Goring & District Riding Club

Winter  Dressage Series held at Brinsbury College

on Sunday 26th November 2017.

 

Results.

 

Class 1.     Intro A.  Juniors.

1st.       Lauren Davis - Golden Girl.                                   64        151                 65.65%

2nd.      Anita Nomikos – Dolly.                                           62        148                 64.35%

3rd.       Lucy Parks - Rose Liosin..                                     59        141.5              61.52%

4th.       Anita Nomikos - Jimmy Deacon.                           60        140                 60.87%

5th.       Kevin Makey – Billy.                                                            54        113.5              49.35%

 

Class 1.     Intro A.     Seniors.

1st.       Barry Smith – Bramshill Lass.                               70        162.5              70.65%

2nd.      Carol Smith - Snow Falcon.                                   65        152                 66.09%

3rd.       Naomi Khan – Adora.                                             65        150.5              65.43%

4th.       Helen Annema – Harrie.                                        65        148.5              64.57%

5th.       Sam Newman – Darcy.                                           60        140                 60.87%

6th.       Emma Cleall - Silver Fox.                                       62        139                 60.43%

7th.       Jan Wood - Gypsy Blue.                                         55        131.5              57.17%

8th.       Jessica Matlock – Harry.                                         60        130.5              56.74%

 

 

Class 1A.  GDRC Intro to Canter.(2017). Juniors.

1st.       Lucy Parks - Rose Liosin..                                     50        147                 63.91%

 

Class 1A.  GDRC Intro to Canter.(2017). Seniors.

1st.       Laura Willson – Marinaids Golden Lady.                        54        157                 68.26%

2nd.      Helen Annema – Harrie.                                        51        144                 62.61%

3rd.       Sam Newman – Darcy.                                           47        132                 57.39%

 

Class 2A.  Prelim. 1.

1st.       Clare Hanson – Zest.                                              72        132                 69.47%

2nd.      Andrea MacDonald - Ruby Star 111.                   66        125.5              66.05%

3rd..      Clare Howell – Andromeder.                                 65        121.5              63.95% 4th.    Rebecca Hall - Wurzel.                                              63        121                 63.68% 5th.    India Cleall - Mockbegger Chester.                        64        119.5              62.89% 6th.    Carol Crossley – Silvio.                                          60        108                        56.84% 7th.    Kirstie Thomas - Cushlas Ramona.                     58        105.5              55.53% 8th.       Anne Gartside – Floyd.                                           58        103.5              54.47% HC.   Caroline Hannam – Dolly.                                          70        133                 70.00%          

Class 2B.  Prelim. 18.

1st.       Nicole Cruse – Chicha.                                          74        189.5              72.88%

2nd.      Zac Heydon – Fizette.                                             72        182                 70.00%

3rd.       Susan Aitken - Dartans Star Class.                      68        176                 67.69%

4th.       Clare Hanson – Cooper.                                        66        175.5              67.50%

5th.       Miranda Oreilly - Loughton Bob.                           68        174.5              67.12%

6th.       Graeme Burton - Chaplins Disco Dancer.          66        174.5              67.12%

7th.       Lara Squires - Bally Bach.                                     66        172.5              66.35%

8th.       Nicky Butcher - Silver Lady Blue.                         65        169.5              65.19%

9th.       Lisa Hilder – Peggy.                                                            62        161                 61.92%

10th.    Juliia Watts – Marbahran.                                      62        160.5              61.73%

11th.    Rosie Hewitt - Barino Boss.                                   63        157.5              60.58%

12th.    Graeme Burton - Puzzles Good Times.               61        156.5              60.19%

13th.    Sophie Coghlan – Belle.                                        60        149                 57.31%          

Class 2C.  BRC D3.

1st.       Xaria Overy - Dukeshill Phantom.                                    53        165.5              66.2%

2nd.      Sophie Coghlan – Belle.                                        51        160.5              64.2%

3rd.       Lisa Hilder – Peggy.                                                            47        146                 58.4%

 

Class 3.     Novice 24.

1st.       Pat Parris - Chaplins Disco Dancer.                    40                     148                 64.35%

2nd.      Michaela Few – Bert.                                              37.5    145.5              63.26%

3rd.       Jan Muller – Jack.                                                    38.5    143.5              62.39%

4th.       Kerry Keenan – Flash.                                            40        140                 60.87%

5th.       Francesca Burfield - Bob le Cob.                          38.5    140                 60.87%

6th.       Xaria Overy - Dukeshill Phantom.                                    34.5    127                 55.22%

 

Class 4.     Elementary 42.

1st.       Jan Muller – Jack.                                                    52        205                 64.06%

2nd.      Sue Scott-Collis – The Cool Sandpiper.              51        202                 63.13%

3rd.       Donna Heath – Jimmy.                                           47        197                 61.56%

Goring & District Riding Club

Summer Dressage Series Championship

held at Brinsbury College

on Sunday 22nd October 2017.

 

Results.

 

Class 1.     BD Intro C. (2016).  Juniors.

1st.       Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly.         67        155.5              67.61%

2nd.      Abigail Jeffrey – North Hollow Lucas.                  64        150.5              65.43%

 

Class 1.     BD Intro C. (2016).  Seniors.

1st.       Sarah Dove – Nanny Plum.                                   71        161                 70.00%

2nd.      Barry Smith – Bramshill Lass.                               69        158                 68.69%

3rd.       Clare Howell – Andromeder.                                 67        155                 67.39%

4th.       Paula Newman – Flossy Broard.                          63        146.5              63.69%

5th.       Sara Byway – Rupert.                                             61        146                 63.48%

6th.       Pat Parris - Puzzles Good Time.                           62        145.5              63.26%

 

Class 1A.  GDRC Intro to Canter.(2017). Juniors.

1st.       Louisa Young – William.                                        54        154.5              67.17%

2nd.      Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly.         52        147.5              64.13%

3rd.       Abigail Jeffrey – North Hollow Lucas.                  46        140.5              61.09%

HC.     Lilly Matthews – Duncans Paddy. (HC)               49        142                 61.74%

 

Class 1A.  GDRC Intro to Canter.(2017). Seniors.

1st.       Clare Howell – Andromeder.                                 56        161.5              70.22%

2nd.      Carol Smith – Snow Falcon.                                  54        160                 69.56%

3rd.       Naomi Thayre – Oreo.                                             56        159                 69.13%

4th.       Paula Newman – Flossy Broard.                          51        149.5              65.00%

5th.       Kelly Whipp – Woodlands Dreamcatcher.          48        139.5              60.65%

 

 

Class 2A.  Prelim. 12.(2005) rev 2016.

1st.       Lara Squires – Bally.                                               69        184.5              66.33%

HC.     Graeme Burton – Puzzles Good Time. (HC).      67        177.5              65.74%                      

 

 

Class 2B/C. Combined  for Championship.        

Prelim.18.(2002) rev 2016

1st.       Sophie Offord – Fontano.                                      70        178.5              68.65%

2nd.      Miranda O’Reilly – Loughforts Bob.                     69        178                 68.46%

3rd.       Mary Parsons – TJ.                                                  68        175.5              67.50%

4th.       Tessa Denison – Maisie.                                        68        168.5              64.81%

HC      Rachel Davey – Buddy.                                          68        174                 66.92%

 

Class 3.     Novice 30. (2006).

1st.       Sue Scott-Collins – The Cool Sandpiper.                       55        171.5              65.96%

2nd.      Tina Cook – Bento.                                                  44        143                 55.00%

HC.     Tessa Denison – Maisie.                                        53        168.5              64.81%

 

Class 4.     Elementary 42.(2008).

1st.       Michelle Quinn – Oki Doki.                                                53        212.5              66.41%

2nd.      Kayleigh Hearsay – Short Fuse.                           53        211                 65.94%

 

Class 5.     Medium 63.

1st.       Molly Tupper – Christopher Robin.                      47        169                 58.27%

Goring & District Riding Club

Summer Dressage Series held at Brinsbury College

on Sunday 24th September 2017.

 

Results.

 

Class 1.     BRC W&T Test 1(2014).  Juniors.

1st.       Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly.         67        141.5              67.38%

2nd.      Abigail Jeffrey – North Hollow Lucas.                  64        134                 63.81%

=3rd.    Hannah Engerran – Tom.                                      60        126.5              60.24%

=3rd.    Courtney Williams – Penny Farthings Robin.    60        126.5              60.24%

5th.       Harley Neal – Good As Gold.                                 50        102                 48.57%

 

Class 1.     BRC W&T Test 1(2014).  Seniors.

1st.       Sarah Dove – Nanny Plum.                                   69        145.5              69.29%

2nd.      Barry Smith – Bramshill Lass.                               68        140.5              66.90%

3rd.       Matilda Marshall – Yorkie.                                      66        137                 65.24%

4th.       Katie Trumpess – Coco.                                         67        132                 62.86%

5th.       Sara Byway – Rupert.                                             69.5    131.5              62.62%

6th.       Rea Mitchell – April.                                                            64        131                 62.38%

7th.       Louise Martin – Dexter.                                           62        130.5              62.14%

8th.       Danielle Trundell – Jasper.                                                62        125                 59.52%

9th.       Sharon Spiers – Sula.                                            58        123                 58.57%

10th.    Kelly Whipp – Woodlands Dreamcatcher.          58        119.5              56.90%

11th.    Jan Wood – Gypsy Blue.                                        56        115.5              55.00%

 

Class 1A.  GDRC Intro to Canter.(2017). Juniors.

1st.       Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly.         51        141                 61.30%

2nd.      Abigail Jeffrey – North Hollow Lucas.                  48        136                 59.16%

3rd.       Courtney Williams – Penny Farthings Robin.    47        133                 57.83%

 

Class 1A.  GDRC Intro to Canter.(2017). Seniors.

1st.       Naomi Thayre – Oreo.                                             54        145                 63.04%

2nd.      Kelly Whipp – Woodlands Dreamcatcher.          49        139.5              60.65%

3rd.       Lisa Hilder – Peggy.                                                            45        137.5              59.78%

4th.       Sharon Spiers – Sula.                                            46        131.5              57.17%

5th.       Tanya Cloutt – Shadow.                                         47        130.5              56.74%

 

 

Class 2A.  Prelim. 14.

1st.       Alyssa Nimmo – Whiteladies Carter.                    65        168                 64.61%

=2nd.    Stacy Watts – Zorro.                                                65        165                 63.40%

=2nd.    Sarah Dove – Nanny Plum.                                   65        165                 63.40% 4th.    Alexandra Baldock – Poezia.                            62        164.5              63.26% 5th.    Matilda Marshall – Yorkie.                                      58        154.5              59.42% 6th.    Lisa Hilder – Peggy.                                                            58            153                 58.84% 7th.    Abigail Jeffrey – North Hollow Lucas.                  58        148                 56.92% 8th.    Danielle Trundell – Jasper.                                                58        147                 56.59% 9th.       Tanya Cloutt – Shadow.                                         52        133                 51.15%          

Class 2B.  Prelim. 2.

1st.       Sophie Offord – Fontano.                                      74        208                 71.72%

2nd.      Tessa Denison – Maisie.                                        71        208                 71.72%

3rd.       Rebecca Taylor – Dunmore Girl.                           69        193.5              66.72%

4th.       Mandy Wood – Merrie Mellow.                              65        189                 65.17%

5th.       Kara Jarvis – Ballysteen Hero.                              62        174.5              60.17%

6th.       Madeleine Judd – Bella.                                         60        172                 59.13%

 

Class 2C.  Prelim. 13.

1st.       Rebecca Taylor – Dunmore Girl.                           69        179                 68.85%

2nd.      Tessa Denison – Maisie.                                        68        178                 68.46%

3rd.       Amanda Nimmo – Whiteladies Carter.                 69        176.5              67.88%

4th.       Mandy Wood – Merrie Mellow.                              66        171                 65.77%

5th.       Kara Jarvis – Ballysteen Hero.                              57        151                 58.08%

6th.       Selena Dunstall – Burlington Adare.                   56        150.5              57.88%

 

Class 3.     Novice 27. (2007).

1st.       Michelle Quinn – Oki Doki.                                                55        195.5              69.82%

2nd.      Randal Cooper – Sasso.                                        53        188                 67.14%

3rd.       Tina Cook – Bento.                                                  51        179.5              64.11%

 

Class 4.     Elementary 44.(2002).

1st.       Michelle Quinn – Oki Doki.                                                50        155                 62.00%

2nd.      Randal Cooper – Sasso.                                        51        152                 60.80%

3rd.       Natalie Mendelsshon – Woodcroft Silvermoon. 51        151.5              60.60%

Goring & District Riding Club

Summer Dressage Series held at Brinsbury College

on Sunday 27th August 2017.

 

Results.

 

Class 1.     BD Intro A. Seniors.

1st.       Paula Newman – Flossy Broad.                           67        156                 67.83%

2nd.      Alison Jennings – Rock Rudi.                              65        154                 66.97%

3rd.       Lauren Davis - Merlin.                                            69        149.5              65.00%

4th.       Sara Byway - Rupert.                                              61        144                 62.61%

5th.       Kelly Whipp – Woodlands Dreamcatcher.          61        143                 62.17%

6th.       Michelle Buckman – Tree Tops Mr Bojangles.   61        142                 61.74%

7th.       Julie Card – Ed.                                                       61        138                 60.00%

 

Class 1A.  Intro to Canter.(2014). Seniors.

1st.       Paula Newman – Flossy Broad.                           54        141.5              67.38%

2nd.      Carol Smith – Snow Falcon.                                  54        140.5              66.90%

3rd.       Julia Martin – Truway Wizard.                               54        136                 64.76%

4th.       Ruth Rippingham – Water Gypsy.                                    49        127.5              60.71%

5th.       Kelly Whipp – Woodlands Dreamcatcher.          44        114.5              54.52%

HC.     Kate Bailey – Ed.                                                     51        128                 60.95%

 

Class 2A.  Prelim. 13.

1st.       Julia Martin – Truway Wizard.                               65        165                 63.46%

2nd.      Lara Squires – Bally.                                               64        157                 60.38%

 

Class 2B.  Prelim. 14.

1st.       Miranda O’Reilly – Loughforts Bob.                     72        184                 70.77%

2nd.      Mary Parsons - TJ.                                                   72        183                 70.38%

 

Class 2C.  Prelim. 7.

1st.       Miranda O’Reilly – Loughforts Bob.                     69        154                 70.00%

2nd.      Sophie Offord – Fontano.                                      67        148                 67.27%

3rd.       Kimberley Peacock – Hurcules.                            66        144                 65.68%

4th.       Rachel Davie – Buddy.                                           65        139.5              63.41%

5th.       Julie Russell – Boogie Night.                                62        139.5              63.41%

6th.       Tina Cook – Bento.                                                  63        138                 62.73%

7th.       Angela Jenvey – Riverboy.                                                58        128                 58.18%

8th.       Sonya Smith – Mia.                                                 57        122                 55.45%

           

Class 3.     Novice 30.

1st.       Michelle Quinn – Oki Doki.                                                53        167                 64.23%

2nd.      Hannah Stickley – Eastwood Help Me Out.        52        164.5              63.27%

3rd.       Lorna Cooper - Alfie.                                               49        157.5              60.58%

4th.       Julie Russell – Boogie Night.                                49        157                 60.38%

5th.       Barriff Jill – Seaway.                                               47        148                 56.92%

6th.       Tina Cook – Bento.                                                  46        141.5              54.42%

 

Class 4.     Elementary 42.

1st.       Kayleigh Hearsey – Short Fuse.                           54        209.5              65.47%

2nd.      Michelle Quinn – Oki Doki.                                                53        206.5              64.53%

3rd.       Hannah Stickley – Eastwood Help Me Out.        49        194                 60.63%

4th.       Natalie Mendelsshon – Woodcroft Silvermoon. 49        191                 59.69%

 

Class 5.     Medium Level 63.

1st.       Molly Tupper – Christopher Robin.                      45        161                 55.52%

                                               

 

RESULTS OF THE RODD BRICKWORK SJXC held at Castle Goring on 6th August 2017

Results.
Class 1. Mini Class can be Lead Rein up to 40cm.
1st. Mollie Murray – Tilly. 
2nd. Isobel Cooper – Peanut.
3rd. Anna Powell – Bee.
4th. Kelly Whipp – Wonderlands Dreamcatcher.
5th. Lynne Watson – Newbridges Devon Warrior.
6th. Courtney Williams – Black Fly.
7th. Courtney Williams – Pickles.
8th. Ruby Voak – Rosie.

Class 2. Up to 60cm.
1st. Mary Parsons – TJ.
2nd. Katie Duval – Razzmatazz.
3rd. Phoebe Harding – Silver.
4th. Jane Reed – Parker.
5th. India Cleall – Chester. 
6th. Isobel Cooper – Peanut.
7th. Kelly Whipp – Wonderlands Dreamcatcher.
8th. Elizabeth Lonford – Satin.

Class 3. Up to 70cm.
1st. Terri Yates – Keen As Mustard.
2nd. Paige Ayling – Hillview Princess.
3rd. Mollie Murray – Harry.
4th. Phoebe Harding – Rebel.
5th. Claire Dinning – Dizzy Rascal.
6th. Amanda Jones – Henry.
7th. India Cleall – Chester. 
8th. Leanne Lampard – Summer.

Class 4. Up to 80cm.
1st. Amelia Jarrett – Charlie’s Boy. 
2nd. Maia Jones – Henry.
3rd. Leanne Lampard – Summer. 
4th. Mollie Murray – Harry.
5th. Amy Little – Fizz.
6th. Elisa King – Tiger.
7th. Abbie Ward – Fifty Shades of Grey.
8th. Daisy Harris – Redinski.

Class 5. Up to 90cm.
1st. Amelia Jarrett – Charlie’s Boy.
2nd. Amy Little – Tonto.
3rd. Daisy Harris – Redinski.
4th. Annie Lyons – Calypso.
5th. Lynsey Stuart – Saffie.
6th. Elisa King – Tiger.
7th. Maia Jones – Henry.

Class 6. Up to 1metre.
1st. Amy Little – Tonto.
2nd. Kirstie Thomas – Remmy.

 
 
 
RESULTS OF GDRC SUMMER DRESSAGE 23/7/17
Intro B Juniors Collectives Total deductions Percentage Place
 
Davador applaud Samantha Stevens 60 139.5 60.65217 1
Lemonshill Friday Fix Erin Hobbs 60 138.5 60.21739 2
 
Intro B Seniors
Spartan Natalie Mendelssohn 68 158 68.69565 1
Bramshill Lass Barry Smith 70 155 67.3913 2
Buckland Major Vicky Moore 67 149.5 65 3
Baileys Comet JANE LEE 66 148 64.34783 4
Andromeder Clare Howell 63 144 62.6087 5
Tipi Vicki Sargeant 60 139 60.43478 6
Mikey Mark Simper 60 135.5 58.91304 7
Puzzles Good Times Pat Parris 59 133 57.82609 8
Treetops Mr Beaujangles MICHELLE BUCKMAN 60 126.5 55 9
 
Junior Intro to Canter 2014 Collectives Total deductions Percentage Place
William Louisa Young 56 141 67.142857 1
Davador applaud Samantha Stevens 52 136 64.761905 2
 
Senior Intro to Canter 2014
Andromeder Clare Howell 55 136.5 65 1
Buckland Major Vicky Moore 52 132 62.857143 2
Mo Chara Ahaon linda kidby 46 118.5 56.428571 3
 
Prelim 12
Horse Rider Collectives Total Deductions Percentage Place
Zusse Vicky Allen 73 194 71.851852 1
Fontano Sophie Offord 68 184 2 67.407407 2
Dreamaway Ellie Pargeter 67 181 67.037037 3
Casper sheri Parkes 64 168.5 2 66.6 4
Leafycroft Rolo Lily Shears 63 172.5 63.888889 5
William Louisa Young 57 157.5 58.333333 6
 
Prelim 18 Collectives Total deductions Percentage Place
 
Zusse Vicky Allen 74 191 73.461538 1
Jack in a box Ellie Pargeter 70 186 71.538462 2
Great Bear Charlene Smith 67 174.5 67.115385 3
Fontano Sophie Offord 67 173.5 66.730769 4
Dreamaway Sophie Stanley 66 172.5 66.346154 5
casper sheri Parkes 66 171.5 65.961538 6
Bee Anna Powell 63 163.5 2 62.115385 7
Bertie Shannon Creese 61 155.5 59.807692 8
Secret Shannon Creese 58 154 59.230769 9
King Louis Lynne Pyzer 60 153.5 59.038462 10
Todd jenny Hickman 58 152 58.461538 11
Riverboy Angela Jenvey 55 149 57.307692 12
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 56 147 56.538462 13
Twice Sarah Cronin 55 141.5 54.423077 14
 
Novice 28 Collectives Total Deductions Percentage Placed
United Colours of Benson Marvin Ford 52 149 62.083333 1
Todd jenny Hickman 48 141.5 58.958333 2
Silent Pursuit Marvin Ford 47 140 2 57.5 3

Goring  and  District  Riding  Club.

The  45th Annual  Open  Showing  Show.

Held  at  Castle  Goring on  Sunday  16th  July  2017.

 

Results.

 

Class  1.       Condition & Turnout Class.

                        1st.  Soleil de la Cour – Vicki Titchener.  

                        2nd.  Harry – Mollie Murray.

                        3rd.  Emerald Dancer – Sam Ward.       

                        4th.  Poezia – Alexandria Baldock.

 

Class  2.       NOVICE WORKING HUNTER.

                        1st.  Dizzy Rascal – Claire Dinning.

                        2nd.  Lisboy Pride – Tracy Hodge.

                        3rd.  Emerald Dancer – Lynsey Stuart.

                        4th.  George – Eve Lister.

                        5th Poezia – Alexandria Baldock.

                        6th.  My Theodore Blue – Grace Ridge-Edwards.

 

Class  3.       SMALL  WORKING  HUNTER.

                        1st.  George – Eve Lister.

                        2nd.  Puzzle – Alice Moore.

                        3rd.  Emerald Dancer – Lynsey Stuart.

                        4th.  My Theodore Blue – Grace Ridge-Edwards.

                       

Class  4.       LARGE  WORKING  HUNTER.

                        1st.  Carrigarune Mist – Emma Grainger.

                2nd.  Boogie Nights – Dani Giles.

 

Class  5.       SMALL HUNTER.

                        1st.  Tynan Lady – Vanessa Boiling.

 

Class  6.          LARGE  HUNTER. 

                1st.  Carrigarune Mist – Emma Grainger.       

                2nd.  Last Chance – Freda Courtnage.

                         

Class  7.      WORKING  COBS.

                        1st.  Pink Champagne – Emily O’Neill.

                        2nd.  Berry – Katrina Haslett.

                        3rd.  Finnegan – Stephanie Smith. 

                        4th.  Remington Steele – Sophie Wratting.

                        5th.  Suzi Jacuzzi – Scarlet Denton.

 

Class  8.       WORKING  HUNTER  PONY.

                1st.  Pink Champagne – Emily O’Neill.

                        2nd. Teach Tor Knight – Melissa Beaty.

                        3rd Harry – Mollie Murray.

                        4th.  Foxcroft Jeepers – Imogen Allen.

                        5th.  Letitias Joy – Elsa Allen.

                        6th.  Wonderlands Dreamcatcher – Kelly Whipp.

                             

THE GORING AND DISTRICT RIDING CLUB

SUPREME HUNTER CHAMPIONSHIP.

Champion : Dizzy Rascal – Claire Dinning.

                 Reserve : Pink Champagne – Emily O’Neill. 

 

 

Class   9.      BEST LEAD REIN RIDER     .

                        1st.  Candy – Courtney McKinder.

                        2nd.  Frank – Adeline Quinn.

 

Class  10.     OPEN  NOVICE  RIDER.

                        1st.  Star - Alice Moore.

                        2nd.  Heaney’s Star – Gracie Beatty.

                        3rd.  Rastafairy – Wanda Martin-Richards.

                        4th.  Tom – Hannah Engerran.

                        5th.  Pickles – Eve Needham.

                        6th.  Fly B – Courtney Williams.

                        7th.  Mountain Missy – Catherine Brown.

 

Class  11.     CHILD  HANDLER.

                        1st.  Gilfachxl Burbec – Amber Bolesworth.

                        2nd.  Candy - Conner

                        3rd.  Peanut – Isobel Cooper.

                        4th.  Rosie – Ruby Voak.

                       

Class  12.     FIRST RIDDEN PONY.

                        1st.  Heaney’s Star – Gracie Beatty.

                        2nd.  Rosie Ruby Voak.

                        3rd.  Charm – Abigail Tickle.

                        4th.  Spirit – Daisy Giles.

                        5th.  May – Mollie Staines.

                        6th.  Peanut – Isobel Cooper.

                        7th.  Oliver – Amelie Parkes.

 

                                                 

Class  13.     PONY CLUB/RIDING CLUB  PONY.

                        1st Harry – Mollie Murray.

                        2nd.  Peanut – Isobel Cooper.

                        3rd.  Mockbeggar Chester – India Cleall.

                        4th.  Rastafairy – Wanda Martin-Richards.

                        5th.  Heaney’s Star – Gracie Beatty.

                        6th.  Charm – Abigail Tickle.

                        7th.  Sammy – Stephanie Plumb.

                        8th.  Star – Hattie Moulding.

 

 

Class  14.        FAMILY PONY OR HORSE.

                        1st.  Andromeder – Lottie Howell.

                        2nd.  Marble – Paige Ayling.

                        3rd.  Mountain Missy – Abigail Brown.

                        4th.  Oliver – Amelie Parkes.

                        5th.  Sammy – Stephanie Plumb.

                        6th.  Tom – Hannah Engerran.

                        7th.  Charm – Fenella Robinson.

 

THE GORING AND DISTRICT RIDING CLUB

SUPREME PONY CHAMPIONSHIP.

Champion : Harry – Mollie Murray.

Reserve : Heaney’s Star – Gracie Beatty.

 

Class  15.     RIDING CLUB HORSE.

                        No entries.

 

Class  16.     RIDING  HORSE.

                        1st.  Tynan Lady – Vanessa Boiling.

 

Class  17.     RIDING  COB

                        1st.  Andromeder – Clare Howell.

                        2nd.  Max E Cobb – Tristan Goodall.

                        3rd.  The Pie – Jenny Medlock.

                        4th.           – Selina Tickle.

                        5th.  Daz – Sophie O’Sullivan.

                        6th.  Mountain Missy – Catherine Brown.

                        7th.  Drummer – Sam Jarvis.

 

THE  GORING  AND DISTRICT  RIDING  CLUB

SUPREME  RIDING  HORSE  CHAMPIONSHIP.

                Champion:  Tynan Lady – Vanessa Boiling.

                            Reserve:  Andromeder – Clare Howell.

 

Class  18.     EX- RACERS CLUB  IN-HAND.

                        1st.  Chock A Block – Sarah Parkes.

                        2nd.  To The Moon And Back – Shane Francis.

                        3rd.  Tedspread – Hannah Payne.

 

Class  19.     YOUNGSTOCK.

                        1st.  Woodsheal Osborn – Paul Armitage.

                        2nd.  Leafycroft Toffee Crumble – Lisa Lawrence.

                        3rd.  Downhill Goosebumps – Jayne Maltman.

                        4th.  Temara Never Dies – Kelly Finch.

                        5th.  Forest – Jess Clark.

                        6th.  Dycott Frankie Frazer – Kerrie Aylmore.

 

Class  20.     EX- RACERS CLUB  RIDDEN.

                        1st.  Chock A Block – Sarah Parkes.

                        2nd.  Marley And Me – Hannah Jacobs.

                        3rd.  Tedspread – Hannah Payne.

 

Class  21.     COLOURED  IN-HAND.

                        1st.  The Floating Ghost – Terry McKeever.

                        2nd.  Heroness – Helen Rowntree.

                        3rd.  Star – Clare Cox. 

                        4th.  Temara Never Dies – Kelly Finch.

                        5th.  Mountain Missy – Abigail Brown.

                       

Class  22.     VETERAN  IN- HAND.

                        1st.  Tynan Lady – Vanessa Bolling.

                        2nd Soleil de la Cour – Vicki Titchener. 

                        3rd.  Blondie – Sophie O’Sullivan.

                        4th.  Sunmoor Hercules – Seb Farr.

                        5th.  Elsa – Grace Conway.

                       

Class  23.     COLOURED  RIDDEN.

                        1st.  Remington Steele – Sophie Wratting.

                        2nd.  Last Chance – Freda Courtnage.

                        3rd.  Lisboy Pride – Tracy Hodge.

                        4th.     – Selina Tickle.

                        5th.  Puzzle – Alice Moore.

                        6th.  Daz – Sophie O’Sullivan.

                        7th.  Suzi Jacuzzi _ Caroline Piersy.

                        8th.  Star – Andie Moulding.

 

Class  24.     VETERAN  RIDDEN.

                        1st Soleil de la Cour – Vicki Titchener. 

                        2nd.  Letitias Joy – Elsa Allen.

                        3rd.  Foxcroft Jeepers – Imogen Allen.

                        4th Emerald Dancer – Sam Ward.

                        5th.  Peanut – Isobel Cooper.

                        6th.  Scooby – Megan Tombs.

 

Class  25.     M & M  SMALL  BREEDS  IN-HAND.      

                        1st.  Mischiefs Fancy Footsteps – Jane Zalman.

                        2nd.  Eastgate Mr Majestic – Joe Maskell.

                        3rd.  Sparkie – Abigail Marshall.

                        4th.  Sunmoor Hercules – Seb Farr.      

                        5th.  Heroness – Helen Rowntree. 

                        6th.  Gilfachxl Burbec – Amber Bolesworth.

                        7th.  Leafycroft Double Trouble – Paul Bolesworth.      

 

Class  26.     M & M   LARGE  BREEDS  IN-HAND.

                        1st.  Frank – Kerrie Aylmore.

                        2nd.  Pandora - Georgia

                        3rd.  Fly B – Courtney Williams.

                        4th.  Lisnagross Christina – Catherine Parker.

 

Class  27.     M &  M  SMALL BREEDS  RIDDEN.

                        1st.  Sparkie – Abigail Marshall.

                        2nd.  May – Molly Staines.

                       

Class  28.     M &  M  LARGE  BREEDS  RIDDEN.                     

                    1st.  Leafycroft Rolo – Lily Shears.

                        2nd.  Teach Mor Knight – Melissa Beatty. 

                        3rd.  Fly B – Courtney Williams.  

 

THE GORING AND DISTRICT RIDING CLUB

MOUNTAIN & MOORLAND  CHAMPIONSHIP.

                                    Champion: Frank – Kerrie Aylmore.     

                                        Reserve

 

Class  29.    ANGLO AND  PART  BRED  ARAB  RIDDEN.                

                    No entries.

 

Class 30.      BEST  BLACK  HORSE  OR  PONY. 

                        1st.  Forest – Jess Clark.

 

Class  31.     BEST   BAY  HORSE  OR  PONY.

                        1st Soleil de la Cour – Vicki Titchener. 

                        2nd.  Archie – Sharon

 

Class  32.     BEST  CHESTNUT HORSE OR PONY.

                        1st.  Drummer – Sam Jarvis.

 

Class  33.     BEST  GREY HORSE OR PONY.      

                        1st.  Lisnagross Christina – Catherine Parker.

                        2nd.  Oliver – Amelie Parkes.

                       

Class  34.    BEST  COLOURED HORSE OR PONY.        

               (Piebald, Skewbald, Appaloosa, Roan, Dun, Palomino & Cremello) 

                        1st.  The Floating Ghost – Terry McKeever.

                        2nd.  Barwood Keedon – Jane Puttock.

                        3rd.  Candy – Conner

                        4th.  Shandy – Becky Humphries.

·                                 5th.  Berry – Lucy Harman.

 

Class  35.     MOST  HANDSOMEST GELDING.  

                        1st.  Forest – Jess Clark.

                        2nd.  The Floating Ghost – Terry McKeever.

                        3rd.  Shandy – Becky Humphries.

                        4th.  Archie – Sharon

                        5th.  Barwood Keedon – Jane Puttock.

                        6th.  Spirit – Jasmine Lyons.

 

Class  36.     PRETTIEST  MARE.         

                        1st.  Lisnagross Christina – Stuart Parkes.

                        2nd. Candy – Conner

                        3rd Berry – Lucy Harman.

                        4th.  Elsa – Peony Oakes.

 

Class 37.      HORSE OR PONY JUDGE WOULD MOST LIKE TO TAKE HOME.

                        1st.  Sammy – Stephanie Plumb.   

                        2nd.  Candy – Conner

                        3rd.  Star – Grace Conway.

                        4th.  Spirit – Sky Lyons.

                        5th.  Barwood Keedon – Jane Puttock.

                        6th.  Elsa – Annabel Conway

Goring & District Riding Club
Summer Dressage Series held at Brinsbury College 
on Sunday 18th June 2017.

Results.

Class 1. BD Intro A.(2008). Juniors.
1st. Samantha Stevens – Davador Applaud. 62 137.5 59.78%
2nd. Wanda Martin-Richards – Rasta Fairy. 63 134.5 58.48%
3rd. Hannah Engeran – Clifton Phantom. 60 132 57.39%
4th. Amelie Parkes – Oliver. 56 117.5 51.09%

Class 1. BD Intro A.(2008). Seniors.
1st. Clare Howell – Andromeder. 66 145 63.04%
2nd. Kim Tilbury – Bridgeview Grey. 63 143.5 62.39%
3rd. Pat Parris – Puzzles Good Times. 60 137.5 59.78%
4th. Jenny Roberts – Ginger Boy. 60 133.5 58.04%
5th. Amanda Bazley – Alfie Moon. 58 132.5 57.61%
6th. Karen Osbourne-Shaw – Pepsie. 55 123.5 53.70%

Class 1A. Intro to Canter.(2014). Juniors.
1st. Anna Tuck – Ross House Minstrel. 50 131 62.38%
2nd. Samantha Stevens – Davador Applaud. 49 128.5 61.19%
3rd. Hannah Engeran – Clifton Phantom. 48 124.5 59.29%
4th. Wanda Martin-Richards – Rasta Fairy. 48 124 59.05%
5th. Amelia Dallyn – Regal Prince. 46 122 58.10%

Class 1A. Intro to Canter.(2014). Seniors.
1st. Clare Howell – Andromeder. 53 132 65.24%
2nd. Sam Newman – Darcy. 48 127 60.48%

Class 2A. Prelim. 1.
1st. Lily Shears – Leafycroft Rolo. 70 130 68.42%
2nd. Anna Tuck – Ross House Minstrel. 66 124 65.26%
3rd. Phoebe Dallyn – Bailey’s Midnight Dash. 66 121.5 63.95%
4th. Scarlett Denton – Suzie Jacuzzi. 64 121 63.68%
5th. Jacqueline Reeves – Humbug. 62 120 63.16%
6th. India Cleall – Mockbeggar Chester. 64 117.5 61.84%
7th. Sam Newman – Darcy. 58 105.5 55.53%

Class 2B. Prelim. 1.
1st. Sarah Parkes – Chock A Block. 70 135.5 70.26%
2nd. Anna Powell – Bee. 74 131.5 69.21%
3rd. Amanda Nimmo – Whiteladies Carter. 70 129.5 68.16%
4th. Jade Foster – Duncan’s Paddy. 68 129.5 68.16%
5th. Barry Smith – Great Bear. 68 128.5 67.63%
6th. Jan Wood – Humbug. 67 127 66.84%
7th. Amanda Rablin – Dockledoo. 66 124.5 65.53%
8th. Lynne Watson – Newbridges Devon Warrior. 63 119.5 62.89%

Class 3. Novice 24.
1st. Jennifer Cranford – Penlanganol Bandit. 42.5 158 68.70%
2nd. Sue Scott-Collis – The Cool Sandpiper. 41.5 153 66.52%
3rd. Christina Wynne – Daisy. 39 145 63.04

Class 4. Elementary 50.
1st. Kayleigh Hearsey – Short Fuse. 52 180.5 64.46%
2nd. Annis Ferrey – Divali. 50 171 61.07%

 
 

Results of the GDRC SJXC held at Castle Goring on 11th June 2017
Results.
Class 1. Mini Class can be Lead Rein up to 40cm.
Lead Rein Section.
1st. Grace Hutchinson – Brambles. 4 in 170.36.
2nd. Hannah Roffey – Taz.

Non Lead Rein Section.
1st. Erin Hobbs – Fox. 0 in 99.58
2nd. Anna Powell – Bee. 0 in 114.65
3rd. Lynne Watson – Newbridges Devon Warrior
0 in 127.78
4th. Mollie Murray – Tilly. 4 in 98.46
5th. Jethro Giles – Tom. 4 in 116.54 
6th. Oceana – Maisy. 4 in 118.71
7th. Liz Stern – Touch of Velvet. 8 in 100.44
8th. Kelly Whipp – Wonderlands Dreamcatcher
16 in 177.58

Class 2. Up to 60cm.
1st. India Cheall – Chester. 0 in 145.37
2nd. Sarah Grace – Little Miss Sunshine 4 in 156.80
3rd. Abi Parks – Rose Liosin. 4 in 176.33
4th. Jennifer Cranford – Pepper. 4 in 190.64
5th. Terri Germaine – Mister Finn. 8 in 162.68
6th. Gaye Douglas – Buddy. 8 in 189.67
7th. Sophie Stafford – Archie. 12 in 209.29
8th. Jane Reed – Parker. 12 in 223.45

Class 3. Up to 70cm.
1st. Layla Smith – Cherokee Lass. 0 in 134.46
2nd. India Cheall – Chester. 0 in 135.23
3rd. Laura Wetherall – Maestro Tropic. 0 in 140.48
4th. Phoebe Harvey – Alarna. 0 in 150.30
5th. Elisa King – Tiger. 0 in 165.35
6th. Jennifer Cranford – Pepper. 0 in 176.82
7th. Michaela Few – Bert. 0 in 190.97
8th. Amy Little – Fizz. 4 in 127.81

Class 4. Up to 80cm.
1st. Amy Little – Tonto. 0 in 162.34
2nd. Claire Rigg – Buddy’s Best. 4 in 124.73
3rd. Layla Smith – Amber Rose. 4 in 125.24
4th. Kayleigh Hearsey – Liameliss. 4 in 134.94
5th. Elisa King – Tiger. 4 in 164.41
6th. Leanne Lampard – Summer. 4 in 165.81
7th. Mollie Murray – Harry. 4 in 178.63
8th. Lauren Gould – Jasper. 8 in 120.54

Class 5. Up to 90cm.
1st. Kirsty Thomas – Remy. 0 in 159.20
2nd. Amelia Jarrett – Charlie’s Boy. 4 in 142.45
3rd. Lauren Gould – Jasper. 4 in 149.22
4th. Abbie Ward – Fifty Shades of Grey. 12 in 150.94
5th. Lorna Thurgood – Breeogue Silver. 16 in 152.87
6th. Paige Ayling – Hillview Princess. 24 in 132.11
7th. Becky Nation – Lord Vader. 24 in 147.94

Class 6. Up to 1metre.
1st. Amy Little – Floss. 4 in 146.62
2nd. David Cox – Maisie. 8 in 154.90
3rd. Kirsty Thomas – Remy. 8 in 178.19
4th. Abbie Ward – Fifty Shades of Grey. 12 in 146.62
5th. Becky Nation – Lord Vader. 32 in 140.49

Goring & District Riding Club
Winter Dressage Championships
held at Brinsbury College 
on Sunday 23rd April 2017.

Results.
Class 1. BD Intro B. Juniors.
1st. Bethany Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly 64 148.5 64.57%
2nd. India Cleall – Mockbeggar Chester 64 146.5 63.70%
3rd. Lucia Bourne – Marble 62 145.5 63.26%
4th. Evie Baldwin – Penny Farthings Robin 61 138 60.00%
5th. Courtney Williams - Mockbeggar Zena 55 126 54.78%

Class 1. BD Intro B. Seniors.
1st. Julie Lawrence – Pure Clover Genius 70 163.5 71.09%
2nd. Sarah Grace – Little Miss Sunshine 68 159 69.13%
3rd. Lara Squires – Bally 66 155 67.39%
4th. Lisa Hilder – Peggy 63 149 64.78%
HC. Jenny Ramsey – Cashelane Bunting 61 136.5 59.35%

Class 1A. Intro to Canter.(2014). Juniors.
1st. Xaria Overy – Dukeshill Phantom 53 139 66.19%
2nd. Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly 50 130 61.90%
3rd. Evie Baldwin – Penny Farthings Robin 46 118.5 56.43%

Class 1A. Intro to Canter.(2014). Seniors.
1st. Julie Lawrence – Pure Clover Genius 54 141 67.14%
2nd. Sarah Grace – Little Miss Sunshine 55 140.5 66.90%
3rd. Gill Lygo-Hackett – Argento Rex 52 135.5 64.52%
4th. Sam Newman – Darcy 49 127 60.48%
5th. Joanna Rudd – Larks Rising 43 115 54.76%

Class 2A. Prelim.2.
1st. Bethany Griffiths – Wellbrow Duke 67 198 68.28%
2nd. Xaria Overy – Dukeshill Phantom 68 197 67.93%
3rd. Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly 57 172 59.31%
4th. Jacqueline Reeves – Humbug 56 168.5 58.10%

Class 2B. Prelim. 2. (open section).
1st. Clare Noller – Evra 76 214.5 73.97%
2nd. Paula Newman – Reggie 64 185.5 63.97%
3rd. Sarah Cronin – Twice 62 183 63.10%
4th. Jan Wood – Humbug 61 179 61.72%

Class 3. Novice 24.
1st. Sophie Wratting – Remington Steele 62 181 69.62%
2nd. Jennie Medlock – Sweet Courageous 62.5 179 68.85%
3rd. Sharon Yankoo – Pink Champagne III 61.5 178.5 68.65%
4th. Lucy Lampiere – Foxend Druid 61 175 67.31%
5th. Paula Newman – Reggie 55 156 60.00%

Class 4. Elementary 44.
1st. Jennie Medlock – Bric & Brac 55 172.5 69.00%
2nd. Jennie Medlock – Sweet Courageous 54 169.5 67.80%
HC Jennifer Cranford – Penlangonal Bandit 51 155 62.00%

Goring & District Riding Club
Winter Dressage Series held at Brinsbury College 
on Sunday 2nd April 2017.

Results.
Class 1. BD Intro A.(2008). Juniors.
1st. Bethany Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly 60 134 58.26%
2nd. Evie Baldwin – Penny Farthings Robin 56 131 56.96%
3rd. Hattie Keeffe-Megan – Francis 56 126.5 55.00%
4th. Daisy Rudd – Oreo 53 121 52.61%

Class 1. BD Intro A.(2008). Seniors.
1st. Sarah Grace – Little Miss Sunshine 68 150.5 65.43%
2nd. Lisa Hilder – Peggy 62 143.5 62.39%
3rd. Clare Brown – Benji 57 131.5 57.17%
4th. Caryll Overy – Templedruid Getz 60 131 56.96%
5th. Olivia Evans – Just A Breeze 54 120 52.17%
HC Sarah Williams – Nashua von de Tibbe -- ----- --------

Class 1A. Intro to Canter.(2014). Juniors.
1st. Shannon Creese – Secret 54 135 64.28%
2nd. Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly 46 121.5 57.86%

Class 1A. Intro to Canter.(2014). Seniors.
1st. Julie Lawrence – Pure Clover Genius 54 137.5 65.48%
2nd. Lisa Hilder – Peggy 49 128.5 61.19%
3rd. Sam Newman – Darcy 48 127.5 60.71%
4th. Vicki Moore – Buckland Major 47 121 57.62%
5th. Sharon Overington – Clover 42 110.5 52.62%
6th. Natalie Quinn – Melrose Black Velvet 41 107.5 51.19%

Class 2A. Prelim. 18 (2002)rev 2016.
1st. Claire Purvis – Warriors Summer Solstice 70 179 68.85%
2nd. Lynne Pyzer – Louis 68 176 67.69%
3rd. Sarah Grace – Little Miss Sunshine 68 175.5 67.50%
4th. Shannon Creese – Secret 65 172.5 66.35%
5th. Megan Tombs – Scooby 61 160.5 61.73%
6th. Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly 59 157.5 60.58%
7th. Sam Newman – Darcy 60 155.5 59.81%
8th. Jacqueline Reeves – Humbug 56 154.5 59.42%
9th. Julia Watts – Marbahran 57 145.5 55.96%
HC Annis Ferrey – Divali 60 156 60.00%
Class 2B. Prelim. 18 (2002)rev 2016.
1st. Loraine Undrewood – Montana 73 187 71.92%
2nd. Clare Noller – Evra 70 173 66.54%
3rd. Sophie Offord – Fontano 63 162 62.31%
4th. Mary Parsons – TJ 62 161.5 62.11%
5th. Jan Wood – Humbug 60 154.5 59.42%
6th. Tina Cook – Bento 61 154 59.23%
7th. Linda Kidby – Mo Chara Ahaon 56 147 56.54%

Class 3. Novice 34. (2009)rev 2016.
1st. Georgie Brittan – Evra 44 146.5 69.76%
2nd. Lucy Lampiere – Foxend Druid ` 41 143.5 68.33%
3rd. Loraine Undrewood – Montana 41.5 138 65.71%
4th. Sarah Parkes – Chock A Block 40 135.5 64.52%
5th. Nicky Butcher – Silver Lady Blue 33.5 115.5 55.00%
6th. Marie Baines – Chasing Chance 35 113.5 54.05%

Class 4. Elementary 49.(2009)
1st. Sarah Parkes – Chock A Block 48 173 57.67%

Dressage 19th Feb 2017 Results 
Intro C Juniors 
Horse Rider Collective Mark Total Ded Percentage Place
Marble Lucia Bourne 69 158 68.69565217 1
Mockbeggar Chester India Cleall 69 156 67.82608696 2
Tilly Ruby Voak 63 145 63.04347826 3
Maisie Madison Ryan 64 144 62.60869565 4

BDC Intro C Seniors Collective Mark Total Ded Percentage Place
Caramel Kathleen Botting 68 162 70.43478261 1
Pure clover genius Julie Lawrence 69 160 69.56521739 2
Fontano Sophie Offord 66 151.5 65.86956522 3
Shadow Tanya Cloutt 63 142 61.73913043 4
Friday Hilary Perryman 57 133.5 58.04347826 5

Junior Intro to Canter 2014 Collective Mark Total Ded Percentage Place
Dukeshill Phantom Xaria Overy 53 138.5 65.95238095 1

Senior Intro to Canter 2014 Collective Mark Total Ded Percentage Place
Caramel Kathleen Botting 56 149 70.95238095 1
Marbahran Julia Watts 50 131 62.38095238 2
Shadow Tanya Cloutt 48 121.5 57.85714286 3
Larks rising johanna rudd 47 123 2 57.61904762 4

Class 2a Prelim14 Collective Mark Total Ded Percentage Place
Duncans Paddy Jade Foster 66 171.5 2 65.19230769 1
Wilf I am Sarah Bloom 68 168.5 64.80769231 2
Leonardo Lauren Christie 62 159 61.15384615 3
Dukeshill Phantom Xaria Overy 63 157.5 60.57692308 4
Humbug Jacqueline Reeves 56 145 55.76923077 5
Floyd Anne Gartside 55 140 53.84615385 6

Class 2b Prelim 14 Collective Mark Total Ded Percentage Place
Penchesco Charlene Smith 74 186 71.53846154 1
reggie paula newman 68 177.5 68.26923077 2
loc's mr ickle pickle denise neill 66 172.5 66.34615385 3
Fergal Simon Luck 67 170 65.38461538 4
Humbug Jan Wood 61 159 61.15384615 5
Divali Annis Ferrey 62 158 60.76923077 6

Novice 28 Collective Mark Total Ded Percentage Place
Mikey sharon yankoo 57 170 70.83333333 1
Ross Jennie Medlock 57 168.5 70.20833333 2
Moorlander Barry Smith 55 166 69.16666667 3
reggie paula newman 53 160.5 66.875 4
Chock a Block Sarah Parkes 53 160 66.66666667 5
Foxend Druid Lucy Lempriere 53 159.5 66.45833333 6
Wilf I am Sarah Bloom 49 147.5 2 60.625 7

Elementary 50 Collective Mark Total Ded Percentage Place
Ross Jennie Medlock 53 181.5 64.82142857 1
Brax Jennie Medlock 51 177 63.21428571 2
Short Fuse Kayleigh Hearsey 50 173.5 61.96428571 3
Chock a Block Sarah Parkes 47 163 58.21428571 4

Med 63 
Christopher Robin Molly Tupper 46 168 57.93103448 1

GDRC SUMMER SERIES RESULTS-CHAMPIONSHIP 
Collective Score Ded % Place
BRC Intro A. (Juniors). 
Dukeshill Phantom Xaria Overy 75 167.5 72.82608696 1
Tilly Mollie Murray 68 157.5 68.47826087 2

BRC Intro A (Seniors). 
Collective Score Ded % Place
Argento Rex Gill Lythgo-Hackett 68 154 66.95652174 1
Harrie Helen Annema Hughes 67 153 66.52173913 2
Bally Lara Squires 67 150.5 65.43478261 3
Sampson Christina Leogue WD 
I Look Forward to seeing Xaria and Gill in the Prelim next series

Junior Intro to Canter 2014 Collective Score Ded % Place
Dukeshill Phantom Xaria Overy 57 148 70.47619048 1

Senior Intro to Canter 2014 
Argento Rex Kate Bailey 55 144.5 68.80952381 1
reggie paula Newman 50 133.5 63.57142857 2
Sunnys Butterfly Jo Rudd HC 45 119.5 56.9047619 HC

Class 2a-Prelim 18 Collective Score Ded % Place
Mr Magee Terri Yates 68 176.5 67.88461538 1
Wellbrow Duke Bethany Griffiths 67 173.5 66.73076923 2
Bee Anna Powell 66 171 65.76923077 3
Paddy Emily Legge 65 168.5 64.80769231 4
reggie paula Newman 64 168 64.61538462 5
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 62 160 61.53846154 6

Class 2b-Prelim 18 Judge: 
Chock a Block Sarah Parkes 67 175.5 67.5 1
Dance easily Donna Heath 67 174 66.92307692 2
Dolly Caroline Hannam 67 171 65.76923077 3
Twice Sarah Cronin 66 169 65 4
elektra Charlene Smith 65 169 65 5
Bento Tina Cook 65 168.5 64.80769231 6
Ballysteen Hero Kara Jarvis 63 164 63.07692308 7
What Wil Be Wil Be Frances Sedgwick.Side Saddle 59 153.5 2 58.26923077 8
Hector The Protector Barbara Haynes HC 68 177.5 68.26923077 HC
Silver Lady Blue Nicky Butcher HC 64 166 63.84615385 HC
Dromore Jem Natalie Scott WD 
I look forward to seeing Terri and Sarah competing at Novice level in the next series

Class 3-Novice 34 Collective Score Ded % Place
Short Fuse Kayleigh Hearsey 55 157.5 75 1
Master Patrick Victoria Brant 55 155 73.80952381 2
Chock a Block Sarah Parkes 52 149 70.95238095 3
I look forward to seeing Kayleigh competing at Ele level next series

Class 4-Elementary 49 Collective Score Ded % Place
christopher robin Molly Tupper 52 195 65 1=
Master Patrick Victoria Brant 52 195 65 1=
Molly & Victoria Medium level in the next series

Arena Eventing Hickstead 23rd October 
RESULTS 
The LRG Trophy 
Class 1a Juniors 60cm 
Course walk 0800 to 0825 
Horse Rider Faults Time Place
Fizz Amy Little 0 68.41 1
Comet Sophie Bayne-Powell 0 110.34 2
Marble Paige Ayling 4 121.08 3
Mon Desir Amber Pinnock 16 76.27 4
Harry Molly Murray 20 122.32 5

The Jewels Stables Trophy 
Class 1b Open 
Ndola Lizzie Bennett 4 79.71 1
Little Miss Sunshine Sarah Grace 4 109.46 2
Star Judith Edwards 8 102.29 3
Maytime Sam White E 4
Izzy anne gartside WD 
Prince liz Hare WD

Gold Arts Jewellery Trophy 
Class 2a 70cm Juniors 
Course Walk 0915 to 0935 
Horse Rider Faults Time Place
Hillview Princess Paige Ayling 0 74.46 1
Comet Sophie Bayne-Powell 0 98.85 2
Paddy Emily Legge 4 102.21 3
Knockannes Boy Amy Turner 8 80.42 4
Mon Desir Amber Pinnock 16 122.17 5
Meisha tegan hayes E 6

Enhanced Sports Massage Trophy 
Class 2b Open 70cm 
Horse Rider Faults Time Place
Star Judith Edwards 0 71.82 1
Albert Sarah Hedges 0 88.12 2
Little Miss Sunshine Sarah Grace 0 91.14 3
Red Hot Chilli II Leanne Mills 0 96.18 4
Sweet Chilli Sarah Hedges 4 79.8 5
Harry Mollie Murray 4 86.18 6
Summer Leanne Lampard 4 88 7
TJ Cayley Parsons 4 102.41 8
Ndola Lizzie Bennett 8 76.12 9
Dougal Chloe Holpin 12 144.51 10
Mr Magee Terri Yates E 
Maytime Sam White E 
The Muffin Man ?? E 
Oscar Morgan Donovan E 
Keen as Mustard Terri Yates E 
Prince liz Hare WD 
Clifford Catherine Kingham WD 
Geronimos Wigwam Rosie Hawkins WD 
Notorious BFG Valerie Isted WD

The Shirley Katherine Jones Memorial Trophy 
Class 3 80cm 
Course Walk 1055 to 1115 
Horse Rider Faults Time Place
Knockannes Boy Amy Turner 0 68.07 1
Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 0 69.87 2
Horse Power Silver Skittle Helena Dunlavey 0 71.14 3
Slieve Rushen Bob Imogen Sims 0 71.74 4
Cool as a Breeze olivia nolan 0 74.06 5
Walena Rock Star Georgie Hudson 0 75.22 6
Charlies Boy Amelia Jarrett 0 81.12 7
Bastilo Lyn Snowdon 0 89.33 8
Malin Rose Paris-Maria Johnson 4 68.91 
Red Hot Chilli II Leanne Mills 4 72.06 
Finigan Tabitha Whistler 4 77.12 
Cherokee Lass layla smith 4 79.06 
Harry Kayleigh Hearsey 4 81.38 
Summer Leanne Lampard 4 93.05 
Jack Haley Gow 8 67.91 
Cheeky Y Keeky Emma Grainger 8 93.38 
Hillview Princess Paige Ayling 12 80.16 
Kilmurray Bay Myer ???? Elgey 12 99.81 
Clifford Catherine Kingham 12 128.71 
Fletcher Georgina Dunlavey 12 193 
Dougal Sarah Hedges 16 93.33 
The Great Gatsby Valerie Isted 20 84.81 
Liameliss Kayleigh Hearsey E 
Oscar Morgan Donovan E 
Zaddik Rachel Bourner E 
Ballysteen Hero Stuart Rodd E 
Java Samantha Parkinson E 
Midnight jodie moore E 
Eclipse Claire Purvis WD

The Chairmans Trophy in memory of Pat Lee 
Class 4 90cm 
Course walk 1245 to 1305 
Horse Rider Faults Time Place
Jack Haley Gow 0 63.88 1
Slieve Rushen Bob Imogen Sims 0 67.05 2
Cheeky Y Keeky Emma Grainger 0 71.44 3
Malin Rose Paris-Maria Johnson 0 75.51 4
Chaplins Disco Dancer Graeme Burton 0 75.9 5
Louis Catherine Kingham 0 90.34 6
Foxglove Jade Clark 4 72.6 7
Charlies Boy ???? 4 78.8 8
Mo Issy Rodda 4 133.12 
Chance of Fame Zara Turner 12 137.42 
Corrovales Extrovert Tabitha Baines 16 80.19 
Taggia Claire Rigg 20 87.3 
Whitsun rachel linton 20 93.71 
Anam Cara Kathryn Learner E 
Zaddik Rachael Bourner WD 
Diamond Cruiser II Rebecca Lancaster WD 
Maximus UK Hannah Griffin WD

LRG Photography Trophy 
Class5 1M 
Course Walk 1400 to 1420 
Horse Rider Faults Time Place
Chance of Fame Zara Turner 0 69.36 1
Foxglove Jade Clark 4 68.43 2
Silver Lady Blue Nicky Butcher 4 70.75 3
Yellowstone Majourette David Cox 12 73.04 4
Corrovales Extrovert Tabitha Baines 16 70.01 5
Whitsun rachel linton 36 103 6

GDRC Brinsbury Summer Series RESULTS 24th July 2016 
Intro C Juniors Collective Total Ded % Place
Horse Rider 
Dukeshill Phantom Xaria Overy 66 152.5 66.30434783 1
Tilly Mollie Murray 65 150.5 65.43478261 2
Mockbeggar Blackfly Courtney Williams 59 139.5 60.65217391 3
Penny Farthings Robin Evie Baldwin 55 131 56.95652174 4

BRC Intro C Seniors 
Matchmaker Holly Downes 73 168 73.04347826 1
Argento Rex Gill Lygo-Hackett 68 157 68.26086957 2
Harrie Helen Annema Hughes 58 135.5 58.91304348 3
Mr Magee Emma Allen 57 132.5 57.60869565 4
dreamcatcher Kelly whipp 55 128.5 55.86956522 5
Trenley Touch Of Velvet Liz Stern 52 126 54.7826087 6

Junior Intro to Canter 2014 Collective Score % 
Dukeshill Phantom Xaria Overy 55 141.5 67.38095238 1
Harry Mollie Murray 49 126.5 60.23809524 2
Mockbeggar Blackfly Courtney Williams 47 123 58.57142857 3
Hillview Princess Paige Ayling 46 121 57.61904762 4
Penny Farthings Robin Evie Baldwin 43 114 54.28571429 5

Senior Intro to Canter 2014 
Matchmaker Holly Downes 52 139.5 66.42857143 1
Silent Pursuit Marvin Ford 54 139 66.19047619 2
Argento Rex Kate Bailey 53 138 65.71428571 3
Goldie Carol Rose 52 136.5 65 4
Mr Finn Terri Germaine 52 134.5 64.04761905 5
Highleigh Ambitious Louise Clifford 53 133.5 63.57142857 6
sunnys butterfly johanna rudd 46 122.5 58.33333333 7
Trenley Touch Of Velvet Liz Stern 46 120 57.14285714 8
Reggie Paula Newman 43 117.5 55.95238095 9

Class 2a Prelim 14 Collective Total deductions % 
Mr Magee Terri Yates 71 184.5 70.96153846 1
Winmark Tommy Gemma Casburn 68 177 68.07692308 2
Mr Finn Terri Germaine 68 174 66.92307692 3
Melody Jade Rothery 68 173 66.53846154 4
Marble Arch Barry Smith 68 172 66.15384615 5
Goldie Carol Rose 63 163.5 62.88461538 6
Reggie Paula Newman 53 147 56.53846154 7
sunnys butterfly johanna rudd 55 146 56.15384615 8
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 50 140.5 54.03846154 9
Ballysteen Hero Aileen Tizzard HC 69 180.5 69.42307692 HC

Class 2b Prelim 14 
Elektra Charlene Smith 78 200.5 77.11538462 1
Short Fuse kayleigh hearsey 68 180 69.23076923 2
Ballysteen Hero Kara Jarvis 58 158.5 60.96153846 3


Class 3 Novice 28 Collectives Total Deductions Percentage 
Winmark Tommy Gemma Casburn 55 168 70 1
Quinto Edna Petter 55 166 69.16666667 2
Matchmaker Debbie Scott-Downes 51 163.5 68.125 3

Class 4 Elementary 50 
Encore L'Amour Marvin Ford 59 207.5 74.10714286 1

 
 
 

GDRC Brinsbury Summer Series 26th June 2016 RESULTS

BRC Intro B Juniors Collectives Score Deductions % Place
Ross House Minstrel Anna Tuck 66 153.5 66.73913043 1
Tilly Ruby Voak 59 150.5 65.43478261 2
Penny Farthings Robin Evie Baldwin 62 146.5 63.69565217 3
Mockbeggar Blackfly Courtney Williams 64 148.5 2 63.69565217 4
Mockbeggar Zena Courtney Williams 59 128 55.65217391 5

BRC Intro B Seniors Collectives Score Deductions % Place
Reggie jennie Medlock 69 156.5 68.04347826 1
Liskeard Skyline Swift Jennifer Cranford 65 152.5 66.30434783 2
Bertie Jennie Medlock 68 151 65.65217391 3
Argento Rex Gill Lygo-Hackett 64 147.5 64.13043478 4

Junior Intro to Canter 2014 Collectives Score Deductions % Place
Harry Mollie Murray 50 130.5 62.14285714 1
Mockbeggar Black Fly Courtney Williams 45 121.5 2 56.9047619 2

Senior Intro to Canter 2014 Collectives Score Deductions % Place
Argento Rex Gill Lygo-Hackett 58 151 71.9047619 1
Sunnys Butterfly Jo Rudd 47 123.5 58.80952381 2

Prelim 12 Class 2a Collectives Score Deductions % Place
Mr Magee Terri Yates 71 191 70.74074074 1
Bee Anna Powell 71 189 70 2
Leafycroft Rolo Lily Shears 69 181.5 67.22222222 3
Paddy Emily Legge 63 174 64.44444444 4
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 62 165 61.11111111 5
Sunnys Butterfly Jo Rudd 56 151.5 56.11111111 6

Prelim 12 Class 2b Collectives Score Deductions % Place
Corky Elena Bielski 70 189.5 70.18518519 1
Dance easily Donna Heath 68 183.5 67.96296296 2
Fletcher Georgina Dunlavey 67 182.5 67.59259259 3
Bento Tina Cook 65 178 65.92592593 4
Marco Alice Bock 64 173 6 61.85185185 5
What Wil Be Wil Be Frances Sedgwick 59 161.5 59.81481481 6
Twice Sarah Cronin 60 161 59.62962963 7

Novice 27 Collectives Score Deductions % Place
Corky Elena Bielski 59 202.5 72.32142857 1
Mikey Sharon Yankoo 56 192.5 68.75 2
Diamonique SFS Chrissie Wynne 53 188 2 66.42857143 3
Courtney Georgina Dunlavey 52 185.5 66.25 4
Marco Alice Bock 53 185 66.07142857 5
Charlie Tabitha Baines 51 184 65.71428571 6
Fletcher Georgina Dunlavey 52 181.5 64.82142857 7

Elementary 44 Collectives Score Deductions % Place
Ted Amy Newton 51 151 60.4 1

GDRC Summer Dressage 29th May Results

BRC Intro A. (Juniors).
Mockbeegar Black Fly Courtney WILLIAMS 72 164 71.3 1st.
Davdor Applaud Samantha Stevens 62 141 61.3 2nd.
Penny Farthings Robin Evie Baldwin 60 139 60.43 3rd.
Tilly Ruby Voak 60 137 59.56 4th.
BRC Intro A (Seniors).
Litchfield Merlin Becky Baden Bogaerde 74 164 71.3 HC
Mister Finn Terri Germaine 72 159 69.13 1st.
Silent Pursuit Marvin Ford 70 157 68.26 2nd.
Harrie Helen Annema Hughes 66 155 67.39 3rd.
Pepper Jennifer Cranford 72 154 66.96 4th.
City of Gold Michelle Buckman 68 154 2 66.09 5th.
Trenley Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 60 144 62.61 6th.
Black velvet Natalie Quinn 60 136 59.13 7th.
Briarose Apache Sharon Overington 56 134 58.26 8th.
Balout Kirsty staples W/D.
Junior Intro to Canter 2014
Davdor Applaud Matilda Stevens 51 134.5 64.05 1st.
Sausage Paige Ayling 52 131 62.38 2nd.
Senior Intro to Canter 2014
Mister Finn Terri Germaine 54 141.5 67.38 1st.
Bert Michaela Few 52 136 64.76 2nd.
William Wildstar Ros Head 55 135 2 63.3 3rd.
Trenley Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 50 128.5 61.19 4th.
Darcy Sam Newman 48 128.5 61.19 5th.
Genti Jill Hackett W/D.
Alfie Charlotte Youatt W/D.
Balout Kirsty staples W/D.
Class 2.
Prelim2 (section A).
Alfie Charlotte Youatt W/D.
William Wildstar Ros Head W/D.
Short Fuse Kayleigh Hearsey 72 203.5 70.17 1
City of Gold Michelle Buckman 69 201.5 69.48 2
Bee Anna Powell 70 200.5 2 68.45 3
Paddy Emily Legge 65 189 65.17 4
Rhystyd Precious Edition Sarah Janman 65 185.5 63.96 5
Litchfield Merlin Becky Baden Bogaerde 65 182 62.76 6
Bert Michaela Few 60 181.5 6 60.52 7
Ashshaw Defender Carly Smart 60 174 60 8
Newbridges Devon
Warrior Lynne Watson 62 173 59.65 9
Darcy Sam Newman 58 167 57.59 10
Prelim2 (section B).
Quinto Edna Petter 70 202.5 2 69.14 1
Dromore Glenn Lena Scott 67 189.5 2 64.65 2
Miss Courage z Emma Taylor 64 184 63.45 3
What Wil Be Wil Be Frances Sedgwick. 64 179 61.72 4
Bento Tina Cook 61 176 60.69 5
Test : Novice 34
foxend druid Lucy Lempriere 63 166 69.17 1
Quinto Edna Petter 63 166.52 68.54 2
christopher robin molly tupper 62.5 164 68.33 3
Diamonique SFS Chrissie Wynne. 61.5 161 67.08 4
Dromore Glenn Lena Scott 58.5 146 60.83 5
Elementary 50
Encore L'Amour Marvin Ford 55 187 2 66.07 1st.
San Sauve Prince Ros Head 52 184.5 65.89 2nd.
Ted Amy Newton 49 168.5 60.18 3rd.
Medium 63.
San Sauve Prince Ros Head 52 182 62.76 1st.

GDRC Brinsbury Winter Series Championship 24th April RESULTS

Class 1 Juniors 
Horse Rider Collective Marks Total Ded % Place
Leafycroft Rolo Lily Shears 80 171 74.34782609 1st
Dukeshill Phantom Xaria Overy 74 156 67.82608696 2nd
Seamoor kingdom Matilda Stevens 70 153 66.52173913 3rd
Minoo Georgina Gilkes 64 148 64.34782609 4th
Warriors Summer Solstice Shannon Creese 70 147 63.91304348 5th
Mockbeegar Black Fly Courtney Williams 64 140 4 59.13043478 6th

Class 1 Seniors Collectives Total Ded % Place
Highleigh ambitious Louise Clifford 74 167 72.608 1st
Bert Michaela Few 72 166 72.173 2nd
Goldie Carol Rose 76 168 4 71.304 3rd
Eclipse Claire Purvis 70 151 65.652 4th
Looks the business christina McGuiness 66 150 65.217 5th
Serena Karen Armitage 66 146 63.478 6th
Darcy Sam Newman 58 138 60 7th
Harrie Helen Annema Hughes 56 133 57.826 8th
Iwan Stephanie Price 58 133 2 56.956 9th
Matchmaker Holly Downes 66 151 65.652 HC
Avera Lydia Chappell 66 143 2 61.304 HC

Class 1a Juniors Collectives Total Ded % Place
Leafycroft Rolo Lily Shears 56 146 69.523 1st
Warriors Summer Solstice Shannon Creese 62 145 69.047 2nd
Its Me (Izzi) Emily Legg-Smith 52 134 63.809 3rd
Marble Paige Ayling 54 137 4 63.333 4th
Sausage Paige Ayling 52 133 4 61.428 5th
Flash Lilli Matthews 48 124 59.047 6th

Class 1a Seniors Collectives Total Ded % Place
Matchmaker Debbie Scott-Downes 64 157 74.762 1st
Buckland Major Vicki Moore 54 142 67.619 2nd=
Bert Michaela Few 54 142 67.619 2nd=
Quinto Edna Petter 56 141 67.143 4th
Goldie Carol Rose 54 136 64.762 5th
Eclipse Claire Purvis 56 135 64.286 6th
Serena Karen Armitage 54 135 64.286 7th
Darcy Sam Newman 42 116 55.238 8th

Class 2a 
Horse Rider Collectives Total Ded % Place
Matchmaker Debbie Scott-Downes 58 181.5 72.6 1st
Jimmy Donna Heath 56 177 70.8 2nd
Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 52 161 64.4 3rd
Paddy Emily Legge 46 145 58 4th

Class 2b Collectives Total Ded % Place
Remmington Steele Sophie Wratting 56 173.5 69.4 1st
Chaplin's Disco Dancer Pat Parris 55 173 69.2 2nd
Silken creme Elysia Foot 55 172 68.8 3rd
Quinto Edna Petter 54 171 68.4 4th
elektra carol smith 53 167 66.8 5th
Tanner Dalton Lintott 53 164 65.6 6th
Silver Lady Blue Nicky Butcher 49 156.5 62.6 7th
Joes grey boy Julie Sadler 53 155 62 8th
Bento Tina Cook 45 140.5 56.2 9th

Class 3 
Horse Rider Collectives Total Ded % Place
Brax Jennie Medlock 61.5 176 67.692 1st
Harristown bear Carolyne Allen 60 174.5 67.115 2nd
christopher robin molly tupper 58 169.5 65.192 3rd
Chaplin's Disco Dancer Caroline Hannam 59 169 65.000 4th
Sweet Courageous Jennie Medlock 59.5 173 66.538 HC

Class 4 
Horse Rider Collectives Total Ded % Place
Murray original Carolyne Allen 53 163.5 65.4 1st
Balthasar Bente Field 53 158.5 63.4 2nd
christopher robin molly tupper 46 145 58 3rd
RC Nikita Bo Flagtvedt 46 142 56.8 4th
Penlangonal Bandit Jennifer Cranford 46 142.5 2 56.2 5th

GDRC Dressage Brinsbury Results 
Date Sunday 20th March 2016 
Class 1 GDRC W&T 2016 Junior Judge Vicky Strange 
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Mockbeggar Blackfly Courtney Williams 117 48 58.5 1
Dukeshill Phantom Xaria Overy 113 44 56.5 2
Penny Farthings Robin Evie Baldwin 95 38 47.5 3


Class 1 GDRC W&T 2016 Senior 
Goldie Carol Rose 141 58 70.5 1
Iwan Stephanie Price 136 56 68 2
Highleigh Ambitious Louise Clifford 134 54 67 3
Mister Finn Terri Germaine 128 50 64 4
Reggie Paula Newman 123 48 61.5 5=
Serena Karen Armitage 123 48 61.5 5=
Trenley Touch Of Velvet Liz Stern 117 48 58.5 7
Darcy Sam Newman 113 44 56.5 8

Class 1a Junior Intro to Canter 2014 Score Col.Mks % Place
Marble Paige Ayling 115 44 54.76 1
Flash Lilli Matthews 110 42 52.38 2

Class 1a Senior Intro to Canter 2014 
Buckland Major Vicky Moore 136 52 64.76 1
Goldie Carol Rose 135 50 64.29 2
Serena Karen Armitage 131 50 62.38 3=
CITY OF GOLD Michelle Buckman 131 50 62.38 3=
Mister Finn Terri Germaine 129 50 61.43 4
Reggie Paula Newman 125 50 58.57 5
Trenley Touch Of Velvet Liz Stern 118 44 56.19 6
Sunny's Butterfly Jo Rudd 117 44 55.71 7
Prince Liz Hare 116 44 55.29 8
Darcy Sam Newman 111 42 52.86 9

Class 2a Test : Prelim14 
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Jimmy donna heath 157 52 65.42 1
CITY OF GOLD Michelle Buckman 151 50 62.92 2
Crannagh Hero the 2nd Kara Jarvis 144 50 60 3
Bee Anna Powell 142 48 59.17 4
Paddy Emily Legge 142 46 59.17 5
Sunny's Butterfly Jo Rudd 134 44 55.83 6
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 126 42 52.5 7
Mo Chara Ahaon linda kidby 121 42 50.42 8

Class 2b Test : Prelim14 Score Col.Mks % Place
Tanner Dalton Lindhock 158 54 65.83 1
Joes grey boy2 Julie Sadler 155 52 64.58 2
Chaplins Disco Dancer Pat Parris 150 50 62.5 3=
Ballustree lusky Clare Hanson 150 50 62.5 3=
Silver Lady Blue Nicky Butcher 138 46 57.5 5
Bento Tina Cook 136 44 56.67 6
Seaway Jillian Barriff 135 50 56.25 7
Dockledoo Amanda Rablin 151 50 62.92 ELIMINATED

Class 3 Novice 34 Score Col.Mks % Place
Brax Jennie Medlock 165 62 68.75 1
Chaplins Disco Dancer Caroline Hannam 156 57 65 2=
Thurleys risk Ann Martin 156 57 65 2=
Seaway Jillian Barriff 141 52 58.75 4
cameo charlotte baxter 133 49 55.42 5

Class 4 Ele 42 Score Col.Mks % Place
Christopher Robin Molly Tupper 171 44 52.81 1

GDRC Brinsbury Winter Series RESULTS 
Date Sunday 28th February 2016 
GDRC W&T 2015 Junior Judge Rebecca Hill Collectives Total % Place

Mockbeggar Blackfly Courtney Wiliams 48 119 59.5 1
Minoo Georgina Gilkes 47 117 58.5 2
Tillie Mollie Murray 47 116.5 58.25 3
Warriors Summer Solstice Shannon Creese 46 116 58 4
Dukeshill Phantom Xaria Overy 45 114.5 57.25 5
Taz Ruby Voak 40 103.5 51.75 6
Penny Farthings Robin Evie Baldwin 37 98.5 49.25 7

GDRC W&T 2015 Senior Collectives Total % Place
Darcy Sam Newman 50 125 62.5 1
Highleigh Ambitious Louise Clifford 49 124.5 62.25 2
Serena Karen Armitage 48 119 59.5 3
Sadie Paula Newman 48 118.5 59.25 4=
Eclipse Claire Purvis 48 118.5 59.25 4=
Harrie Helen Annema 47 118 59 6
Floyd Anne Gartside 46 114.5 57.25 7
Shylo Hilary Matthews 40 106 53 8
Shaunies Sunshine Amanda Cartwright 38 102 51

Junior Intro to Canter 2014 Collectives Total % Place
leafycroft rolo Lily Shears 48 130 61.9047619 1
Warriors Summer Solstice Shannon Creese 48 125.5 59.76190476 2
Marble Paige Ayling 48 122.5 58.33333333 3

Senior Intro to Canter 2014 Collectives Total % Place
Eclipse Claire Purvis 49 127 60.47619048 1
Serena Karen Armitage 46 119.5 56.9047619 2
Sadie Paula Newman 44 119.5 56.9047619 3
Darcy Sam Newman 42 114.5 54.52380952 4
Sunnys butterfly Jo Rudd 40 111.5 53.0952381 5

Collectives Total % Placed
Test : Prelim13 2A Judge: Joanna Moyers 
Penlangonal Bandit Tabitha Cranford 55 162.5 67.70833333 1
Jimmy donna heath 52 157 65.41666667 2
Mr Mick Shani Moyle 53 154 64.16666667 3
City of Gold Michelle Buckman 49 150 62.5 4
Crannagh Hero the 2nd Kara Jarvis 51 149.5 62.29166667 5
Paddy Emily Legge 49 147.5 61.45833333 6
Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 48 144.5 60.20833333 7
Sunnys butterfly Jo Rudd 47 139.5 58.125 8

Test : Prelim13 2B Judge: Joanna Moyers Collectives Total % Placed
Diamonique SFS Christina Wynne 57 166.5 69.375 1
George Rachel Dowson 55 163 67.91666667 2
Joes Grey Boy Julie Sadler 52 152.5 63.54166667 3
Chasing Chance Tabitha Baines 52 152 63.33333333 4
Elektra charlene smith 50 152 63.33333333 5
Chaplins Disco Dancer Pat Parris 50 150.5 62.70833333 6
Puzzles Good Times Graeme Burton 50 149 62.08333333 7
Bento Tina Cook 50 147 61.25 8

Novice 30 Collectives Total % Placed
Penlangonal Bandit Jennifer Cranford 54 170.5 65.57692308 1
Chaplins Disco Dancer Caroline Hannam 54 167.5 64.42307692 2
Harristown bear Carolyne Allen 51 167.5 64.42307692 3
George Rachel Dowson 52 166.5 64.03846154 4
cameo charlotte baxter 54 166 63.84615385 5
Smoke Liz Hibberd 50 165 63.46153846 6

Elementary 50 Collectives Total % Place
Smoke Liz Hibberd 52 182 65 1

GDRC Dressage Brinsbury 31st January 2016-Results

Class 1 BRC Intro B Juniors 
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Seamoor Kingdom Matilda Stevens 146 64 63.48 2
Mockbeggar Zena Courtney Williams 121 56 52.61 5
Tilly Mollie Murray 149 64 64.78 1
Rosie Ruby Voak 143 60 61.3 4
Mockbeggar Blackfly Courtney Williams 143 62 62.17 3

Class 1 BRC Intro B Seniors Score Col.Mks % Place
Darcy Sam Newman 147 64 63.91 5
Highleigh Ambitious Louise Clifford 159 70 69.13 2
Bert Michaela Few 155 68 67.39 3
Serena Karen Armitage 150 66 65.22 4
Pepsie Karen Osborne-Shaw 129 56 56.09 7
Looks the Business Kristina McGuiness 160 70 69.57 1
Buckland Major Vicki Moore 146 64 63.48 6

Class 1a Junior Intro to Canter 2014 Score Col.Mks % Place
Rolo Lily Shears 139 52 66.19 1
Harry Mollie Murray 127 48 60.48 2

Class 1a Senior Intro to Canter 2014 
Bert Michaela Few 137 52 65.23 3
Serena Karen Armitage 142 56 67.62 1
Buckland Major Vicki Moore 130 50 61.9 5
Fudge Alison Kimmins 131 50 62.38 4
Trenley Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 127 48 60.48 6=
Darcy Sam Newman 127 48 60.48 6=
Goldie Carol Rose 138 52 65.71 2

Class 2A Test : Prelim12 Score Col.Mks % Place
Trenley Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 133.5 44 53.4 8
Jimmy donna heath 163.5 53 65.4 2
Paddy Emily Legge 149.5 46 59 5
Bee Anna Powell 149 48 59.6 4
Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 159 52 63.6 3
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 135.5 44 54.2 7
hawkmoon red peppa gemma whitlaw 140.5 47 56.2 6
Crannagh Hero the 2nd Kara Jarvis 167.5 47 67 1

Class 2b Test : Prelim12 Score Col.Mks % Place
Chaplins Disco Dancer Pat Parris 170 55 68 3
Danish Pastry Jess Smart 138 45 55.2 8
Silver Lady Blue Nicky Butcher 156 49 62.4 5
Puzzles Good Times Caroline Hannam 151 50 60.4 7
Bento Tina Cook 152.5 49 61 6
Remington Steel Sophie Wratting 171.5 55 68.6 2
Carrabeg Hero Jess Ewers 169.5 53 67.8 4
Silken creme Elysia Foot 173.5 56 69.4 1

Class 3 Test : Novice 28 Score Col.Mks % Place
Chaplin Disco Dancer Pat Parris 153.5 52 63.13 5
Harristown bear Carolyne Allen 165.5 55 68.96 3
Carrabeg Hero Jess Ewers 166 55 69.17 2
Cuileann Simon Luck 168.5 55 70.21 1
Cameo Charlotte Baxter 155 52 64.58 4

Class 4 Elementary 49 Score Col.Mks % Place
Cuileann Kevin Urwin 177 46 59 2
Balthasar Bente Field 205 53 67.67 1
Penlanganol Bandit Jennifer Cranford 174 45 58 3

 
 
 

GDRC Brinsbury Winter Series RESULTS
Date Sunday 22nd November 2015

Class 1 Juniors GDRC W&T2016 Collectives Total deductions Percentage
Horse Rider
Rolo Lily Shears 52 129 64.5 1
Minoo Georgina Gilkes 51 126.5 63.25 2
Timber Alexandra Markell 50 125.5 62.75 3
Peanut Isobel Cooper 46 114 57 4
Warriors Summer Solstice Shannon Creese 46 112 56 5
Mockbeggar Blackfly Courtney Williams 44 111 55.5 6
Rosie Ruby Voak 42 97 2 47.5 7

W&T Seniors
Harrie Helen Annema Hughes 53 133.5 66.75 1
Highlight Ambitious22 Louise Clifford 54 132 66 2
Eclipse Clare Purvis 52 128.5 64.25 3
Bert Michaela Few 51 128.5 64.25 4
looks the business christina mcguiness 49 123 61.5 5
Moher Lass Lynn Martin 48 122.5 61.25 6
Shylo Hilary Matthews 51 121.5 60.75 7
William Wildstar Ros Head 49 121.5 60.75 8
Serena Karen Armitage 48 116 58 9
Darcy Sam Newman 46 114.5 57.25 10

Juniors ITC 2014 Collectives Total deductions Percentage
Horse Rider
Harry Molie Murray 47 123 58.5714286 1
Sausage Paige Ayling 47 122 58.0952381 2

Senior ITC 2014
Matchmaker Debbie Scott-Downes 60 155.5 74.047619 1
Quinto Edna Petter 56 145.5 69.2857143 2
Goldie Carol Rose 55 144.5 2 67.8571429 3
sadie paula newman 54 139 66.1904762 4
Bert Michaela Few 47 127 60.4761905 5
Darcy Sam Newman 46 117.5 55.952381 6

Class 2a Prelim 7 Collectives Total deductions Percentage
Horse Rider
Matchmaker Debbie Scott-Downes 55 138.5 69.25 1
Goldie Carol Rose 53 129 2 63.5 2
Terri Yates Keen as Mustard 50 127 63.5 3
sadie paula newman 50 126.5 63.25 4
Paddy Emily Legge 50 123 61.5 5
Wares Peekaboo Lisa Clarke 49 123 61.5 6
Puzzles Good Times Graeme Burton 48 116 58 7

Class 2b Prelim 7
Zeus Lucy Dickin 53 133.5 66.75 1
remmington steel Sophie Wratting 53 132 66 2
Quinto Edna Petter 52 129.5 64.75 3=
Silken crème Elysia Foot 52 129.5 64.75 3=
Diamonique SFS Christina Wynne 53 131 2 64.5 5
nico georgie sargeant 54 127.5 63.75 6
Sway Molly Moon valerie hall 51 125.5 62.75 7
elektra carol smith 50 124.5 62.25 8=
Chaplins Disco Dancer Graeme Burton 50 124.5 62.25 8=
Bento Tina Cook 51 123.5 61.75 10
Hector the protector Barbara Haynes 50 124 2 61 11
Silver Lady Blue Nicky Butcher 49 120.5 60.25 12
Poppet Sian Elton 47 116.5 58.25 13
Roscommon Rudolph Nellie Haynes 47 115 2 56.5 14
Fernhill Optimism Sarah Ribbans 49 121.5 60.75 HC

Class 3 Novice 24 Collectives Total deductions Percentage
Horse Rider
Murray original Carolyne Allen 59.5 172.5 66.3461538 1
Ballysteen Hero Aileen Tizzard 59.5 170.5 65.5769231 2
Sixeroo Charlotte Bonner 59.5 169.5 65.1923077 3
Cuileann Kevin Urwin 59.5 168 64.6153846 4
Zeus Lucy Dickin 59 168 64.6153846 5
nico georgie sargeant 58.5 167.5 64.4230769 6
Christopher Robin Molly Tupper 57.5 165.5 63.6538462 7
Penlanganol Bandit Jennifer Cranford 57 163.5 62.8846154 8
Sway Molly Moon valerie hall 56 163.5 62.8846154 9
Silveric Anne Godley 55.5 160.5 61.7307692 10
cameo charlotte baxter 56 159.5 61.3461538 11
Saphir Felicity Greene 55.5 158 60.7692308 12

Class 4 Ele 42 Collectives Total deductions Percentage
Horse Rider
Balthasar Bente Field 54 212 66.25 1
Murray original Carolyne Allen 53 210 65.625 2
RC Nikita Bo Flagtvedt 47 186.5 58.28125 3

AREA 13 INTERMEDIATE WINTER DRESSAGE QUALIFIERS
Held at Hickstead on Sunday 1st November 2015.
Organised by Goring and District Riding Club.
Results.
Class 1 Senior Intermediate Qualifier Teams
1st. Three Counties Feisty Fillies
2nd. Horsham Heroines.
3rd. Three Counties Dolly Daydreams.
4th. Horsham Hipsters
5th. Mid Sussex Mayhem
6th. Ardingly Riding Club.
7th. Goring Gamblers
8th. Rudgwick Ruby
9th. Rudgwick Rose
10th. Mid Sussex Marvels
11th. West End Riding Club.
12th. Rudgwick Russett
 
Class 1a Senior Intermediate Individual Qualifier D3.
1st. Charlotte Bonner  Sixeroo.
2nd. Clare Winter Elijah.
3rd. Liz Hare Addiewell Apache Prince.
4th. Susie Preist Ashford Neuve Little Man.
5th. Liz Raven  Foxy Orange.
6th. Mel Archer Sams Town.
7th. Emma Carter  Rapacino Lady.

Class 1a Senior Intermediate Individual Qualifier N30.

1st. Emily Greenwood Cogans Coalition.

Class 2 Junior Intermediate Qualifier Teams

1st. Three Counties.
2nd. Horsham.

Class 2a Junior Intermediate Individual Qualifier BRC D3.

1st. Kate Finnerty Dixies Dream.

Class 2a Junior Intermediate Individual Qualifier Nov 30.

1st. Ronni Harding Good  Cassidy.
 
Class 3 Senior Intermediate Non-Qualifier Teams.
1st. West Sussex Riding Club.
2nd. Three Counties Here Come The Girls
3rd. Goring and District Riding Club.
4th. Rogate Roses

Class 4 Junior Intermediate Non-Qualifier Teams.

No entries.
 
Class 5 Senior Intermediate Individual Qualifier Med 63.
1st. Ardingly. Susannah Givens  Baroness.
2nd. Mid Sussex. Liz Marlow  Salsa Lady.
3rd. Horsham. Sarah Davey  Trooper.
4th. Three Counties. Sam Brown  Rochester.
5th. West End. Rachel Roles Zilver Garbo.

Class 6 Junior Intermediate Individual Qualifier.

No entries.

Individual scores to follow

GDRC Wanley House Summer Series 2015
Championship Results
Date Sunday 27th September 2015
Class 1 BD Intro A Score Col.Mks % Place
Horse Rider ...
Sand Piper Jenny Fox 163 71 70.87 1st
Miss Honey Marvin Ford 162 74 70.43 2nd
Argento Rex Kate Bailey 162 71 70.43 3rd
Swedish Sailor Sara-Louise wood 157 68 68.26 4th
Anke Clare Howard 148.5 65 64.57 5th
Trenley Touch Of Velvet Liz Stern 145.5 63 63.26 6th
Sausage Paige Ayling 144.5 62 62.83 7th
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 142.5 62 61.96 8th
Alfie Fleur Blackwell 140.5 62 61.09 9th
Fernella Naomi Khan 135.5 60 58.04 10th
Dromore Gem Lena Scott HC 148.5 64 64.56 HC

Class 1a Intro to Canter 2014 Score Col.Mks % Place
Cherokee Lass layla smith 147.5 56 70.24 1st
Alfie Fleur Blackwell 143.5 55 68.33 2nd
Sand Piper Jenny Fox 137.5 53 65.48 3rd
Trenley Touch Of Velvet Liz Stern 136 53 64.76 4th
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 133.5 51 63.57 5th
Dunnock Mia Simon 132.5 49 62.14 6th

Class 2A Test : Prelim 18 Score Col.Mks % Place
Time Horse Rider
Hector the Protector Barbara Haynes 170.5 57 71.04 1st
Dockledoo Amanda Rablin 165 55 68.75 2nd
Zeus Lucy Dickin 162 54 67.5 3rd
Breeogue Rebel Terri Yates 161 54 67.08 4th
B Real Samantha Hughes 147.5 49 61.46 5th

Class 2b Test : Prelim 18 Score Col.Mks % Place
Alfie Moon Verity Cowper 167 56 69.58 1st
Urvano Kara McManus 160 54 66.67 2nd
Joes Grey Boy julie sadler 157.5 53 65.63 3rd
Class 3 Test : Novice 34 Score Col.Mks % Place
Horse Rider
Ronja Symon Young 178.5 68.5 74.38 1st
Encore l'Amour Marvin Ford 165.5 62.5 68.96 2nd
Smoke elizabeth hibberd 160.5 60.5 66.88 3rd
Hesperas Jamey Appleby 159.5 60 66.46 4th
United Colours of Benson Marvin Ford 158 60 65.83 5th
Chaplins Disco Dancer Pat Parris 149 56 62.08 6th

Class 4 Elementary 49 Score Col.Mks % Place
Ronja SYMON YOUNG 213 58 71 1st
United Colours of Benson Marvin Ford 201 53 67 2nd
Saphir Felicity Greene 179.5 47 59.16 3rd

<< New text box >>

Results GDRC Summer Series Dressage 26th July 2015


Class 1 BD Intro A
Horse Rider Collectives Total Percentage
Regalito HC Char Lassetter HC 71 162 70.43478261 HC...
Amke Clare Howard 70 160.5 69.7826087 1
Fernella Naomi Khan 64 151 65.65217391 2
Trenley Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 65 149 64.7826087 3
revel nathan ashton 66 147.5 64.13043478 4
Beau Emmy-Louise Roberts 64 147 63.91304348 5=
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 64 147 63.91304348 5=
Argento Rex Gill Lygo-Hackett 64 148.5 63.69565217 7
Kerry Saunders Wigwam 66 144.5 62.82608696 8
Darcy Samantha Newman 64 144 62.60869565 9
Maysland Rommel julie sadler 64 142 61.73913043 10
Red Avenger Alex de Brunner 61 138 60 11
Mockbeggar Zena Evis Baldwin 64 135 58.69565217 12
Mockbeggar Black Fly Evie Baldwin 61 131 56.95652174 13
Ice Falcon Sarah White 58 129.5 56.30434783 14

Class 1a ITC2014 Collectives Total Percentage Place
Horse Rider
Bee Anna Powell 55 144 68.57142857 1
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 53 136.5 65 2
Amke Clare Howard 53 134.5 64.04761905 3
Trenley Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 51 134.5 64.04761905 4

Class 2 Dressage to Music Artistic marks Total Percentage Place
Horse Rider
Mr Hartley Fran Armitage 66.5 129.5 71.94444444 1
Foxend Druid Lucy Lempriere 62 122 67.77777778 2
Jasper Jaquelin Clay 53 113 62.77777778 3
Mary Michelle Cartman 52 104 57.77777778 4

Class3a Prelim14 Collectives Total Percentage Place
Horse Rider
Revel Nathan Aston 57 167.5 69.79166667 1
Urvano Kara McManus 56 164 68.33333333 2
Zeus Lucy Dickin 55 161.5 67.29166667 3
Breeogue Rebel Terri Yates 55 161 67.08333333 4
Gerben Leena Hazeldine 49 143 58.75 5
Hawkmoon Red Peppa Gemma Whitlaw 45 135 56.25 6
Annodyce Lara Squires 42 119.5 49.79166667 7
Earnest Hopes Hilary Sawyer 0 0 Retired

Class 3b Prelim14
Sway Molly Moon valerie hall 55 167 68.75 1
nico georgie sargeant 55 162.5 67.70833333 2
Joes Grey Boy Julie Sadler 54 159 66.25 3
Winnie Boy D Pamela Threader 51 151.5 63.125 4

Class 4 Novice 28 Collectives Total Percentage Placed
Encore l'Amoure Marvin Ford 59 175.5 73.125 1
Hesperas Jamey Appleby 55 162.5 67.70833333 2
Sway Molly Moon Valerie Hall 53 161 67.08333333 3
United Colours of Benson Marvin Ford 53 155 64.58333333 4


Class 5 Elementary 50 Collectives Total Percentage Placed
Dali Felicity Greene 51 177 63.21428571 1

Class 6 Medium 61 Collectives Total Percentage
Matola Harriett Overhill 45 160.5 57.32142857 1

Results GDRC OPEN SHOW 12th July 2015

Class 1 Condition & turnout
1st Florence Haggis Susie
2nd Liz Stern Trenley Touch of Velvet
3rd Brooke Litchenburg Clockmond Casper
4th Michaela Titchener Minstrel
5th Kelly Whipp Holtheath Heidi
6th Rebecca Grantham Savannah

In Hand
1st Gemma Page George

Class 2 Novice Working Hunter
1st Andy Edgington William
2nd Amy Collier Buckland Major
3rd Samantha Parkinson Java
4th Emily Cheal Ogdens Olive
5th Jennie Gillam Abdullahs Pride

Class 3 Small Working Hunter
1st Kathleen Botting Bristol Blue
2nd Brooke Litchenburg Clockmond Casper
3rd Catherine O'Reilly Monty
4th Claire Nicholson Sydenham Icarus

Class 4 Large Working Hunter
1st Laura Matthews Rock Me Ralph
2nd Amanda Adams Zisco
3rd Anna-Lisa Clark Mr Bullet

Class 5 Small Hunter
1st Cayley Parsons TJ
2nd Liz Stern Trenley Touch of Velvet
3rd Rachel Short Doolin Boy
4th Rebecca Grantham Savannah

class 6 Large Hunter
1st Laura Matthews Rock Me Ralph
2nd Julie Sadler Joes Grey Boy
3rd Freda Courtnage Last Chance
4th Morgan Donovan Finn
5th Frances Sedgwick What will be will be

Class 7 Working Cobs
1st Kathleen Botting Bristol Blue
2nd Donna Heath Jimmy

Class 8 Working Hunter Pony
1st Max Tosspell Maudlin Bobby
2nd Amelia Jarrett Charlies Boy
3rd Florence Haggis Susie
4th Terri Yates Keen as Mustard
5th Mollie Murray Harry
6th Issy Rodda Ferm

Championships 2 - 8
Champion Kathleen Botting Bristol Blue
Reserve Laura Matthews Rock Me Ralph

Class 9 Best Lead Rein
1st Lottie Silburn Burnetts Ruby
2nd Ella Cooper Gard Pennorth Frankie Fraser
3rd Leon Litchenburg Broomwells Maharajah
4th Amy Williams Woody
5th Amlie Parkes Rosie
6th Amelia Gifford Iona
7th George Gifford Dina
8th Abbie Shadow
8th Tilly Upperton Soldier

Class 10 Open Novice Rider
1st Lily Shears Leafycroft Rolo
2nd Evie Baldwin Mockbeggar Blackfly
3rd Vicki Sargeant Tipi
4th Danielle Titchener Minstrel
5th Louise Clifford Highleigh ambitious
6th Kelly Whipp Holtheath Heidi

Class 11 Child Handler
1st Evie Baldwin Mockbeggar Blackfly
2nd Ciera Gard Pennorth Frankie Fraser
3rd Courtney Williams Mockbeggar Zena
4th Ruby Voak Rosie
5th Paige Ayling Pringle
6th Amy Williams Woody
7th Lottie Silburn Burnets Ruby
8th Ellie Cowdray Majic

Class 12 First Ridden Pony
1st Amelia Rishman A Dot or Two
2nd Lily Shears Leafycroft Rolo
3rd Summer Harris Little Miss Sunshine
4th Annabelle Mason Tipi
5th Ruby Voak Rosie

Class 13 Pony Club/riding club pony
1st Florence Haggis Susie
2nd Izzy Hoy Storm
3rd Georgie Sargeant Nico
4th Amelia Rishman A Dot or Two
5th Summer Harris Little Miss Sunshine
6th Paige Ayling Marble

Class 14 Family Horse or Pony
1st Paige Ayling Marble
2nd Judith Charman Bertie
3rd Lily Shears Leafycroft Rolo
4th Catherine Parker Christina
5th Ella Cooper Gard Pennorth Frankie Fraser
6th Vicki Sargeant Tipi

Championships 9-14
Champion Lottie Silburn Burnetts Ruby
Reserve Lily Shears Leafycroft Rolo

Class 15 Riding Cob
1st Kathleen Botting Bristol Blue
2nd Rose Shipman Fergus
3rd Sam Jarvis Drummer
4th Danielle Minstrel
5th Kerry Stewart Hangletons Moo Moo

Class 16 Riding Horse
1st Suzanne Wells Fairways
2nd Cayley Parsons TJ
3rd Abbie Vollebregt Rock a Fella
4th Rachel Short Doolin Boy
5th Mollie Murray Harry
6th Liz Stern Trenley Touch of Velvet
7th Rebecca Grantham Savannah
8th Vicki Moore Buckland Major

Class 17 Riding Club Horse
1st Suzanne Wells Fairways

Championships 15-17
Champion Kathleen Botting Bristol Blue
Reserve Rose Shipman Fergus

Class 18 Ex Racers In Hand
1st Emma Grainger Swing Keel
2nd Christina McGuiness Looks the Business
3rd Sarah Parkes Chock a Block

Class 19 Youngstock
1st Paul Armitage Woodsheal Osborn
2nd Oliver Cheal Piley Rupert
3rd Ros Jenkins Elsie

Class 20 Ex Racer Ridden
1st Emma Grainger Swing Keel
2nd Hannah Parr Battery Brae
3rd Sarah Parkes Chock a Block

Class 21 Coloured In Hand
1st Dawn Cowdy Melliver Majic
2nd Paige Ayling Pringle
3rd Mollie Murray Tilly

Class 22 Veteran 15+ in hand
1st Amanda Checkley Fairway Matilda
2nd Aden Lithchenburg Schmoo
3rd Sam Ward Emerald Dancer
4th Stephanie Plumb Cosden Daisy Belle

Class 23 Coloured Ridden
1st Georgie Sargeant Nico
2nd Freda Courtnage Last Chance
3rd Mollie Murray Tilly
4th Catherine O'Reilly Monty

Class 24 Veteran Ridden
1st Charlotte Ellis Oxenholme Maude
2nd Jessica Fryer Superstar

1st LR Leon Litchenburg Schmoo

Class 25 M&M in hand small
1st Elaine Childs Rookery Bayleaf
2nd Lisa Lawrence Kilattle mayfair
3rd Dawn Cowdy Melliver Majic
4th Annabell Manson Tipi
5th Paige Ayling Pringle
6th Gemma Page George

Class 26 M&M in hand large
1st Lizzy Deacon Leafycroft masterpiece
2nd Claire Nicholson Sydenham Icarus
3rd Courtney Williams Mockbeggar Zena
4th Stephanie Plumb Howden Samson
5th Evie Baldwin Mockbeggar Blackfly
6th Oliver Cheal Piley Rupert

Class 27 M&M ridden, small
1st Vicki Sargeant Tipi

Class 28 M&M ridden, large
1st Claire Nicholson Sydenham Icarus
2nd Lizzy Deacon Leafycroft masterpiece
3rd Lily Shears Leafycroft Rolo
4th Emma Franks Mockbeggar Zena

Championships 25 - 28
Champion Lizzy Deacon Leafycroft masterpiece
Reserve Claire Nicholson Sydenham Icarus

Class 29 Arabs - NONE

Class 30 Best Black
1st Helen Johnson Sir Edward
2nd Stephanie Plumb Cosden Daisy Belle
3rd Hannah Titchener Bob
4th Chloe Britt Jazz

Class 31 Best Bay
1st Charlotte Ellis Oxenholme Maude
2nd Rebecca Grantham Savannah
3rd Naomi Thayre Homero

Class 32 Best Chestnut
1st Elizabeth Greenfield Volgra Des Rajouiets

Class 33 Best Grey
1st Liz Stern Trenley Touch of Velvet
2nd Brandon Shadow
3rd Gemma Page George
4th Kelly Whipp Holtheath heidi
5th Jayne Maltman Soldier

Class 34 Best coloured
1st Abigail Titchener Minstrel

Class 35 Most Handsome Gelding
1st Megan Titchener Shadow
2nd Daisy Rudd Storm
3rd Hannah Titchener Bob
4th Abigail Titchener Minstrel
5th Eni Iniekio Captain Nemo
6th Chloe Britt Jazz

Class 36 Prettiest Mare
1st Charlotte Ellis Oxenholme Maude
2nd Catherine Parker Christina
3rd Connor Cole Candy
4th Elizabeth Greenfield Volga Des Rajouiets

Class 37 Judges Favourite
1st Izzy Hoy Storm
2nd Connor Cole Candy
3rd Elizabeth Greenfield Volga des Rajouiets
4th Abigail Titchener Bob
5th Hannah Titchener Minstrel

Class 38 55cm - 60cm
1st Catherine O'Reilly Monty
2nd Emily Cheal Ogdens Olive

Class 39 60cm - 70 cm
1st Jenna Coulter Carousel
2nd Maria Beve Merlin
3rd Maddie Brookes Dougie
4th Gemma Lilley Just a Cob
5th Phoebe Lawrence Remy
6th Max Rosspell Maudlin Bobby

Class 40 70cm - 75cm
1st Phoebe Lawrence Remy
2nd Jane Oliver
3rd Leanne Lamford Summer
4th = Issy Rodda Fern
4th = Anna Lisa Clarke Mr Bullett
5th Amelia Jarrett Charlies Boy
6th Emmie Legge Smith Izzy

Class 41 75cm - 85cm
1st Issy Rodda Fern
2nd Abbey Rippon Lily
3rd Stuart Rodd The Mighty Apollo
4th Amanda Adams Zisco
5th Jane Piers Oliver
6th Sophie Munday Ruby Red

Class 42 85cm - 90cm
1st Sydney Checkley Kinder Surprise
2nd Tom Cave Ruby Tuesday
3rd Christie Breach Boston
4th Kally O'Keefe Winnie
5th Stuart Rodd The Mighty Apollo
6th

Class 43 90cm - 1m
1st Kally O'Keefe Winnie
2nd Lucy Gover Ruby Tuesday
3rd Charlotte Bonner Sixeroo

GDRC Wanley House Summer Series RESULTS
Date Sunday 28th June 2015
Class 5 Elementary 44 Judge: Jane Bwye
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Cossack Jamey Appleby 153 51 61.2 1
 
Class 4 Test : Novice 27 Judge: Jane Bwye

 

 

Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Chaplins Disco Dancer Pat Parris 193.5 56 69.11 1
Smoke Liz Hibberd 192 54 68.57 2
Ballyroe Iyaz Zoe Amos 184.5 55 65.89 3
United Colours of Benson Marvin Ford 181 51 64.64 4
Seaway Jill Barriff 175 53 62.5 5
Malyn Devoss Chantal Sparrow 174.5 50 62.32 6
Megan sherrie cooper 173.5 50 61.96 7
Abdullah's Pride Jennie Gillam 157 44 56.07 8

 

 

Class 3 Test : DTM 20x60 Judge: Jane Bwye
Horse Rider Score Art Marks % Place
Moonshine cappuccino Kim-Marie Mortimer 128.5 69 71.39 1

 

 

Class 2A Test : Prelim 12 Judge: Jane Bwye
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Dockledoo Amanda Rablin 175 57 70 1
Hector the Protector Barbara Haynes 168.5 52 67.4 2
Silken creme Elysia Foot 165 55 66 3
Roscommon Rudolph Nellie Haynes 159 50 63.6 4
cherokee lass layla smith 153 46 61.2 5
Ozzie Chantal Sparrow 152.5 49 61 6
Moonshine cappuccino Kim-Marie Mortimer 152.5 48 61 7

 

 

Class 1a Intro to Canter 2014 Judge Maureen Sargeant
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Trenley Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 136 54 64.76 1
Bee Anna Powell 135 51 64.29 2
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 132 51 62.86 3
Winnie Boy D Pamela Threader 130.5 50 62.14 4

 

 

Class 1 BD Intro B Judge: Maureen Sargeant
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Bee Anna Powell 157.5 69 68.48 1
Urvano Kara McManus 154.5 69 67.17 2
Miss Honey Marvin Ford 154.5 68 67.17 3
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 153 68 66.52 4=
Exzachary Sonya Smith 153 68 66.52 4=
Argento Rex Kate Bailey 152 67 66.09 6
Leafycroft Rolo Lily Shears 151.5 68 65.87 7
Trenley Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 151.5 66 65.87 8
Sausage Paige Ayling 150.5 66 65.43 9
Harry Mollie Murray 150 67 65.22 10
Winnie Boy D Pamela Threader 149.5 65 65 11
Dromore Jem Lena Scott 149 66 64.78 12
Domino Georgia Cochran 146.5 66 63.7 13
Mock beggar Zena Evie Baldwin 146 65 63.48 14
Mock beggar Black Fly Evie Baldwin 104 54 45.22 15

Results of the GDRC Show Jumping held at Castle Goring on 7th June 2015
Class 1 Novice 70cm
1st Isobel Rodda Fern
2nd Amy Little Fizz
3rd Abi Massie Coco...
4th Emmie Legg Smith It's Me
5th Maia Jones Henry High Flyer
6th Paige Ayling Marble
7th Tabitha Baines Chasing Chance

 

Class 2 Graduate 80cm
1st Sydney Checkley Kinder Surprise
2nd Emmie Legg-Smith It's Me
3rd Paris-Marie Johnson Maylin Rose
4th Michelle Oakley Ardmore
5th Paige Ayling Marble
6th Elisa Franks Blaze
7th Valerie Isted The Notorious BFG
8th Amy Little Fizz

 

Class 3 Hickstead Trials 85cm
1st Jenny Fox Cash Van Overis Z
2nd Rachael Oakley Candy
3rd Amy Little Floss
4th Michelle Oakley Ardmore
5th Stuart Rodd The Mighty Apollo
6th Lisa Lurring Paddywack
7th Sydney Checkley Kinder Surprise

 

Class 4 Hickstead Trials 95cm
1st David Cox Maisie
2nd Jenny Fox Cash Van Overis Z
3rd Nellie Haynes Rudolph
4th Rachael Oakley Candy
5th= Dani Giles George
5th= Johanna Reed Quick Therapy
5th= Amy Little Floss

 

Class 5 Hickstead Trials 105cm
1st Kerry Stewart Oushi
2nd Jenny Fox Cash Van Overis Z
3rd David Cox Maisie

 

class 6 Cross Poles 45cm
1st Kelly Whipp Abraham
2nd Mollie Murray Harry
3rd Sharon Yankoo Chibbs
4th Sinead O'Sullivan Avera
5th Roxanne King Breeze
6th Sophie Medlock Molly
7th Jennie Medlock Brax

 

Class 7 Small Mini 50cm
1st Sophie O'Sullivan O'Sullivan Legally Blonde
2nd Roxanne King Breeze
3rd Caroline Powys-Keck Western
4th Sophie Medlock Molly
5th Liz Stern Trenley Touch of Velvet
6th Jennie Medlock Brax

 

Class 8 Mini Novice 60cm
1st Gemma Whitlaw Waki
2nd Sophie O'Sullivan Legally Blonde
3rd Amelia Jarrett Charlies Boy
4th Sheena Mitchell Oscar Wilde
5th Marie Baines Chasing Chance
6th Sophie Stratford Jay

 

Class 9 Horse & Hound
1st Morgan Donovan Rushmoor Skymaster & Mia
2nd Amelia Jarrett Charlies Boy & Bunny
3rd Kerry Stafford Jay & Ben
4th Victoria Fenton Justa Cob & Tinkerbell
5th Morgan Donovan Casper & Tinkers Bramble
6th Liz Stern Touch of Velvet & Juno
7th Caroline Powys Keck Western & Ben

Results Wanley Dressage 24th May 2015

BD IntroA Collective Marks Total Deduction Percentage
Horse Rider
Leafycroft Rolo Lilly Shears 67 154.5 67.17391304 ...
Miss Honey Marvin Ford 70 153.5 66.73913043
B-Real Samantha Hughes 66 153.5 66.73913043
Alfie Fleur Blackwell 65 148 64.34782609
Sausage Paige Ayling 63 146.5 63.69565217
Harry Mollie Murray 62 145.5 63.26086957
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 62 145 63.04347826
Mockbeggar Zena Evie Baldwin 63 144.5 62.82608696
Domino Georgia Cochrane 61 142 61.73913043
Trenley Touch of Velvet Liz stern 58 139.5 60.65217391
Winnie Boy D Pamela Threader 61 138.5 60.2173913
Dromore Jem Lena Scott 59 135.5 58.91304348
Fernella Naomi Kahn 58 133 57.82608696
Exzachary Sonya Smith 57 128.5 2 55


ITC2014 Collective Marks Total Ded Percentage
Horse Rider
cherokee lass layla smith 53 135.5 64.52380952
Dunnock Mia Simon 54 135 64.28571429
Alfie Fleur Blackwell 51 134.5 64.04761905
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 51 131.5 62.61904762
Trenley Touch of Velvet Liz stern 48 131 62.38095238


Class 2a Prelim4
B-Real Samantha Hughes 55 147.5 67.04545455
Breeogue Rebel Terri Yates 54 146 66.36363636
Crannagh Hero the 2nd Kara Jarvis 51 138 62.72727273


Class 2b Prelim12 Ded
nico georgie sargeant 59 158 71.81818182
Dockledoo Amanda Rablin 56 153 69.54545455
Henry Highflyer Amanda Jones 56 151.5 68.86363636
Bento Tina Cook 55 149.5 2 67.04545455
Mary Michelle Cartman 51 136.5 62.04545455
Fernhill Optimism Sarah Ribbans 49 135.5 61.59090909

 

Dressage to Music Prelim & Ele Total Percentage
Remix Lynne Chapman 131 72.77777778
TJ Cayley Parsons 129 71.66666667
Dillon Val Hall--Ele 174 66.92307692
Jasper Jaquelin Clay 116.5 64.72222222
Mary Michelle Cartman 110 61.11111111
Romeo Sarah Barnett 109.5 60.83333333


Class 4 Novice 24 Collective Marks Total Ded Percentage
Hazleton Silver touch Brenda Wren 62 178 68.46153846
Penlanganol Bandit Jennifer Cranford 61.5 175.5 67.5
nico georgie sargeant 60 171 65.76923077
Bienne Helen Slaughter 57 164 2 62.30769231
Henry Highflyer Amanda Jones 54.5 157.5 2 59.80769231


Class 5 Ele 42
Dillon Val Hall 54 216.5 67.65625
United Colours of Benson Marvin Ford 48 193 2 59.6875

Results from the in hand show 10/5/15
Class 1 Youngstock
1 Paul Armitage Woodrow March Past
2 Helen Underwood Holmside Pot Luck
3 Sam Horwill Holmside Lucky chance
4 Paula Williams I See
5 Joy Irvine Springmead Monet
6 Gill De Silva Homer

Class 2 Child Handler
1 Ciera Gard Pennorth Frankie Fraser
2 Paige Ayling Pringle
3 Amber Bolesworth Billy the Kid III
4 Aiden Dash Rosie
5 Mollie Murray Poppy
6 Eva Deacon Wilma of Quendale
7 Ruby Voak Taz

Class 3 Best Condition & Turnout
1 Helen Underwood Holmside Pot Luck
2 Abigail Ellis Brookham Little Gem
3 Liz Stern Trenley Touch of Velvet
4 Michaela Minstrel
5 Sienna Collins Archie
6 Louise Clifford The Buff Hegarty
7 Paige Ayling Pringle
8 Sam Horwill Holmside Lucky chance

Class 4 Ex Racehorse
1 Louise Clifford The Buff Hegarty
2 Sarah Cronin Twice
3 Sarah Parkes Chock A Block

Class 5 Hunter Type
1 Amber Bolesworth Billy the Kid III
2 Freda Courtnage Joseph
3 Freddie Horwill Awara Harry Hotspur
4 Lucy Parks My Sky Blue
5 Kayleigh Hearsey Short Fuse
6 Pam Treader Winnie Boy D

Class 6 Riding Type
1 Abigail Ellis Brookham Little Gem
2 Pearl Tandy Rose Loisin
3 Liz Stern Trenley Touch of Velvet
4 Jenny Dash Hinky Fay

Class 7 Cobs
1 Sam Jarvis Drummer
2 Michaela Minstrel
3 Freda Courtnage The Pie
4 Rebecca Grantham Bob
5 James Williams Rafiki Cruiser

Class 8 Coloureds
1 Freda Courtnage Joseph
2 Molly Murray Tilly
3 Paige Ayling Pringle
4 Aiden Dash Rosie
5 Michaela Minstrel
6 Ruby Voak Taz
7 Lucy Parks My Sky Blue

Class 10 Veterans 15 years + over
1 Abigail Ellis Brookhill Little Gem
2 Amber Bolesworth Billy the Kid III
3 Abigail Parks Cosden Fantasy

Class 11 Welsh - All sections
1 Lucy Parks Gilfach XL Quebec
2 Victoria Needham Code of Honour
3 Ciera Gard Pennorth Frankie Fraser
4 Aiden Dash Rosie

Class 12 Native Breeds
1 Abigail Parks Cosden Fantasy
2 David Cox Hamble
3 James Williams Hodz Beggar Black Fly
4 Jane Zaman Moortown Sweet Pea
5 Mollie Murray Poppy
6= A Nimmo Carter
6= Lynne Watson New Bridges Devon Warrior

Class 13 Part Bred Native Breeds
1 Pearl Tandy Rose Loisin
2 Liz Stern Trenley Touch of Velvet
3 Paige Ayling Pringle
4 Ruby Voak Taz
5 Freddie Western

Class 14 Best Bay
1 Kerry Winter Lucky
2 Victoria Needham Code of Honour

Class 15 Best Chestnut
1 Biff Greenfield Volga Des Rajouiets
2 Sam Jarvis Drummer

Class 16 Best Grey
1 Kayleigh Hearsey Short Fuse
2 Ciera Gard Pennorth Frankie Fraser
3 Amber Bolesworth Gilfach XL Quebec
4 Stephanie Smith Finn
5 Leanne Mills Red Hot Chill the second
6 Amanda Batchelor Dukes Hill Petite Pois

Class 17 Best Coloured
1 A Nimmo Carter
2 Lisa Lawrence Ausdan Songes Encore
3 Jackie Smith Joshua
4 Joy Irvine Springmead monet
5 Kerry Saunders Kimi

Class 18 Most Handsome Gelding
1 Sienna Collins Archie
2 Victoria Needham Code of Honour
3 A Nimmo Carter
4 Sam Jarvis Drummer
5 Kayleigh Hearsey Short Fuse
6 Ciera Gard Pennorth Frankie Fraser
7 Lisa Lawrence Ausdan Songes Encore
8 Jackie Smith Joshua

Class 19 Prettiest Mare
1 Jenny Dash Hinky Fay
2 Liz Stern Trenley Touch of Velvet
3 Kerry Winter Lucky
4 Leanne Mills Red Hot Chill the second
5 Layla Smith Lola
6 David Cox Hamble
7 Kerry Saunders Kimi
8 Biff Greenfield Volga Des Rajouiets

Class 20 Judges Favourite
1 Leanne Mills Red Hot Chill the second
2 Rebecca Grantham Bob
3 Michaela Minstrel
4 Ruth White Miss Honey
5 Alicia Newell Charlie Chalk
6 Kerry Saunders Kimi
7 Layla Smith Lola
8 Biff Greenfield Volga Des Rajouiets

FUN DOG CLASSES
Class 21 Any Variety Puppy
1 Layla Smith Daisy
2 Rachel Thatcher Chica

Class 22 Any Variety Terrier/Toy
1 Hannah Rascal
2 Charlotte Bella
3 Naomi Chia

Class 23 Any Variety Working Dogs
1 Isobel Star
2 Mr Langridge Henry
3 Louis Boycey
4 Tina Remy
5 Trish Snook Bonnie
6 Harvey Darcie

Class 24 Any Variety Pedigree
1 Vicky Edith
2 Harvey Shadow
3 Rachel Chica
4 Kelly Simba
5 Shannon Paco
6 Angela Darcie

Class 25 Most Handsome Dog
1 Aiden Herbie
2 Daisy Rascal
3 Kat Hero
4 Jenny Simba
5 Gareth Remy
6 Angela Shadow

Class 26 Prettiest Bitch
1 Abbey Annie
2 Isobel Star
3 Naomi Chia
4 Harvey Darcie
5 Tina Lil

Class 27 Best Condition - long coat
1 Eden Annie
2 Aiden Simba
3 Tina Lil
4 Naomi Chia

Class 28 Best Condition - Short Coat
1 Roger Snook Bonnie
2 Kat Hero
3 Isobel Star
4 Gareth Remy
5 Hannah & Daisy Rascal
6 Ellen Ford Barney

Class 29 Best Junior Handler
1 Mackenzie Barney
2 Isobel Star
3 Aiden Herbie
4 Daisy Chia
5 Abbey Annie

Class 30 Best Pair
1 Tina Lil & Remy
2 Kat & Naomi Hero & Chia
3 Angela Darcy & Shadow

Class 31 Best Family Dog or Bitch
1 Herbie Simba
2 Mackenzie Barney
3 Alicia Lexi
4 Daisy Rascal
5 Abbey Annie
6 Mrs Green Billy

Class 32 The Millie Cup - Best Rescue Dog
1 Kat Hero
2 Tina Remy & Lil
3 Roger Snook Bonnie
4 Hannah Rascal
5= Aiden Herbie
5= Abbey Annie
6 Naomi Chia

Class 33 Best Veteran - over 7 years
1 Tina Lil
2 Naomi Chia
3 Louis Boycy

GDRC Wanley House Winter Series Championship Results
Date Sunday 19th April 2015
Class 1 W&T BD Intro A Score Col.Mks % Place
Horse Rider
Marble Paige Ayling 153.5 66 66.74 1...
Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 153 66 66.52 2
Quinto Edna Petter 152 67 66.09 3
Paddy Emily Legge 150.5 66 65.43 4
Buckland Major Vicky Moore 148 64 64.35 5
Trenley Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 137 59 59.57 6

Class 1a Intro to Canter 2014
Jazz Rosie Burchell 56 148.5 70.71 1
Smoke Elizabeth Hibberd 55 143.5 68.33 2
Her Grace Amanda Rablin 54 143.5 68.33 3
Quinto Joanne Petter 54 141 67.14 4
storm isobel Hoy 53 138 65.71 5
Trenley Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 51 137 65.24 6
Fudge Alison Kimmins 52 135.5 64.52 7

Class 2A Test : Prelim 18
Horse Rider
Sway Molly Moon Valerie Hall 166 56 69.17 1
Smoke Elizabeth Hibberd 164 55 68.33 2
Breeogue Rebel Terri Yates 161.5 54 67.29 3
What Wil Be Wil Be Frances Sedgwick 157.5 56 65.63 4
Ashshaw Defender Carly Smart 154 51 64.17 5
Jazz Rosie Burchell 153.5 52 63.96 6

Horse Rider
Class 2b Test : Prelim 18 Score Col.Mks % Place
Monster karl standing 165.5 54 68.96 1
nico georgie sargeant 163 55 67.92 2
Conrad Mary Webb 159.5 54 66.46 3
Martini Kate Stillwell 157 52 65.42 4
Chaplins Disco Dancer Pat Parris 156.5 52 65.21 5
Silver Lady Blue Nicky Butcher 67.92 52 64,79 6
joes grey boy julie sadler 154 51 64.17 7
Jasmine Jane Reed 150 50 62.5 8

Class 3 Test : Novice 24
Horse Rider
Monster karl standing 172.5 60 66.35 1
saxon karl standing 171 60 65.77 2
Penlanganol Bandit Jennifer Cranford 169 59.5 65 3
Chaplins Disco Dancer Pat Parris 168 58.5 64.62 4
nico georgie sargeant 164.5 58 63.27 5
megan sherrie cooper 153 53.5 58.85 6

Horse Rider
Class 4 Elementary 50 Score Col.Mks % Place
keystone renaissance jo curling 189 54 67.5 1
Flash Taff Jo Price 179 51 63.93 2
Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 175.5 51 62.68 3

Horse Rider
Class 5 Test: Medium Level 71
wellow dillon Valerie Hall 194.5 52 62.74 1
Encore L'Amour Marvin Ford 193.5 51 62.42 2
Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 188 50 60.65 3
Peter Pan Cayley Parsons 177.15 46 57.26 4

Results GDRC dressage 22/03/15

W&T 2015 Collective Marks Total Ded Percentage
Quinto Edna Petter 48 125.5 67.75 1
Paddy Emily Legge 48 122 66.25 2...
Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 52 132 66 3
Goldie Carol Rose 48 124 65.5 4
Ozzie Emma Keat 52 132.5 64.75 5
Buckland Major Vicki Moore 50 129 64.5 6
Harrie Tabe Annema 52 128.5 64.25 7=
Marble Paige Ayling 52 128.5 64.25 7=
Harry Mollie Murray 50 127 63.5 9
Domino Georgia Cochran 48 125.5 62.75 10
Tillie Mollie Murray 50 124 62 11
Bibi Izzy Brookes 48 124 62 12
Sadie paula newman 50 123 61.5 13
Newbridges Devon Warrior Lynne Watson 46 122.5 61.25 14
Andy Maddie Brookes 48 122 61 15
Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 46 118.5 59.25 16

ITC2014 Collective Marks Total Ded Percentage
Horse Rider
storm isobel hoy 54 140 66.66666667 1
Ozzie Chantal Sparrow 52 137 65.23809524 2
Quinto Edna Petter 50 137 65.23809524 3
Jonas Helen Annema Hughes 50 135 64.28571429 4=
Chock a Block Sarah Parkes 50 135 64.28571429 4=
Fudge Alison Kimmins 50 133.5 63.57142857 6
Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 48 130 61.9047619 7
Sadie paula newman 48 127.5 60.71428571 8
Goldie Carol Rose 48 127 60.47619048 9
Guinness Jane Pay 46 126.5 60.23809524 10
Jazz Rosie Burchell 46 120.5 57.38095238 11

Class 2a Prelim12

Martini Kate Stillwell 55 173.5 69.4 1
Jazz Rosie Burchell 51 156.5 62.6 2
Chock a Block Sarah Parkes 50 154.5 2 61 3
Thorn of Oakensheild Tammy Stanley 48 152.5 61 4
Ashshaw Defender Carly Smart 49 152 60.8 5
monty Joy daborn 50 152.5 2 60.2 6
Breeogue Rebel Terri Yates 49 148.5 59.4 7
Seaway Jillian Barriff 46 144 57.6 8
Soberton Heidi Helena smith 46 143.5 57.4 9
Calypso Naomi Thayre RET

Class 2b Prelim12

monster karl standing 58 176.5 70.6 1
Maylynn Devoss Chantal Sparrow 55 171 68.4 2
nico georgie sargeant 55 169.5 67.8 3
Joes grey boy Julie Sadler 53 162.5 65 4
Martini Kate Stillwell 52 162.5 65 5
Scrambles Tina Cook 54 161 64.4 6
Chaplins Disco Dancer Graeme Burton 51 155 62 7=
Remix Lyn Chapman 51 155 62 7=
Twice Sarah Cronin 48 150 60 9
Max Caroline Hannam 47 147.5 59 10
Fernhill Optimism Sarah Ribbans 46 139.5 2 55 11

Class 3 Novice 30

saxon karl standing 51 165.5 63.65384615 1
monster karl standing 50 159 61.15384615 2
Maylynn Devoss Chantal Sparrow 49 159 61.15384615 3
Chaplins Disco Dancer Pat Parris 47 155.5 2 59.03846154 4
Max Caroline Hannam 46 151.5 58.26923077 5
nico georgie sargeant 47 150.5 57.88461538 6
Twice Sarah Cronin 46 150.5 57.88461538 7
Firedancer Lad Rosie Ribbans 48 149.5 57.5 8
Apoteose Kelly Cummins 43 140.5 54.03846154 9

Class 4 Ele 43

Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 49 178 2 60.68965517 1

Class 5 Med 75

Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 45 213.5 57.7027027 1
Encore L'Amour Marvin Ford 47 212.5 2 56.89189189 2
Peter Pan Cayley Parsons 44 204.5 55.27027027 3

AREA 13 INTERMEDIATE QUALIFYER WANLEY HOUSE
Prelim 13 Total Percentage Placed
Sam Holland Rock Steady Ed 168.5 70.20833333 1
Stephanie Richards Maesmynach Independence 165.5 68.95833333 2
Charlotte Exley Sultan of Soley 157.5 65.625 3...
Jackie Oxley Old Devil Moon 154.5 64.375 4
Georgie Sargeant Nico 154 64.16666667 5
Val Hall Sway Molly Moon 153 63.75 6
Michael Fullick Buddy 151 62.91666667 7
Fran Armitage Sheridan 149.5 62.29166667 8
Michelle Oakley Ardmore 147 61.25 9
Jessica Good Prince Albert 146.5 61.04166667 10
Jenny Leyton Earl of Kilcrona 142 59.16666667 11
Olivia Luckin Sir Glanton 139.5 58.125 HC
Nicki Gurden Hillgarth King Flyer WD 0

Non Qualifiers
Sarah Barnett Romeo 117.5 48.95833333 2
Alison Jennings. Hufflepuff 143 59.58333333 1

Novice 28
Total Percentage Placed
Polly Hall Lascar's Touch 171 71.25 1
Caroline Exley Copperfield Iris 163.5 68.125 2
Jill Price Fidertwist 160 66.66666667 3
Terri Burman Nederlands Fleetwood 156 65 4
Anne Kendell Yana 153.5 63.95833333 6
Sam Holland Double Check 153.5 63.95833333 5
Sandra Fear Hen-Ri 151.5 62.29166667 7
Kath Leaner Anam Cara 149 62.08333333 8
Amanda Croft-Pearman Ashdown Red Highlight 146.5 61.04166667 9
Ronni Harding-Good Cassidy 144.5 60.20833333 10
Celia Haughey Morgan 142.5 59.375 11
Sherrie Cooper Carsons Legacy 132.5 55.20833333 12
Charlotte Baxter Cameo 129 53.75 13
0 0
Non Qualifiers 0 0
Rosie Eustace Bridge the gap 152 63.33333333 2
Karen Ockleford Pauldarys Chumba Wumba 156 65 1

Novice 34 Total Percentage Placed Collective
Melissa Wood Craig 167.5 69.79166667 1
Sally Mclean U.Riverdance 165.5 68.95833333 2
Sophie Brooks Blue Movie 159.5 66.45833333 3
Liane Richardson Beemeup 157.5 65.625 4
Kerry Upton Revered 154.5 64.375 5
Cayley Parsons TJ 152.5 63.54166667 6 57.5
Candice Payne Freddie Shoestring 152.5 63.54166667 7 57
Susanna Weller Tulula 152.5 63.54166667 8 56.5
Anna Sampson Things Jacpot 152 63.33333333 9
Rebecca Woodhouse Tickety BooRoo 151 62.91666667 10
Sara Hutton-Potts Arfa Sixpence 150.5 62.70833333 11
Faye Mitchell Rowleyfarm Peridot 149.5 62.29166667 12
Hannah Rogers Claygate Independance 144 60 13

Non Qualifiers
Claire Pointing collect the debt 153.5 63.95833333 1
Julie Stride Blue Knight 149 62.08333333 2

ELE 42
Total Percentage Placed
Ben Smith Faren 228.5 71.40625 1
Sara-Louise Wood Renwood George 209.5 65.46875 2
Rebekka Barrow Costela 207.5 64.84375 3
Emma Roche Escamillo 205 64.0625 4
Ros Head San Suave Prince 204.5 63.90625 5
Val Hall Wellow Dillon 203.5 63.59375 6
Sarah Williams Tamrik Captain Jack Sparrow 203 63.4375 7
Sally Mclean Graf Native 202.5 63.28125 8
Michele Quinn Allright 201 62.8125 9
Caryll Overy Tornado 200.5 62.65625 10
Jess Rogers Charlie Nayzar 200 62.5 11
Michelle Wilkinson Royle Con 199 62.1875 12=
Tessa Seed Soud El Maham 199 62.1875 12=


Non Qualifiers
Caroline Allen Murray Original 212 66.25 1
David Stride Nutwood Footnote 200.5 62.65625 2

GDRC Wanley House Winter Series Results
Date Sunday 22nd February 2015
Class 1 W&T 2014 Judge: Val Hall
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 54 133.5 66.75 1
Cher Summer Egan 54 133 66.5 2
Lady Maddison Helena Smith 52 131.5 65.75 3
Domino Georgia Cochran 50 130 65 4
Calypso Naomi Thayre 54 129.5 64.75 5
Sausage Paige Ayling 51 125 62.5 6
Maggie May Lisa McLaughlin 50 124.5 62.25 7
Buckland Major Amy Collier 49 122.5 61.25 8
Ozzie Chantal Sparrow 47 120 60 9
Nellies Secret Dream Izzy Cartwright 48 116.5 58.25 10
Tillie Mollie Murray 47 116.5 58.25 11
Mariannes Danielle Smith 46 116 58 12
Summer Leanne Lampard 49 115.5 57.75 13
Fairway Matilda Bryony Checkley 43 101.5 50.75 14

 

Class 1a Intro to Canter 2014 Judge Val Hall
Her Grace Amanda Rablin 57 147 70 1
Lady Maddison Helena Smith 51 131 62.38095238 2
Buckland Major Amy Collier 50 128 60.95238095 3
Fudge Alison Kimmins 49 125.5 59.76190476 4
Cher Summer Egan 0 16.5 Retired
Maggie May Lisa McLaughlin 0 0 Eliminated

 

Class 2A Test : Prelim 18 Judge: Thelma Russell-Hayes
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Penchesco Charlene Smith 161.5 55 67.29 1
Smoke Elizabeth Hibberd 159 53 66.25 2
Rocky-Martin Daniel Colbourne 156.5 53 65.21 3
Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 150 51 62.5 4
Clochanard Casper Brooke Lichtenberg 146 50 60.83 5
Red Admiral Tabitha Cranford 140.5 47 58.54 6
Breeogue Rebel Terri Yates 134.5 46 56.04 7

 

Class 2b Test : Prelim 18
Joes grey boy Julie Sadler 159 54 66.25 1
nico georgie sargeant 158 54 65.83 2
Rocky-Martin Daniel Colbourne 154 51 64.17 3
Disco Graeme Burton 152.5 51 63.54 4
Lily Abbey Rippon 151 52 62.92 5
Jasmine jane Reed 150.5 49 62.71 6
Malyn Devoss Chantal Sparrow 143.5 50 59.79 7
Rathcolman Girl Eloise Needham 142 48 59.17 8
Lily Graeme Burton 142 46 59.17 9

 

Class 3 Test : Novice 24 Judge: Thelma Russell-Hayes
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Alderley hill down fern Carolyne Allen 178.5 61.5 68.65 1
Malyn Devoss Chantal Sparrow 166.5 59.5 64.04 2
cameo charlotte baxter 165.5 60 63.65 3
Rathcolman Girl Eloise Needham 161.5 59 62.12 4
Penlanganol Bandit Jennifer Cranford 155 57.5 59.62 5

 

Class 4 Elementary 57
Flash Taff Jo Price 182.5 53 65.18 1
Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 174.5 51 62.32 2
wellow dillon Valerie Hall 172.5 50 61.61 3
cameo charlotte baxter Retired

 

Class 5 Test: Medium Level 73
Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 210.5 51 61.91 1
wellow dillon Valerie Hall 201 48 59.12 2
EncoreL'Amour Marvin Ford Eliminated

Goring & District Riding Club
Winter Dressage Series 2014/15
Wanley House RESULTS
Date Sunday 1st February 2015
Class 1 Intro B Judge: Maureen Sargeant
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Her Grace Amanda Rablin 153 68 66.52173913 1
Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 152 66 66.08695652 2
Buddy Michael Fullick 151 68 65.65217391 3=
Paddy Emily Legge 151 68 65.65217391 3=...
Rem Vicky Parkinson 150 66 65.2173913 HC
Quinto Edna Petter 149 64 64.7826087 5
Buckland Major Vicky Moore 145 64 63.04347826 6
Remmington Steele Kelly Finch 136 58 59.13043478 8
Mouse Annis Ferrey 136 62 59.13043478 7
Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 134 56 58.26086957 9
Mariannes Danielle Smith 124 50 53.91304348 10

Class 1a Intro to Canter 2014 Judge Vicky Edmonds
Smoke Elizabeth Hibberd 146 56 69.52 1
Quinto Joanne Petter 135 52 64.28 2
Fudge Alison Kimmins 127 48 60.47 3
Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 126 48 60 4
Marble Paige Ayling 120 48 57.14 5
Buckland Major Vicky Moore 117 44 55.71 6
Tillie Mollie Murray 114 44 54.28 7

Class 2A Test : Prelim 1 Judge: Vicky Edmonds
Conrad Mary Webb 136 72 71.57894737 1
Smoke Elizabeth Hibberd 130 69 68.42105263 2
Clochanard Casper Brooke Lichtenberg 129.5 69 68.15789474 3
Breeogue Rebel Terri Yates 128.5 68 67.63157895 4
martini Kate Stillwell 127 68 66.84210526 5
What Wil Be Wil Be Frances Sedgwick 123 67 64.73684211 6
Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 121 64 63.68421053 7
Jade Foster Duncans Paddy 116 61 61.05263158 8
Red Admiral Tabitha Cranford 110.5 58 58.15789474 9
Giullietta Da Vinci Tabitha Whistler 105 56 55.26315789 10

Class 2b Test : Prelim 13

Malyn devoss Chantal Sparrow 167 58 69.58333333 1
Conrad Mary Webb 167 55 69.58333333 2
valerie hall Sway Molly Moon 162 53 67.5 3
Yana anne kendell 161 55 67.08333333 4
Lily The Pink IV Caroline Hannam 160 53 66.66666667 5
Nico georgie sargeant 159 53 66.25 6
Chaplins Disco Dancer Pat Parris 158.5 52 66.04166667 7
martini Kate Stillwell 158 53 65.83333333 8
Mr Bullet Anna lisa Clark 152 51 63.33333333 9
Megan sherrie cooper 150.5 51 62.70833333 10

Class 3 Test : Novice 28 Judge: Vicky Edmonds
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Yana anne kendell 169.5 58 70.625 1
Penlanganol Bandit Jennifer Cranford 165 56 68.75 2
nico georgie sargeant 162 54 67.5 3
Chaplins Disco Dancer Pat Parris 160.5 54 66.875 4
Megan sherrie cooper 159 53 66.25 5
Alderney hilldown fern Carolyne Allen 157 52 65.41666667 6
cameo charlotte baxter 155 52 64.58333333 7
Malyn devoss Chantal Sparrow 153.5 51 63.95833333 8
Lily The Pink IV Caroline Hannam 153 51 63.75 9

Class 4 Elementary 49

Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 209.5 56 69.83333333 1
keystone reniassance jo curling 199 53 66.33333333 2

Class 5 Test: Medium Level 63
Wellow Dillon "
Val Hall" 197 52 67.93103448 1
Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 196.5 55 67.75862069 2

Class 6 Test: Prelim 19
Dark Matter Lauren Turnbull 150 54 68.18181818 1 See More
 

 

GDRC Wanley House Winter Series   RESULTS        
Date Sunday 28th December 2014    
Class 1 BRC Intro A Walk & Trot 2008   Judge: Val Hall
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Blaze Sofia Guarnieri 159 70 69.73 1st
  Mouse Annis Ferrey 156 68 67.82 2nd
  Paddy Emily Legge 148 66 64.34 3rd
  Marble Paige  Ayling 146 66 62.47 4th
  Tammy Stanley Thorin of Oakenshield 144 64 62.6 5th
  Terri Yates Keen as Mustard 144 62 62.6 6th
  Tilliey Mollie Murray 142 62 61.73 7th
  Buckland Major Vicky Moore 141 62 61.36 8th
  Touch of Velvet Liz Stern 139 62 60.43  
  Dockledoo Amanda Rablin 137 64 59.56  
  Mr Buckley Michelle  McKeever 137 62 59.56  
  Harry Issy Rodda 135 60 58.69  
  Enya Beverley Wadge 125 56 54.34  
  Lady Jemima Fleur Blackwell 122E   0  
Class 1a Intro to Canter 2014   Judge: Yvonne Huber    
  Smoke Elizabeth Hibberd 137.5 52 65.47 1st
  Jazz Rosie Burchell 132 52 62.85 2nd
  Mia Rachel Holmes 131.5 50 62.61 3rd
  Jonas Helen Annema Hughes 131 50 62.38 4th
  Lady Jemima Fleur Blackwell 130.5 50 62.14 5th
  Storm Isobel Hoy 129 50 61.42 6th
             
Class 2A Test : Prelim 14   Judge: Yvonne Huber
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Breeogue Rebel Terri Yates 158 56 65.83 1st
  Jazz Rosie Burchell 158 54 65.83 2nd
  Smoke Elizabeth Hibberd 156 54 65 3rd
  Apoteose Kelly Cummins 154 54 64.16 4th
  Martini Sharon Wright 152 52 63.33 5th
  Silver Lady Blue Nicky Butcher 150.5 50 62.7 6th
  Budd Parissa Henney 150 52 62.5 7th
  What will be will be Frances Sedgewick 150 50 62.5 8th
             
Class 2b Test : Prelim 15          
  nico georgie sargeant 158 56 68.89 1st
  Harries town bear Carolyne  Allen 157 56 68.26 2nd
  Elisa Franks Blaze 152 56 66.08 3rd=
  Dark matter Lauren  Turn bull 152 56 66.08 3rd=
  Silver Lady Blue Nicky Butcher 144 52 62.6 5th
  Megan sherrie  cooper 142.5 52 61.95 6th
  Budd Parissa Henney 138 52 60 7th
             
Class 3 Test : Novice 37   Judge: Yvonne Huber
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  We must apologise but a mathematical error was made in the score sheet of Aileen Tizzard which has changed the result          
  Ballysteen Hero Aileen Tizzard 185.5 54 66.25 1st
  Ru de Silva Natalie Finn 183.5 56 65.53 2nd
  nico georgie sargeant 169 52 60.35 3rd
  Megan sherrie  cooper 160.5 46 57.72 4th
             
Class 4 Elementary 40          
  Ballysteen Hero Aileen Tizzard 208 54 67.09 1st
  Ru de Silva Natalie Finn 193.5 52 62.41 2nd
             
Class 5 Test: Medium Level 61          
  Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 182 50 62.75 1st=
  wellow dillon Valerie Hall 182 50 62.75 1st=
             
Class 6 Adv Medium 85          
  Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 194 46 57.05 1st
  Encore L'Amour Marvin  Ford 192 44 56.47 2nd
             
 

<< New text box >>

GDRC Wanley House Winter Series  RESULTS    
Date Sunday 30th November 2014     
Class 1 BRC Intro Walk & Trot 2008  Judge: Maureen Sargeant  
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
 Vicki Moore Buckland Major 145 64 63.04 
 Anna Powell Bee 151 66 65.65 4th
 Danielle Smith Mariannes 132 56 57.39 
 Liz Stern Touch of Velvet 147 64 63.91 6th=
 Mollie Murray Tilly 146 64 63.47 8th=
 Charlene Smith Penchesco 164 74 71.3 1st
 Paige Ayling Marble 137 62 59.56 
 Terri Yates Keen as Mustard 154 68 66.95 3rd
 Emily Legge Paddy 146 64 63.47 8th=
 debby rayner Anya 129 56 56.08 
 Denise Dolezal Dimitri 129 56 56.08 
 Amanda Rablin Dockledoo 146 64 63.47 8th=
 julie Lawrence Arrabelle 147 64 63.91 6th=
 Eloise Needham Pure clover genius 127 56 55.21 
 Angela Hibbin Spike 125 56 54.34 
 Nicki Wilson Tilly's Dream 149 64 64.75 5th
 Tabitha Cranford Red Admiral 141 62 61.5 
 Lynne Watson Newbridges Devon Warrior 140 60 60.82 
 Annis Ferrey Mouse 155 68 67.31 2nd
      
Class 1a Intro to Canter 2014  Judge Maureen Sargeant  
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
 Helen Annema Hughes Jonas 141 54 67.14 2nd=
 Angela Hibbin Spike 111 40 52.85 5th
 Rachel Holmes Mia 141 54 67.14 2nd=
 Anne Britton Maddie 133 52 63.33 4th
 Clochanard Casper Brooke Lichtenberg 150 62 71.42 1st
      
Class 2A Test : Prelim 7  Judge: Thelma Russell-Hayes  
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
 Carly Smart Archie 120 47 60 2nd
 Jade Rothery Last Liberty Coco 118.5 50 59.25 4th
 valerie hall Sway Molly Moon 186.5 54 65.25 1st
 Terri Yates Breeogue Rebel 117.5 48 58.75 5th
 Jessica Callander Clover 115 46 57.5 6th
 Sarah Ribbans Fernhill Optimism 113 46 56.5 7th
 Anne Britton Maddie 119 48 59.65 3rd
      
Class 2b Test : Prelim 7     
 Ceri Barrow Elektra 109 44 54.5 
 Graeme Burton Lily The Pink IV 119.5 50 59.75 
 Emma Farnes Golden Rox 126 40 63 5th
 Pat Parris Chaplins Disco Dancer 137.5 55 68.75 1st
 Nicky Butcher Silver Lady Blue 120.5 50 60.25 7th
 Jane Reed Jasmine 121.5 47 60.75 6th
 Karl Standing Monster 134 48 67 4th
 georgie sargeant Nico 135 56 67.5 2nd
 Chantal Sparrow Malyn Devoss 134 54 67 3rd
 Frances Sedgwick What Wil Be Wil Be 120.5 48 60.25 8th
 Sherrie Cooper Megan 114.5 46 56.25 
      
Class 3 Test : Novice 24  Judge: Thelma Russell-Hayes  
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
 Caroline Hannam Lily the pink IV 167.5 55 64.42 5th
 Karl Standing Saxon 172 60 66.15 3rd
 Jane Reed Jasmine 148 51 56.92 
 Georgie Sargeant Nico 164.5 58 63.26 6th
 Chantal Sparrow Malyn Devoss 161 58 61.92 7th
 Rosie Ribbans Firedancer Lad 158.5 56 60.96 8th
 Karl Standing Monster 168.5 60 64.8 4th
 Sherrie Cooper Megan 146.5 50.5 56.34 
 Aileen tizzard Ballysteen Hero 176 61.5 67.9 1st
 Carolyne Allen Murray original 175 60.5 67.3 2nd
      
Class 4 Elementary 42     
 Aileen tizzard Ballysteen Hero 205 61 64.66 2nd
 jo curling keystone renaissance 213.5 56 66.71 1st
      
Class 5 Test: Medium Level 69     
 valerie hall wellow dillon 200.5 52 60.75 2nd
 Rebecca Hargreaves Just William 205.5 52 62.27 1st
<< New text box >>

Summer Dressage Series Championship 2014
Wanley House-RESULTS
Date Sunday 14th September 2014
Class 1a Test : W&T 2010 Judge: Thelma Russell-Hayes
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Mr bullet Anna-Lisa Clark 127 51 63.50 1st
D'Joao Eve Taylor 125.5 52 62.75 2nd
Marleys dreams layla smith 124.5 51 62.25 3rd
City of gold Michelle Buckman 121.5 50 60.75 4th...
Marble Paige Ayling 118.5 48 59.25 5th

Class 1b ITC2014
Nico georgie sargeant 142.5 56 67.85 1st
Smoke Elizabeth Hibberd 136.5 54 65 2nd
Martini Sharon Wright 126.5 45 60.23 3rd
Looks the Business Tina McGuiness 121 46 57.61 4th

Class 2a Test :Prelim 13 Score Col.Mks % Place
nico georgie sargeant 162.5 54 67.70 1st
D'Joao Eve Taylor 155 54 65.41 2nd
Smoke Elizabeth Hibberd 154.5 45 64.37 3rd
Mia Sonya Smith 153 52 63.75 4th
Arthur Sarah Fisher 152 51 63.33 5th
Martini Sharon Wright 151.5 52 63.12 6th
Clover Jessica Callander 137.5 46 57.29 7th

Class 2b
Harries town bear Caroline Allen 168 57 70.00 1st
Monster Karl Standing 163 55 67.91 2nd
Maylin Rose Paris-Maria Johnson 162.5 55 67.70 3rd
Joes grey boy Julie Sadler 153.5 50 63.75 4th
Mia Sonya Smith 150 50 62.50 5th
Chasing Chance Marie Baines 149 49 62.08 6th

Class 3 Test Novice 24 Score Col.Mks % Place
Maylin Rose Paris-Maria Johnson 169 59 65 1st
Saxon Joy Skatulla 169 57 65 2nd
Monster Karl Standing 168.5 59.5 64.80 3rd
cameo charlotte baxter 141.5 51 54.42 4th

Class 4 Test: Elementary 44
Bristol Blue Kathleen Botting 168.5 54 67.4 1st
wellow Dillon valerie hall 162 52 64.8 2nd
Cash van Overis z Jenny Fox 158 51 63.4 3rd
George Sara-Louise Wood 158.5 50 63.4 4th
Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 149 47 59.6 5th
Priska Shelley Whitbourn 148 46 59.2 6th
Peter Pan Cayley Parsons 144.5 46 57.8 7th

Class 5 Test: Medium Level 71 Score Col.Mks % Place
Bristol Blue Kathleen Botting 198 51 63.22 1st
Cash van Overis z Jenny Fox 182.5 46 58.87 2nd
wellow Dillon valerie hall 179.5 46 57.75 3rd
Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 178 47 57.41 4th
Priska Shelley Whitbourn 170.5 44 54.83 5th
Peter Pan Cayley Parsons 164 42 52.25 6th
<< New text box >>

 

SJXC Results 2014
Position Rider Horse or Pony
Class 1 60cm
1st Leanne Lampard Summer
2nd Lauren Rippon Maisy
3rd Amanda Adams Zisco
4th Jamey Appleby Hesperas
5th Sophie Munday Ruby Red
6th Danielle Stratton Sedgehill Nuala
7th Annalisa Clark Mr Bullet...
8th Vicki Moore Buckland Major
Class 2 70cm
467 1st Emma Farnes
463 2nd Terri Yates Keen as Mustard
485 3rd Morgan Donavan Rushmoor Skymaster
481 4th Linda Kidby Louisianna
459 5th Lauren Rippon Maisy
456 6th Annalisa Clark Mr Bullet
486 7th Taylor Barraclough Soloman
487 8th Claire Dinning Soloman
Class 3 80cm
1st Zara Lewis Stylaways Fortissimo
2nd Olivia Watts Dooley
3rd Stuart Rodd The Mighty Apollo
4th Abbey Rippon Lily
500 5th Amy Little Fizz
485 6th Morgan Donavan Rushmoor Skymaster
491 7th Lace Lovegrove Harmony
8th Ellie Bielski Covlire
Class 4 90cm
670 1st David Cox Maisie
492 2nd Gen Moore Clover
460 3rd Abbey Rippon Lily
477 4th Georgia Stratten Mr Magoo
497 5th Julie Ann Buxtop Genius
500 6th Amy Little Fizz
482 7th Jessica Knight Charlie
470 8th Kathryn Learner Anam Cara
Class 5 1m
670 1st David Cox Maisie
483 2nd Becky Newell Quiet Man III
477 3rd Georgia Stratten Mr Magoo

 

<< New text box >>
Results of GDRC 42nd Open show 13th July 2014

Class 1 Novice Working Hunter.
1st Brook Lichenberg Clochanans Casper
2nd Kerry Saunders Geronimos Wigwam
3rd Emma Burchell Jazz
4th Claire Nicholson Sydenham Icarus

Class 2 Small Working Hunter.
1st Claire Nicholson Sydenham Icarus...
2nd Tabitha Baines Chasing Chance
3rd Kerry Saunders Geronimos Wigwam

Class 3 Large Working Hunter.
1st Kathryn Learner Anam Cara
2nd Laura Matthews Rock Me Ralph
3rd Lynsey Stuart Team Pink Saffie
4th Gemma Burchell Jazz

Class 4 Condition & Turnout Class
1st Florence Haggis Susie
2nd Leanne Mills Harry
3rd Rebecca Grafton Savanna
4th Hannah Titchenor Bob
5th Micheala Titchenor Peanut

Class 5 Small Hunter.
1st Liz Stern Touch of Velvet

Class 6 Large Hunter
1st Laura Matthews Rock Me Ralph
2nd Julie Sadler Joes Grey Boy
3rd Frances Sedgwick Wil
4th Rebecca Longhurst Mr Darcy
5th Freda Courtney Joseph

Class 7 Working Cobs.
1st Sharon Yanhoo Mikey
2nd Karl Standing Ferns Will
3rd Sophie Wrathing Remmington Steele
4th Natasha Lean Morrows Magic Man
5th Lorraine Underwood Montana
6th Andi Orchard-Potter Oldhouse Atlantic Pride

Class 8 Working Hunter Pony.
1st Sharon Yankoo Mikey
2nd Michaela Francis Benjamin Button
3rd Terri Yates Keen as Mustard
4th Morgan Donovan Oscar
5th Lucy Haggis Susie

Class 9 Best Lead Rein.
1st Leon Lichenberg Broomells Maharajah
2nd Xaria Overy Dukeshill Phantom
3rd Lois Harris Little Miss Sunshine
4th Ruby Voak Tilly
5th Carys Denny Tipi
6th Darcie Walpole-Johnson Popcorn
7th Grace ? Peanut
8th Isabelle Cole Ruby

Class 10 Open Novice Rider.
1st Rebecca Grantham Bob
2nd Emily ? Sausage

Class 11 Child Handler.
1st Summer Egan Maggie
2nd Mollie ? Tilly
3rd Eve Armstrong Castletown Sharp Shooter
4th Paige Ayling Marble
5th Isobelle Cole Ruby
6th Nell ? Cheeky
7th Carys Denny Tipi
8th= Darcie Walpole-Johnson Popcorn
8th= Ruby Voak Rosie

Class 12 First Ridden Pony.
1st Amelia Rishman Little Miss Sunshine
2nd Summer Egan Maggie

Class 13 Pony Club/Riding Club Pony.
1st Florence Haggis Susie
2nd Summer Harris Little Miss Sunshine
3rd Izzy Brookes Andy
4th Morgan Donovan Oscar

Class 14 Family Pony or Horse.
1st Paige Ayling Marble
2nd Carys Denny Tipi
3rd Sherry Sargeant Heavenly Honey

Class 15 Riding Club Horse.
1st Clare Nicholson Sydenham Icarus
2nd Annis Ferrey Twink
3rd Liz Stern Touch of Velvet

Class 16 Riding Horse.
1st Rebecca Longhurst Mr Darcy
2nd Paula Stanning Squibby
3rd Frances Sedgewick Wil


Class 17 Riding Cob.
1st Natasha Lean Morrows Magic Man
2nd Rose Shippam Fergus
3rd Emily Bower Lewis
4th Karl Standing Fen's Will
5th Sophie Wrathing Remmington Steele
6th Annis Ferrey Twink
7th Paige Ayling Marble
8th Emily? Sausage

Class 18 Ex Racers Club In-Hand
1st Sarah Parkes Chock a Block
2nd Sarah Cronin Twice

Class 19 Youngstock
1st K Armitage Willoway Loyal Lady
2nd Molly Murray Poppy
3rd David Cox Hemarie Artemis
4th Miss K Pullen Binley Silvern Ghazal
5th Michelle Buchan Treetops Mr Beaujangals
6th Kelly Whipp Wonderland Dreamcatcher
7th Megan Hannan Maisie
8th= David May Taz
8th= Amanda Cartwright Shaunies Sunshine

Class 20 Ex-Racers Club Ridden
1st Sarah Parkes Chock a Block
2nd Izzy Brookes Katypour
3rd Abbie Vollebregt Livingadream
4th Sarah Cronin Twice

Class 21 Coloured In-Hand
1st Kelly Finch Remmington Steele
2nd Sara Ashdown Stockshill Pot Noodle
3rd Vicky Allan Leafycroft Dylan
4th Dawn Cardrey Bonnie Bella
5th Kelly Whipp Wonderland Dreamcatcher
6th Andrea Weaver Daniel
7th Georgia Sargeant Nico
8th= Mollie ? Tilly
8th= Ellen Lees Cheeky

Class 22 Veteran In-Hand
1st Vicky Allan Leafycroft Dylan
2nd Louise Brown Edward
3rd Emily Richardson Scorpio of Baddsley
4th Eve Armstrong Castletown Sharpshooter
5th Sara Richardson Nicton Calamity

Class 23 Coloured Ridden
1st Natasha Lean Morrows Magic Man
2nd Rosie Shippam Fergus
3rd Sharon ? Yankoo
4th Georgie Sargeant Nico
5th Freda Courtnage Joseph
6th Sasha ? Lusie
7th Mollie ? Tilly

Class 24 Veteran Ridden
1st Izzy Brooke Katypour
2nd Michaela Francis Benjamin Button
3rd Tabitha Baines Chasing Chance
4th Paige Ayling Marble
5th Neil ? Cheeky

Class 25 M & M Small Breeds In-Hand
1st Caryll Overy Dukehill Phantom
2nd Elaine Childs Rookery Bayleaf
3rd Dawn Coudrey Bonnie Bella
4th Ella ? Meliver Magic
5th Keith Jenkinson Montey
6th Ellen Lees Cheeky
7th Cerys Denny Tipi

Class 26 M & M Large Breeds In-Hand
1st Leanne Mills Harry
2nd Clair Nicholson Sydenham Icarus
3rd Martin Thompson Hawksworth Domination
4th Sophie Munday Ruby Red

Class 27 M & M Small Breeds Ridden
1st Xaria Overy Dukeshill Phantom
2nd Mollie ? Rosie
3rd Carys Denny Tipi

Class 28 M & M Large Breeds Ridden
1st Claire Nicholson Sydenham Icarus
2nd Leanne Mills Harry
3rd Andi Orchard-Potter McGreggor Garry
4th Stephanie Smith Finnegan

Class 29 Anglo and Part-Bred Arab Ridden
1st Grace Ridge-Edwards Versace

Class 30 Best Black
1st Eve Armstrong Castletown Sharpshooter
2nd Emily Richardson Scorpio of Buddelley
Class 31 Best Bay
1st Abigail Titchener Savannah
2nd Hannah Titchener Peanut
3rd L Woodcroft Edward
Class 32 Best Chestnut
1st Victoria Nash Roley Poly
Class 33 Best Grey
1st Liz Stern Touch of Velvet
2nd Megan Hannah Shadow

Class 34 Best Coloured.
1st Lisa Clarke Wares Peekaboo
2nd Sara Ashdown Stockshill Pot Noodle
3rd Sasha Robinson Montey
4th Kelly Whipp Wonderland Dreamcatcher
5th Liz Stern Geronimos Wigwam
6th Zak Snelling Maximus
Class 35 Most Handsome Gelding
1st McGregger Garry Bessie Potter
2nd Gaby Shaw Harley
3rd Abigail Titchener Peanut
4th Eve Armstrong Castletown Sharp Shooter
5th Megan Hannah Shadow
6th Leanne Mills Harry
7th Sara Ashdown Stockshill Pot Noodle
8th Olivie Rowe Sid Saddlerys Young Dream

Class 36 Prettiest Mare
1st Megan Hannan Maisie
2nd Hannah Titchener Savannah
3rd Liz Stern Touch of Velvet
4th Sherry Sargeant Heavenly Honey
5th Emily ? Sausage

Class 37 Horse or Pony Judge would most like to take home
1st Alfie Ayling Marble
2nd Zak Snelling Maximus
3rd Alicia Newell Charlie Chalk
4th Mollie Murray Poppy
5th Grace Titchener Bob
6th Gaby Shaw Harley
7th= Megan Hannan Maisie
7th= Olivia Rowe Syde
8th= Abigail ? Savannah
8th= Sherry Sargeant Heavenly Honey
8th= Michaela Titchener Peanut

Class 38 Approximately 55-60cm
1st Florence Haggis Susie
2nd Gemma Lilley Just a Cob
3rd Danielle Shaw Harley
4th Lucy Lilley Poker Face
5th Victoria Nash Roly
6th Summer Egan Maggie

Class 39 Approximately 60-70cm
1st Morgan Donovan Oscar
2nd Florence Haggis Susie
3rd Terri Yates Keen as Mustard
4th Sandra Hutchings Mr Magee
5th Grace Ridge-Edwards Versace
6th= Florence Mitchell Main Man Bob
6th= Nicola Daffern Colby
6th= Leanne Mills Harry

Class 40 Approximately 70-75cm
1st Gemma Burchell Jazz
2nd Morgan Donovan Oscar
3rd Amy ? Topgun
4th Terri Yates Keen as Mustard
5th= Sandra Hutchings Mr Magee
5th= Francis Howard JJ Diamond
5th= Nicola Daffern Colby
8th Florence Mitchell Main Man Bob

Class 41 Approximately 75-85cm
1st Gemma Burchell Jazz
2nd Charlotte Bonner Sixeroo
3rd Francis Howard JJ Diamond

Class 42 Approximately 85-90cm
1st Lauren Turnbull Matilda II
2nd Courtney Geal Nyala
3rd Lynsey Stuart Team Pink Saffie
4th Liz Raven Foxy Orange
5th Charlotte Bonner Sixeroo

Class 43 Approximately 90cm-1m
1st Lauren Turnbull Matilda II
2nd Courtney Geal Nyala
3rd Liz Raven Foxy Orange

<< New text box >>

GDRC Wanley House Summer Series 29th June 2014 Results
Class 1 Walk & Trot 2010 Judge: Vicky Edmonds
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Hector Barbara Haynes 140 56 70 1st
URA Wizard Harri Beverly Voller 135 54 67.5 2nd
marleys dreams layla smith 128 52 64 3rd
Midnight Spirit Vanessa Bentley 119 48 59.5 4th
Harry Leanne Mills 115 46 57.5 5th
Tilly M...olly Murray 104 42 52 6th
Penny Farthings Robin Ali Kimmins 90 38 45 7th
Arthur Sarah Fisher HC

Class 1a ITC2014
URA Wizard Harri Beverly Voller 135 52 64.29 1st=
Midnight Spirit Vanessa Bentley 135 52 64.29 1st=
Martini Sharon Wright 130 52 61.9 3rd
Jazz Rosie Burchell 126 50 60 4th

Class 2A Test : Prelim 1 Judge: Vicky Edmonds
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
william andy edgington 132 70 69.47 1st
Martini Sharon Wright 130.5 68 68.68 2nd
Arthur Sarah Fisher 123.5 64 65 3rd
Clover Jessica Callander 118 62 62.1 4th
Jazz Rosie Burchell 116 60 61.05 5th
Twink Annis Ferrey 108 56 56.85 6th
Keen As Mustard Terri Yates 104 54 54.73 7th
Red Admiral Tabitha Cranford 99 52 52.1 8th

Class 2b Test : Prelim 1
Brysmith Moses Spirit Amanda Bazley 125 64 65.78 1st
Chasing Chance Marie Baines 124 64 65.26 2nd
Megan Sherrie Cooper 118 62 62.1 3rd
Malyndavos Chantal Sparrow 117 62 61.58 4th
Corky Elena Bielski 117 60 61.58 5th
Joes Grey Boy Julie Sadler 116 60 61.05 6th
Breeze Shula Gregory 115 60 60.52 7th
Marco Alice Bock 108 58 56.84 8th

Class 3 Test : Novice 28 Judge: Vicky Edmonds
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
Malyndavos Chantal Sparrow 162.5 54 67.7 1st
Corky Elena Bielski 161.5 52 67.29 2nd
Megan Sherrie Cooper 148 48 61.66 3rd
Joes Grey Boy Julie Sadler 146 48 60.83 4th
Marco Alice Bock 140.5 47 58.52 5th

Class 4 Test: Elementary 49
Cash Van Overis Z Jenny Fox 212 59 70.68 1st
Keystone Renaissance Jo Curling 211.5 59 70.5 2nd

Class 5 Test: Medium Level 63
Rebecca Hargreaves Just William 208 59 71.72 1st
Cash Van Overis Z Jenny Fox 201.5 58 69.48 2nd

Class 6 Test: 20x60 Prelim 17
Max Caroline Hannam 171.5 53 65.96 1st
Lilly Pat Parris 154 52 59.23 2nd
Bento Tina Cook 158.5 45 57.11 3rd

Test Elementary 40
Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 214 56 69.03 1st
Keystone Renaissance Jo Curling 211 55 68.06 2nd

 

Area 13Riding Club Show Jumping Qualifier 15th June 2014 Castle Goring
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Results
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class One Team Style Jumping 75cm
 
 
 
 
Evelyn Sadler
Ardlea Galway Chap
WSRC
1st
 
 
Zoe Chambers
Old Money
HDRC
2nd
 
 
Elaine Ticehurst
Touch N Go
HDRC
3rd
 
 
Thomas Whyte-Venables
Rusty's Little Gem
WSRC
4th
 
 
Terri Yates
Keen as Mustard
GDRC
5th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Class One Team Style Jumping 85cm
 
 
 
 
Vicky Allan
Razzle Dazzle
HDRC
1st
 
 
Sarah Tennent
Bungowla Carraghy Grey
WSRC
2nd
 
 
Caroline Exley
Copperfield Iris
HDRC
3rd
 
 
Casey Clark
Duke Nukem
WSRC
4th
 
 
Amy Little
Thistle Forest Lady
GDRC
5th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Winner Team Qualifier
Horsham RC
 
 
 
 
Winner Team Non Qualifier
West Sussex
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
London & SE Best 3 scores count
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Rider
Horse
Team
Total Faults
Indiv position
Team Position
Jackie Tomlin
Mister Magee
GDRC
20
 
1st
Elisa Franks
Blaze
GDRC
0
1st
1st
Daisy Harris
Redinsky
GDRC
4
8th
1st
Amy Collier
Buckland Major
GDRC
4
4th
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
Olivia Roberton
Rhinegold
GDRC
0
3rd
2nd
Tina Butcher
Ballybach
GDRC
8
 
2nd
Alex Peters
Milo
GDRC
8
 
2nd
Jennifer Cranford
Penlanaganol Bandit
GDRC
4
7th
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kath Learner
Anam Cara
MSRC
20
 
3rd
Liz Raven
Foxy Orange
MSRC
4
6th
3rd
Anna Taylor
Lancelot Du Lac
MSRC
12
 
3rd
Polly Hall
Lascars Touch
MSRC
12
 
3rd
 
 
 
 
 
 
Elaine Ticehurst
Touch N Go
HDRC
16
 
4th
David Lavender
Malin Bambi
HDRC
16
 
4th
Samantha Howes
Pebbles
HDRC
4
5th
4th
Megan White
Dulargy Diceman
HDRC
16
 
4th
 
 
 
 
 
 
Graeme Burton
Lilly the Pink IV
GDRC
E
 
E
Tabitha Whistler
Finnegan
GDRC
E
 
E
Stephanie Price
Annodyce
GDRC
8
 
E
Jessica Knight
Charlie
GDRC
0
2nd
E
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sarah Mitchell
Jez
Rogate
E
 
E
Colin Richardson
Sheridan
Rogate
32
 
E
Jo Ward
Dennie
Rogate
E
 
E
Sabrina Sharpe
Kestrel
Rogate
E
 
E
 
 
 
 
 
 
Novice Senior Qualifier
 
 
 
 
 
Elaine Ticehurst
Touch n Go
HDRC
16
5th
1st
Caroline Exley
Copperfield Iris
HDRC
0
1st
1st
Vicky Allan
Razzle Dazzle
HDRC
4
2nd
1st
Zoe Chambers
Old Money
HDRC
8
3rd
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
Lianne Richardson
Bailey
Rudgwick
8
4th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Novice Junior Qualifier
 
 
 
 
 
David Lavender
Malin Bambi
HDRC
16
4th
1st
Charlotte Exley-Edwards
Sully
HDRC
4
2nd
1st
Isabelle Smith
Slim Shady
HDRC
0
1st
1st
Becky Lloyd
Pinebar Stringfellow
HDRC
8
3rd
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
Eva Russell
Bailey
Rudgwick
8
5th
 
Lianne Richardson SNR
Beem Me Up
Rudgwick
8
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Novice Junior Non Qualifier
 
 
 
 
 
Amy Little
Thistle Forest Lady
GDRC
4
4th
1st
Paris Maria Johnson
Malin Rose
GDRC
0
2nd
1st
Lucy Hubbard
Huntingfield Hulabaloo
GDRC
12
 
1st
Chloe Jayne
Aziza
GDRC
0
1st
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
Thomas Whyte-Venables
Rusty's Little Gem
WSRC
16
8th
2nd
Sarah Tennet
Bungowla Carraghy Grey
WSRC
0
3rd
2nd
Casey Clark
Duke Nukem
WSRC
4
6th
2nd
Evelyn Sadler
Ardlea Galway Chap
WSRC
4
5th
2nd
 
 
 
 
 
 
3C Senior Team Qualifier
 
 
 
 
 
?
Allright
Rudgwick
 
 
E
?
Shannondale Shilo
Rudgwick
4
 
E
?
Nutwood Footnote
Rudgwick
 
 
E
 
 
 
 
 
 
3D Senior Qualifier
 
 
 
 
 
?
Bristol Blue
?
12
1st
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
Sec 3E Senior Non Qualifier
 
 
 
 
 
Penlanganol Bandit
Jennifer Cranford
GDRC
16
5th
1st
Milo
Alex Peters
GDRC
24
7th
1st
Rhinegold
Olivia Roberton
GDRC
20
6th
1st
Cheeky Kee Kee
?
GDRC
WD
 
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
3G Junior Non Qualifier
 
 
 
 
 
Sarah Tennet
Bungowla Carraghy Grey
WSRC
12
 
1st
Casey Clark
Duke Nukem
WSRC
E
 
E
 
 
 
 
 
 
3H Senior Non Qualifer
 
 
 
 
 
?
Poppys Pride
652
8
2nd
 
?
Uvin
653
8
3rd
 
?
Sampson
654
 
WD
 
?
Rodinski
657
0
1st
 
?
Quiet Man III
665
12
4th
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Open Senior Individual NQ
 
 
 
 
 
?
Quiet Man III
665
8
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Open Senior Individual Qualifier
 
 
 
 
?
Highland Leopard
663
E
 
 
?
Triada
664
16
1st
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kind Regards
RESULTS GDRC SJ Show 8th June 2014

Class 1 Number Rider Name Horse Name
1st 408 Phoebe Lawrence Remy
2nd 420 Fiona Dale Diamond Sparkle
2nd 402 Terri Yates Keen as Mustard
4th 426 Jade Foster Duncans Paddy
5th 406 Steph Price Sunny Butterfly
6th 404 Sophia Hunt Saddlers Young Dream
...
Class 2 Number Rider Name Horse Name
1st 418 Paris Marie Johnson Malin Rose
2nd 433 Amy Collier Buckland Major
3rd 426 Jade Foster Duncans Paddy
4th 411 Nellie Haynes Roscommon Rudolph
5th 421 Ashleen Chatfield Breeze
6th 410 Barbara Haynes Hector the Protector



Class 3 Number Rider Name Horse Name
1st 419 Charlotte Baxter Gilltowns Princess
2nd 447 Olivia Roberton Rhinegold
3rd 423 Chloe Jayne Aziza
4th 415 Lauren Gould Jasper
5th 453 Jenny Angus Humour
6th 448 Valerie Sted The Notorious BFG
7th 433 Amy Collier Buckland Major
8th 432 Jackie Tomlin Mister Magee


Class 4 Number Rider Name Horse Name
1st 449 David Cox Maisie
2nd 431 Becky Newell the Quiet Man III
3rd 412 Jennifer Cranford Penlanganol Bandit
4th 444 Charlotte Lee Mango
5th 417 Liz Raven Foxy Orange
6th 443 Faye Mitchell Poppy
7th 450 Emma Granger Cheeky Y Kee Kee



Class 5 Number Rider Name Horse Name
1st 443 Faye Mitchell Poppy
2nd 431 Becky Newell The Quiet Man III
3rd 452 Rebecca Longhurst Cilbran Caradog
4th 450 Emma Granger Cheeky Y Kee Kee
5th 417 Liz Raven Foxy Orange
6th 449 David Cox Maisie

Class 6 NO ENTRIES

Class 7 Number Rider Name Horse Name
1st 428 Kerry Feek Hughie
2nd 430 Grace Ridge-Edwards Versace
3rd 434 Emily Legge Lennie
4th 422 Sophie O'Sullivan Blondie
5th 438 Anna Powell Bee
6th 413 Tabitha Cranford Red Admiral
7th 442 Sinead O'Sullivan Avera
8th 437 Anna Ferrey Twink


Class 8 Number Rider Name Horse Name
1st 440 Kerry Stafford Jay
2nd 428 Kerry Feek Hughie
3rd 430 Grace Ridge-Edwards Versace
4th 436 Marie Baines Chase
5th 429 Annis Ferrey Mouse
6th 424 Emily Matthews Miss Mouse
7th 413 Tabitha Cranford Red Admiral
8th 402 Terri Yates Keen as Mustard

Class 9 Number Rider Name Horse Name/ Dog Name
1st 404 Sophia Hunt Sid/Quita
2nd 425 Amanda Batchelor Miss Mouse/Pippin
3rd Emily Legge Lennie/Daisy
Results GDRC Summer Dressage 18th May 2014

GDRC Wanley House Summer Series 18th May 2014
Class 1 Walk & Trot 2011 Judge: Thelma Russell-Hayes
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
D'Joao Eve Taylor 117 46 58.5 3rd
Buckland Major Vicki Moore 109.5 45 54.75 5th
Domino Shannon Howard 125.5 50 62.75 2nd
Storm Isobel Hoy WD WD WD WD
Mr bullet Anna-Lisa Clark 126.5 53 63.25 ... 1st
Spring Shannon Howard 111 46 55.5 4th

Class 1a ITC2014
Spring Shannon Howard 118.5 45 56.42 1st

Class 2A Test : Prelim 14 Judge: Thelma Russell-Hayes
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
winston sara bridgeman WD WD WD WD
Tom Tamarind Stanley 138 46 57.5 3rd
Mia Sonya Smith 150.5 49 62.7 1st
Parker Karen Marion 150 49 62.5 2nd
15 minute break
Class 2b Test : Prelim 14 Judge: Thelma Russell-Hayes
Mr bullet Anna-Lisa Clark 127 46 52.91 8th
Mia Sonya Smith 144 47 60 6th
Joes grey boy Julie Sadler 166.5 56 69.37 2nd
penny Seb Farr 127 42 52.91 8th
Jasmine Jane Reed 152 51 63.33 4th
cameo charlotte baxter 144 49 60.2 5th
Sol Victoria Titchener 167 56 69.58 1st
Brysmith Moses Spirit Amanda Bazley 152 53 65.41 3rd
Reggie Jo Rudd 141 47 58.75 7th

Class 3 Test : Novice 27 Judge: Thelma Russell-Hayes
Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
cameo charlotte baxter 164.5 47 52.32 1st

Class 4 Test: Elementary 44 Score Col.Mks % Place
Cash van Overis z Jenny Fox 155 51 62 2nd
wellow Dillon valerie hall 172 56 68.8 1st
Theo Mikela Cox 149.5 50 59.8 3rd

Class 5 Test: Medium Level 71 Score Col.Mks % Place
Cash van Overis z Jenny Fox 192.5 50 62.09 2nd
wellow Dillon valerie hall 201.5 53 65 1st

Class 6 Test: 20x60 Prelim 15 Rosettes given on combined Prelim/Novice percentages
Joes grey boy Julie Sadler 155 54 67.39 2nd
nico georgie sargeant WD WD WD WD
Max Caroline Hannam 148.5 52 64.56 3rd
Lilly Pat Parris 142.5 50 61.95 7th
Humbug Jan Wood 140 48 60.86 8th
Bento Tina Cook 143.5 51 63.26 6th
Arthur Sarah Fisher 147 51 63.91 4th
Harries town bear Caroline Allen 158 57 68.69 1st
Cotton Bay Parissa Henney 145.5 52 63.26 6th

Class 6 Test: 20x60 Novice 23

Louisianna Linda Kidby 171.5 52.5 63.51 5th

Results

GDRC Wanley House Summer Series 27th April 2014 Results            
Class 1 Walk & Trot 2012   Judge: Vicky Edmonds
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
             
  Marleys dreams layla smith 126 52 63 1st
  D'Joao Eve Taylor 125 50 62.5 2nd
  Cotton Bay Parissa Henney 124        52               62               3rd
  Merlin Gemma Burchell 123 50 61.5 4th
  Storm Isobel Hoy 111 48 55.5 5th
  Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 111 44 55.5 6th
  Spike Angela Hibbin 109 44 54.5 7th
             
Class 1a ITC2014          
  Nico georgie sargeant 144 58 68.57 1st
             
Class 2A Test : Prelim 7      
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  nico georgie sargeant 128 52 64 1st
  Cotton Bay Parissa Henney 127 50 63.5 2nd
  william andy edgington 126 50 63 3rd
  Merlin Gemma Burchell 112 46 56 4th
  Mia Sonya Smith 109 44 54.5 5th
             
Class 2b Test : Prelim 7          
  Maylin Rose Paris-Maria Johnson 138 56 69 1st
  Harries town bear Caroline Allen 131 52 65.5 2nd
  Mia Sonya Smith 128 50 64 3rd
  dance easily donna heath 126 52 63 4th
  Jasmine Jane Reed 126 50 63 5th
  Cut To Emma Medlam 124 50 62 6th
  Reggie jo rudd 117 46 58.5 7th
  Wolvers Obsession Amy Sheen 108 46 54 8th
         
Class 3 Test : Novice 24      
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Grey Murmur Krissi Ingleby 175 59 67.3 1st
  Maylin Rose Paris-Maria Johnson 172 59 66.15 2nd
  Cut To Emma Medlam 164 57 63.07 3rd
  Tyrcwrt Delyth Lizzie Reynolds 164 56 63.07 4th
  Cotton Bay Andy Orchard-Potter 157 57 60.38 5th
  cameo charlotte baxter 149 54 58.07 6th
             
Class 4 Test: Elementary 42   Score Col.Mks % Place
  Cash van Overis z Jenny Fox 220 56 68.75 1st
  George Sara-Louise Wood 212 52 66.25 2nd
  Tyrcwrt Delyth Lizzie Reynolds 211 52 65.93 3rd
  Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 209 52 65.31 4th
  Priska Shelley Whitbourn 198 50 61.87 5th
             
             
             
Class 5 Test: Medium Level 63   Score Col.Mks % Place
  Cash van Overis z Jenny Fox 196 54 67.5 1st
  Just William Rebecca Hargreaves 189 52 65.17 2nd
  Priska Shelley Whitbourn 180 50 62.06 3rd
             
Class 6 Test: 20x60 Prelim 15          
  king of the rein koren marner 147 50 63.9 1st
  Miss Courage Z Emma Taylor 140 48 60.86 2nd
             
Goring & District Riding Club
Winter Dressage Series 2013
Wanley House
Date Sunday 23rd February 2014    
Class 1 Walk & Trot 2011   Judge: Yvonne Huber
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Mouse Annis Ferrey 133 54 66.5 1st
  Harrie Tabe Annema 130 52 65 2nd=
  nico georgie sargeant 130 52 65 2nd=
  Willoway High Spirits Karen Armitage 128 54 64 4th
  Quicky Sam Collyer 127 50 63.5 5th
  Jonas Helen Annema Hughes 126 52 63 6th
  Tini Sharon Wright 116 46 58 7th
  Arthur Sarah Fisher 119 50 59.5 HC
             
Class 2A Test : Prelim 12   Judge: Yvonne Huber
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Monster Karl Standing 163 54 65.2 1st
  Arthur Sarah Fisher 163 52 65.2 2nd=
  king of the rein koren marner 163 52 65.2 2nd=
  nico georgie sargeant 161 52 64.4 4th
  Tini Sharon Wright 154 50 61.6 5th
             
Class 2b Test : Prelim 12          
  Lily The Pink IV pat parris 166 54 66.4 1st
  Wilf-I-am Karl Standing 162 54 64.8 2nd
  Yana Anne Kendell 161 52 64.4 3rd
  patten touch of magic jenny leyton 157 50 62.8 4th
  Bento Tina Cook 150 50 60 5th
  TJ Cayley Parsons 163 54 62.2 HC
             
Class 3 Test : Novice 34   Judge: Yvonne Huber
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  murray original carolyne allen 156 58 65 1st
  TJ Cayley Parsons 154 58 64.16 2nd
  Saxon Joy Skatulla 150 56 62.5 3rd=
  Louisianna Linda Kidby 150 56 62.5 3rd=
             
Class 4 Test: Elementary 42          
  Cash van Overis Z Jenny Fox 204 52 63.75 1st
  wellow dillon valerie hall 197 49 61.56 2nd
             
Class 5 Test: Medium Level 63          
  Cash van Overis Z Jenny Fox 176.5 51 60.86 1st
  wellow dillon valerie hall 165 44 56.89 2nd
GDRCWanley House Winter Series   Times        
Date Sunday 2nd February 2014    
Class 1 Walk & Trot 2012   Judge: Yvonne Huber
Times Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Lennie Emily Legge 140 56 70 1st
  nico Georgie Sargeant 135 54 67.5 2nd
  Ballybay Flint Amanda Rablin 131 52 65.5 3rd
  king of the rein Koren Marner 128 52 64 4th=
  mouse Annis Ferrey 128 52 64 4th=
  Jonas Helen Annema Hughes 127 50 63.5 6th
  Harrie Tabe Annema 126 50 63 7th
  Marleys Dreams Layla Smith 124 50 62 8th
  Alnastar Comet Lauren Craig 123 50 61.5 9th
  Quicky Sam Collyer 122 50 61 10th
  Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 121 48 60.5 11th
  Its Me Emmie Legg-Smith 117 48 58.5 12th
             
             
Class 2A Test : Prelim 7   Judge: Yvonne Huber
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Drummer Sam Jarvis 126 50 63 1st
  king of the rein koren marner 124 50 62 2nd
  Arthur Sarah Fisher 122 48 61 3rd
  Clover Jessica Callander 121 48 60.5 4th
  Ralph Claire Dinning 104 42 52 5th
             
             
Class 2b Test : Prelim 7          
  Keystone Renaissance Jo Curling 132        52                 66               HC
  joes grey boy Julie Sadler 128 52 64 1st
  Lily the Pink IV Pat Parris 126 50 63 2nd
             
             
Class 3 Test : Novice 30   Judge: Yvonne Huber
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Keystone Renaissance Jo Curling 164 52 63.07 1st
  Tyrcwrt Delyth Lizzie Reynolds 160 50 61.53 2nd
             
Class 4 Test: Elementary 50          
             
  Cash van Overis Z Jenny Fox 182 52 65 1st
  Tyrcwrt Delyth Lizzie Reynolds 176 50 62.14 2nd
  wellow dillon valerie hall 173 48 61.78 3rd
             
Class 5 Test: Medium Level 71          
  Cash van Overis Z Jenny Fox 180 50 58.06 1st
  wellow dillon valerie hall 179 46 57.74 2nd
             
             
Dressage Results
GDRCWanley Winter Series Times
Date Sunday 12th January 2014
Class 1 Walk & Trot 2010 Judge:
Times Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Jonas Helen Annema Hughes 137 54 68.5 1st
  Lennie Emily Legge 135 54 67.5 2nd
  Willoway high spirits Karen Armitage 134 52 67 3rd
  Harrie Tabe Annema 133 54 66.5 4th=
  quicky Sam Collyer 133 54 66.5 4th=...
  La La Rumba Sophie Wratting 133 54 66.5 4th=
  King of the Rein Koren Marner 132 52 66 7th=
  Nico Georgie Sargeant 132 52 66 7th=
  Mouse Annis Ferrey 131 52 65.5
  Fizz Mandy Little 130 52 65
  Spring Shannon Howard 126 50 63
  Keen as Mustard Terri Yates 125 48 62.5


Class 2A Test : Prelim 13 Judge: Nikki Ball
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Monster Karl Standing 163 56 67.91 1st
  King of the Rein Koren Marner 160 56 66.66 2nd
  La La Rumba Sophie Wratting 157 52 65.41 3rd

  Change Judges
Class 2b Test : Prelim 13 Judge Sonnar Murray-Brown
  keystone renaissance jo curling 186 64 77.5 1st
  Maylin Rose Paris-Maria Johnson 178 60 74.16 2nd
  Magnum Amelia Trinkwon 174 60 72.5 3rd
  joes grey boy julie sadler 157 56 65.41 4th
Hesperas(Side Saddle) Jamey Appleby 155 54 64.58 5th
  Spanish Hidalgo kimberley gould 153 54 63.75 6th
  Lily the Pink IV Pat Parris 153 52 63.75 7th
  Saxon Becci Forster 145 48 60.41 8th
  Mac Karl Standing 134 50 55.83

Class 3 Test : Novice 28 Judge: Sonnar Murray-Brown
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  keystone renaissance jo curling 205 70 85.41 1st
  Saxon Joy Skatulla 138 48 57.5 2nd
  Gabroc hill Hayley Edgar 125 42 52.08 3rd

Class 4 Test: Elementary 42
  Tyrcwrt Delyth Lizzie Reynolds 214 54 66.87 1st
  Cash van Overis z Jenny Fox 187 46 58.47 2nd

Class 5 Test: Medium Level 63
  Cash van Overis z Jenny Fox 169 68 58.27 1st




Winter
  Series 2013/14 Points-W&T
             
       Horse. Rider. 27/10 Total. 24/11 Total. 12/1 Total.
Jonas Helen
  Annema Hughes
0 0 10 10 10 20
Lennie Emily Legg 0 0 8 8 9 17
Mouse Annis
  Ferrey
6 6 5 11 2 13
king of the rein koren
  marner
7 7 0 7 4 11
Jazz rosie
  burchell
10 10 0 10 0 10
Tynybryn Nelson Caroline
  Arnold
9 9 0 9 0 9
Sedgehill Nuala Danielle
  Stratten
0 0 9 9 0 9
Awsome Arry Nellie
  Haynes
8 8 0 8 0 8
Willoway high spirits Karen
  Armitage
0 0 0 0 8 8
Cotton Bay Parissa
  Henney
0 0 7 7 0 7
Harrie Tabe
  Annema
0 0 0 0 7 7
quicky Sam
  Collyer
0 0 0 0 7 7
La La Rumba Sophie
  Wratting
0 0 0 0 7 7
Willoway High Spirit Cayley
  Parsons
0 0 6 6 0 6
Jay Sophie
  Stafford
5 5 0 5 0 5
Maisey caroline
  almond
4 4 0 4 0 4
Giulietta da Vinci Tabitha
  Whistler
0 0 4 4 0 4
Martini sharon
  wright
0 0 4 4 0 4
Nico Georgie
  Sargeant
0 0 0 0 4 4
Billy the Kid Tabitha
  Cranford
3 3 0 3 0 3
Longslade pride Amy
  Collier
3 3 0 3 0 3
Dryknowl Ennar Bethany
  Griffiths
0 0 2 2 0 2
Lord of Winterfell saffron
  fulton
1 1 0 1 0 1
Chock a Block Sarah
  Parkes
1 1 0 1 0 1
abraham kelly
  whipp
1 1 0 1 0 1
Ralph Laura
  Blagden
0 0 1 1 0 1
Fizz Mandy
  Little
0 0 0 0 1 1
Shylo Hilary
  Matthews
0 0 0 0 0 0
Marnie lynnl
  martin
0 0 0 0 0 0
Keen as
  Mustard
Terri
  Yates
0 0 0 0 0 0
holtheath heidi danny
  whipp
0 0 0 0 0 0
Merlin gemma
  burchell
0 0 0 0 0 0
Village beauty Sonya
  Smith
0 0 0 0 0 0
Mr Darcy Rebecca
  Longhurst
0 0 0 0 0 0
Echo Sarah
  Johnson
0 0 0 0 0 0
holtheath heidi Kelly
  Whipp
0 0 0 0 0 0
maisey caroline
  almond
0 0 0 0 0 0
bilko gemma
  burchell
0 0 0 0 0 0
Mac Sarah
  Bloom
0 0 0 0 0 0
Spring Shannon
  Howard
0 0 0 0 0 0
Keen as
  Mustard
Terri
  Yates
0 0 0 0 0 0
               
               
Winter Series 2013/14 Points
  Class 2a-Prelim
             
Horse. Rider. 27/10 Total. 24/11 Total. 12/1 Total.
               
king of
  the rein
Koren Marner 8 8 0 8 9 17
Echo Melody
  Johnson
6 6 9 15 0 15
Sox Kelly
  Higgs
10 10 0 10 0 10
Ralph Laura
  Blagden
0 0 10 10 0 10
Monster Karl
  Standing
0 0 0 0 10 10
Tynybryn Nelson Caroline
  Arnold
9 9 0 9 0 9
bilko gemma
  burchell
0 0 8 8 0 8
La La Rumba Sophie
  Wratting
0 0 0 0 8 8
Maisey Gemma
  Burchell
7 7 0 7 0 7
Rudi Helen
  Johnson
0 0 7 7 0 7
Cotton Bay Parissa
  Henney
0 0 6 6 0 6
Mister Magoo Georgia
  Stratten
0 0 6 6 0 6
Merlin Gemma
  Burchell
5 5 0 5 0 5
Lord of Winterfell Saffron
  Fulton
4 4 0 4 0 4
Martini sharon
  wright
0 0 4 4 0 4
Mr bullet anna-Lisa
  Clark
0 0 4 4 0 4
Roxy Emma
  Farnes
3 3 0 3 0 3
Village beauty Sonya
  Smith
0 0 3 3 0 3
Sir Archie Kara
  Jarvis
2 2 0 2 0 2
Chock a Block Sarah
  Parkes
0 0 2 2 0 2
Humbug Jacqueline
  Reeves
0 0 1 1 0 1
Dryknowl Ennar Bethany
  Griffiths
0 0 0 0 0 0
               
Winter Series 2013
  Points-Class 2B-Prelim
             
       Horse. Rider. 27/10 Total. 24/11 Total. 12/1 Total.
Lilly Graeme
  Burton
9 9 7 16 0 16
Hugo Pat Parris 9 9 7 16 0 16
spanish hidalgo kimberley
  gould
0 0 10 10 6 16
Hey Ho Sam
  Gill
5 5 10 15 0 15
joes grey boy julie
  sadler
6 6 0 6 8 14
Dougal alex
  colborn
10 10 0 10 0 10
keystone renaissance jo
  curling
0 0 0 0 10 10
Bento Tina
  Cook
0 0 9 9 0 9
Maylin Rose Paris-Maria
  Johnson
0 0 0 0 9 9
Magnum Amelia Trinkwon 0 0 0 0 9 9
Reggie Jo
  Rudd
0 0 8 8 0 8
nighthawk alex
  colborn
7 7 0 7 0 7
Hesperas(Side Saddle) Jamey
  Appleby
0 0 0 0 7 7
Humbug Jan
  Wood
0 0 5 5 0 5
Lily the Pink IV Pat
  Parris
0 0 0 0 5 5
Duke Lucey
  Davey
4 4 0 4 0 4
Saxon Becci
  Forster
0 0 0 0 4 4
Norman Karl
  Standing
3 3 0 3 0 3
Mac Karl
  Standing
0 0 0 0 3 3
Mac Sarah
  Bloom
0 0 0 0 0 0
               
               
Winter Series 2013/14
  Points-Class 3-Novice
             
       Horse. Rider. 27/10 Total. 24/11 Total. 12/1 Total.
               
Saxon Joy
  Skatulla
9 9 9 18 9 27
Top of the Morning Karl
  Standing
10 10 0 10 0 10
Louisiana Linda
  Kidby
0 0 10 10 0 10
keystone renaissance jo
  curling
0 0 0 0 10 10
Gabroc hill Hayley
  Edgar
0 0 0 0 8 8
               
Winter Series 2013/14
  points-Class 4-Elementary
             
Horse. Rider. 27/10 Total. 24/11 Total. 12/1 Total.
               
Cash van Overis Z Jenny
  Fox
10 10 9 19 9 28
Peter Pan Cayley
  Parsons
0 0 10 10 0 10
Tyrcwrt Delyth Lizzie
  Reynolds
0 0 0 0 10 10
               
Winter Series 2013/14
  points-Class 5-Medium
             
Horse. Rider. 27/10 Total. 24/11 Total. 12/1 Total.
               
Cash van Overis Z Jenny
  Fox
10 10 8 18 10 28
Just William Cayley
  Parsons
0 0 10 10 0 10
Peter Pan Cayley
  Parsons
0 0 9 9 0 9

 

GDRC
  Hangleton Winter Series
  Times        
Date Sunday 24th November 2013    
Class 1 Walk & Trot 2011   Judge: Sandy Cundy
Times Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Jonas Helen
  Annema Hughes
139 60 69.5 1st
  Sedgehill Nuala Danielle
  Stratten
133 56 66.5 2nd
  Lennie Emily
  Legge
130 56 65 3rd
  Cotton Bay Parissa
  Henney
128 54 64 4th
  Willoway
  High Spirit
Cayley
  Parsons
127 52 63.5 5th
  Mouse Annis
  Ferrey
125 54 62.5 6th
  Giulietta
  da Vinci
Tabitha
  Whistler
124 54 62 7th=
  Martini sharon
  wright
124 54 62 7th=
  Dryknowl Ennar Bethany
  Griffiths
122 50 61 9th
  Ralph Laura
  Blagden
120 48 60 10th
  jazz rosie
  burchell
118 48 59 11th
  Longslade Pride Amy
  Collier
116 48 58 12th
  Village
  beauty
Sonya
  Smith
114 46 57 13th
  Mr
  Darcy
Rebecca
  Longhurst
113 50 56.5 14th
  king
  of the rein
koren
  marner
112 44 56 15th
  Echo Sarah
  Johnson
111 40 55.5 16th
  keen
  as mustard
Terri
  Yates
109 42 54.5 17th
  abraham kelly
  whipp
108 42 54 18th=
  holtheath
  heidi
Kelly
  Whipp
108 44 54 18th=
  maisey caroline
  almond
104 40 52 20th
  bilko gemma
  burchell
103 42 51.5 21st
  Mac Sarah
  Bloom
100 36 50 22nd
             
Class 2A Test : Prelim 4   Judge: Thelma Russell-Hayes
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Ralph Laura
  Blagden
141 52 64.24 1st
  Echo Melody
  Johnson
133 48 60.45 2nd
  bilko gemma
  burchell
132 48 60 3rd
  Rudi Helen
  Johnson
129 48 58.63 4th
  Cotton
  Bay
Parissa
  Henney
128 48 58.18 5th=
  Mister
  Magoo
Georgia
  Stratten
128 48 58.18 5th=
  Martini sharon
  wright
127 46 57.72 7th=
  Mr
  bullet
anna-Lisa
  Clark
127 46 57.72 7th=
  Village
  beauty
Sonya
  Smith
126 46 57.27 9th
  Chock
  a Block
Sarah
  Parkes
124 46 56.36 10th
  Humbug Jacqueline
  Reeves
120 44 54.54 11th
  Sir
  Archie
Kara
  Jarvis
111 42 50.45 12th
  Dryknowl
  Ennar
Bethany
  Griffiths
100 42 45.45 13th
             
             
Class 2b Test : Prelim 4          
  Hey
  Ho
Sam
  Gill
131 48 59.54 1st=
  spanish
  hidalgo
kimberley
  gould
131 48 59.54 1st=
  Bento Tina
  Cook
130 48 59.09 2nd
  Reggie Jo
  Rudd
128 46 58.18 3rd
  Hugo Pat
  Parris
127 46 57.72 4th=
  Lily Graeme
  Burton
127 46 57.72 4th=
  Humbug Jan
  Wood
126 46 57.25 6th
  Mac Sarah
  Bloom
E E E E
             
Class 3 Test : Novice 27   Judge: Thelma
  Russell-Hayes
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
14:30 Louisiana Linda
  Kidby
176 52 62.85 1st
14:37 Saxon Joy
  Skatulla
168 48 60 2nd
             
Class 4 Test: Elementary 44          
14:44 Peter Pan Cayley
  Parsons
148 50 59.2 1st
14:51 Cash
  van Overis Z
Jenny
  Fox
146 48 58.4 2nd
             
Class 5 Test: Medium Level 71          
15:10 Just
  William
Cayley
  Parsons
193 50 62.25 1st
15:24 Peter Pan Cayley
  Parsons
177 46 57.09 2nd
15:17 Cash
  van Overis Z
Jenny
  Fox
169 46 54.5 3rd

 

GDRC Hangleton Winter Series   Results        
Date Sunday 27th October 2013    
Class 1 Walk & Trot 2012   Judge: Vicky Edmonds
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Jazz rosie
  burchell
135 54 67.5 1st
  Tynybryn
  Nelson
Caroline
  Arnold
128 52 64 2nd
  Awsome
  Arry
Nellie
  Haynes
127 50 63.5 3rd
  king
  of the rein
koren
  marner
122 46 61 4th
  Mouse Annis
  Ferrey
121 48 60.5 5th
  Jay Sophie
  Stafford
120 48 60 6th
  Maisey caroline
  almond
118 48 59 7th
  Billy the Kid Tabitha
  Cranford
116 46 58 8th=
  Longslade
  pride
Amy
  Collier
116 46 58 8th=
  Lord
  of Winterfell
saffron
  fulton
114 46 57 10th=
  Chock
  a Block
Sarah
  Parkes
114 46 57 10th=
  abraham kelly
  whipp
114 46 57 10th=
  Shylo Hilary
  Matthews
110 48 55 13th=
  Lennie Emily Legg 110 48 55 13th=
  Marnie lynnl
  martin
109 44 54.5 15th
  Keen as Mustard Terri
  Yates
107 42 53.5 16th
  holtheath
  heidi
danny
  whipp
105 42 52.5 17th
  Merlin gemma
  burchell
103 40 51.5 18th
             
Class 2A Test : Prelim 1   Judge: Vicky Edmonds
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
             
  Sox Kelly
  Higgs
122 64 64.21 1st
  Tynybryn
  Nelson
Caroline
  Arnold
122 64 62.56 2nd
  king
  of the rein
Koren
  Marner
121 64 62.05 3rd
  Maisey Gemma
  Burchell
114 60 58.46 4th
  Echo Melody
  Johnson
114 60 58.41 5th
  Merlin Gemma
  Burchell
106 54 55.78 6th
  Lord
  of Winterfell
Saffron
  Fulton
104 49 54.73 7th
  Roxy Emma
  Farnes
103 54 52.82 8th
  Sir
  Archie
Kara
  Jarvis
100 54 51.25 9th
             
             
             
Class 2b Test : Prelim 1          
  Dougal alex
  colborn
131 70 68.94 1st
  Lilly Graeme
  Burton
121 64 63.68 2nd=
  Hugo Pat Parris 121 64 63.68 2nd=
  nighthawk alex colborn 120 64 63.15 4th
  joes
  grey boy
julie
  sadler
119 62 62.62 5th
  Hey
  Ho
Sam
  Gill
118 62 62.1 6th
  Duke Lucey
  Davey
113 60 59.47 7th
  Norman Karl
  Standing
109 58 57.36 8th
             
Class 3 Test : Novice 24   Judge: Vicky Edmonds
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
  Top
  of the Morning
Karl
  Standing
162 57 62.3 1st
  Saxon Joy
  Skatulla
151 54 58.09 2nd
             
Class 4 Test: Elementary 42          
  Cash
  van Overis Z
Jenny
  Fox
206 50 64.37 1st
Class 5 Test: Medium Level 63          
  Cash
  van Overis Z
Jenny
  Fox
185 52 63.79 1st

 

Goring & District Riding Club
Summer Dressage Series 2013
Hangleton Farm
Date Sunday 15th September 2013    
Class 1 Walk & Trot 2010   Judge: Yvonne Huber
  Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
             
  Mr
  Magee
Georgia
  Humphryies
140 56 70 1st
  Saxon Becci
  Forster
138 54 69 2nd
  Bospor Lisa
  Setterington
133 54 66.5 3rd
  Roll
  of the dice
Julie
  Sadler
130 52 65 4th
  Lord
  Of Winterfell
saffron
  fulton
129 52 64.5 5th
  Humbug Jacqueline
  Reeves
125 50 62.5 6th
  Smoke Liz
  Hibberd
WD      
             
Date Sunday 15th September 2013    
Class 2A Test : Prelim 1   Judge: Yvonne Huber
Time Horse Rider Score Col.Mks % Place
             
  Humbug Jan
  Wood
122 62 64.21 1st
  Chase Marie
  Baines
119 62 62.63 2nd
  Breeze Shula
  Gregory
118 62 62.1 3rd
  Bospor Lisa
  Setterington
104 54 54.73 4th
  Smoke Liz
  Hibberd
WD      
  Archie Kara
  Davis
WD      
             
Class 2B Test : Prelim 1          
             
  Miss Courage Z Emma Taylor 124 64 65.26 1st
  Maylin Rose Paris-Maria
  Johnson
121 64 63.68 2nd
  Reggie Jo Rudd 114 62 60 3rd
             
Class 3 Test : Prelim 7