st.       Lara Squires – Bally.                                               69        184.5              66.33%

HC.     Graeme Burton – Puzzles Good Time. (HC).      67        177.5              65.74%                      

 

 

Class 2B/C. Combined  for Championship.        

Prelim.18.(2002) rev 2016

1st.       Sophie Offord – Fontano.                                      70        178.5              68.65%

2nd.      Miranda O’Reilly – Loughforts Bob.                     69        178                 68.46%

3rd.       Mary Parsons – TJ.                                                  68        175.5              67.50%

4th.       Tessa Denison – Maisie.                                        68        168.5              64.81%

HC      Rachel Davey – Buddy.                                          68        174                 66.92%

 

Class 3.     Novice 30. (2006).

1st.       Sue Scott-Collins – The Cool Sandpiper.                       55        171.5              65.96%

2nd.      Tina Cook – Bento.                                                  44        143                 55.00%

HC.     Tessa Denison – Maisie.                                        53        168.5              64.81%

 

Class 4.     Elementary 42.(2008).

1st.       Michelle Quinn – Oki Doki.                                                53        212.5              66.41%

2nd.      Kayleigh Hearsay – Short Fuse.                           53        211                 65.94%

 

Class 5.     Medium 63.

1st.       Molly Tupper – Christopher Robin.                      47        169                 58.27%

<< New text box >>