Results of GDRC Dressage held on 13th September 2020
BD Intro A Juniors under 16
Linzgarth Crusader Xaria Overy 66 149.5 65 1
Timber Emma Steele-Sargent 64 148 64.35 2
Barymore Spotty Lloyd Molly Bannister 63 141 61.3 3
North Hollow Lucas Abigail Jeffrey 61 138 60 4
Leafycroft Rolo Elizabeth Baker 64 137 59.57 5
Bruce Kevin Makey 57 132.5 2 56.74 6
BD Intro A Seniors
Cara's Ginger Millie Withers 72 160 69.57 1
Nightjar Barry Smith 68 149 64.78 2
Bally Bach Lara Squires 65 148.5 64.57 3
Patch Ellie Pett 62 142 61.74 4
Lionheart Prides Nala Robyn Churchill 58 133.5 58.04 5
Ultra Chic Sivola Christina McGuiness 57 130 56.52 6
Gypsy Blue Jan Wood 56 127 55.22 7
Prelim. 7.
Viva la Vida Helen French. 73 156.5 71.14 1
Smartie Pants Katie Potter 68 150.5 68.41 2
Emily Denise Weir 62 139.5 63.41 3
J.J Diamond Frances Walker 64 139 63.18 4
Mannanan Celtic Mist Emma Slawinski 61 130 59.09 5=
Keith Sharon Spiers 61 132 2 59.09 5=
Prelim.13.
Cara’s Ginger Millie Withers 69 182.5 70.19 1
Irish Marie Anne 68 179 68.85 2
Keith Ann Stanford 68 176 67.69 3
Bruce Linda Kidby 67 175.5 67.5 4
Baileys On Ice Lauren Christie 67 174 66.92 5
Ballysteen Hero Kara Jarvis 66 172.5 66.35 6
Kim Georgia Cochran 66 172 66.15 7
Bento Tina Cook 66 171 65.77 8
Harvey Lily Shears 59 147 56.54 9
Novice 27.
Panache Brooke Lichtenberg 54 189 67.5 1
Chaplins Disco Dancer Graeme Burton 54 187.5 66.96 2
Rudi Amanda Nimmo 54 186 2 65.71 3
Merlins Kingdom Dave Pointer 50 174.5 2 61.61 4
Elementary 44
Penchesco Charlene Smith 54 169.5 67.8 1
Templedruid Getz Caryll Overy 50 154 61.6 2
Medium 71
Encore L'Amour Marvin Ford 49 197 63.55 1
The Cool Sandpiper Sue Scott-Collis 49 185.5 59.84 2
 
 

Goring & District Riding Club

“Rodd Brickwork” Summer Dressage Series

held at Brinsbury Equestrian College 16th

16th August 2020.

 

Results.

 

Class 1.        Intro B. Juniors.

1st.     Emma Steele-Sargent -  Timber.                  67      153       66.52%.

2nd.    Ayla Isgoren – Willoway High Spirits.           64      146       63.48%.

3rd.    Melody Channon – Elmo.                                61      139       60.43%.

 

Class 1.        Intro B. Seniors.

1st.     Sarah Sawyer – Carumba.                             72      163.5    71.09%.

2nd.    Megan Duke – Wayne.                                   68      155       67.39%.

3rd.    Barry Smith – Nightjar.                                63      145.5    63.26%.

4th.     Emma Slawinski – Mannanan Celtic Mist.        63      144.5    62.83%.

5th.     Clare Hanson – Poppy.                                   63      144       62.61%.

6th.     Molly Bannister – Barrymore Spotty Lloyd.    61      144       62.61%.

7th.     Lisa Hilder – Peggy.                                      62      142.5    61.96%.

8th.     Samantha Lawrence – Deliberate Move.         60      137       59.57%.

         

Class2.         Prelim. 18.

1st.     Katie Potter – Smartie Pants.                        68      175.5    67.5%.

2nd.    Crescent Moore – Wildwood Sky.                  67      170       65.38%.

3rd.    Sharon Spiers – Keith.                                  64      167.5    64.42%.

4th.     Georgia Cochran – Kim.                                 64      166       63.85%.

5th.     Clare Hanson – Poppy.                                   64      165       63.46%.

6th.     Alice Maltby – Dun Sailor.                             61      165       63.46%.

7th.     Ayla Isgoren – Willoway High Spirits.           63      163.5    62.88%.

8th.     Frances Walker – J.J.Diamond.                     63      163       62.69%.

9th.     Emma Slawinski – Mannanan Celtic Mist.        62      163       62.69%.

10th.   Lisa Hilder – Peggy.                                      62      162.5    62.5%.

11th.    Catherine De Freitas – Rory.                         63      162       62.31%.

 

Class 3.        Prelim. 14.

1st.     Chloe Whitelam – Smudge.                            69      177.5    68.27%.

2nd.    Rachael Davey – Buddy.                                 69      172       66.15%.

3rd.    Lauren Christie – Bailey’s On Ice.                  66      171        65.77%.

4th.     Matthew Perry – The Grey Fellow.                 67      170       65.38%.

5th.     Tina Cook – Bento.                                        66      166.5    64.04%.

6th.     Helen Hammond – R Bouncer.                         64      166.5    64.04%.

7th.     Chloe Whitelam – Barney.                             65      164.5    63.27%.

8th.     Hilary Jayne Matthews – Muffin.                  61      163.5    62.88%.

9th.     Sharon Spiers – Keith.                                  62      161        61.92%.

10th.   Frances Walker – J.J.Diamond.                     60      160.5    61.73%.

11th.    Linda Kidby – Bruce.                                      60      159.5    61.35%.

12th.   Lou Handy – Malaki.                                      62      159       61.15%.

13th.   Rachel Ann Cargill – Silver Spoon.                  60      158.5    60.96%.

14th.   Clare Hanson – Tiki.                                      65      156.5    60.19%.

15th.   Sarah Lowthian – Malt.                                 64      156.5    60.19%.

16th.   Graeme Burton – Chaplin’s Disco Dancer.       61      156.5    60.19%.

17th.   Crescent Moore – Wildwood Sky.                  61      153       58.85%.

 

Class 4.        Novice 24.

1st.     Brooke Lichenberg – Panache.                        44      165       71.74%.    

2nd.    Charlene Smith – Penchesco.                         44      162.5    70.65%.

3rd.    Chloe Whitelam – Barney.                             44      161.5     70.22%.

4th.     Georgina Knight – Simon.                               44      161        70%.

5th.     Gemma Casburn – Winmark Tommy.               43      158.5    68.91%.

6th.     Sarah Lowthian – Malt.                                 41      157       68.26%.

7th.     Graeme Burton – Chaplin’s Disco Dancer.       40.5   151.5     65.87%.

8th.     Olivia Watts – George.                                 39.5   150.5    65.43%.

9th.     Mary Parsons – TJ.                                       37.5   148       64.35%.

10th.   Matthew Perry – The Grey Fellow.                 36.5   147.5    64.13%.

11th.    Isabelle Mills – Pepper.                                 37.5   144       62.61%.

12th.   Rachel Ann Cargill – Silver Spoon.                  34      124.5    54.13%.

 

Class 5.        Elementary 49.

1st.     Sarah Bloom – Wilf I Am.                             171        57%.52     191        63.67%.

Goring & District Riding Club

2019/2020 Winter Dressage Series

held at Brinsbury Equestrian College

on Saturday 7th March 2020.

 

Results.

 

BD Intro C. (Juniors 12 and under).

       

Sregor Snapes Crackerjack

Arthur  Handy-Lee 

65

146.5

63.7

1

Willoway High Spirits

Ayla Isgoren  

64

146

63.49

2

           

BD Intro C.  (Seniors).

 

       

Gypsy Blue

Jan Wood  

61

151.5

65.87

1

Bertie

Abigail Jeffrey 

64

149

64.78

2

Just a Touch

Sophie Offord  

66

148.5

64.57

3

Linzgarth Crusader of Hope

Xaria Overy  

63

148.5

64.57

4

Winnie Boy D

Lisa Davenport  

63

148

64.35

5

Quarnford Emperor

Catherine de Freitas 

62

147.5

64.13

6

Muffin

Hilary Matthews  

62

144.5

62.83

7

           

Prelim 7

         

Willoway High Spirits

Ayla Isgoren  

66

146.5

66.59

1

Linzgarth Crusader of Hope

Caryll Overy

67

145.5

66.14

2

Bertie

Abigail Jeffrey

65

141

64.09

3

Keith

Sharon Spiers

62

139

63.18

4

 

Prelim13

         

Boogie Night

Aileen Tizzard

72

185.5

71.35

1

Templedruid Getz

Xaria Overy

70

180

69.23

2

Nieghlands Pot Luck

Helen Horwill

69

180

69.23

3

The Sligo Rover

Rebecca  Hill

64

169

65

4

Winnie Boy D

Michael Fullick

64

165.5

63.65

5

Pearl

John Rickard

63

164

63.08

6

Spyder

Maria Knight

63

163

62.69

7

Bento

Tina Cook

59

155.5

59.81

8

Casper

Sheri Parkes

60

152.5

58.65

9

Mahbaran

Julia Watts

58

152.5

58.65

10

Pepsie

Karen Osbourne-Shaw

55

134

51.54

11

           

 Novice 27

         

Boogie Night

Aileen Tizzard

55

191.5

68.39

1

Rosie

Lizzie  Forbes

55

191

68.21

2

Lucy

Lizzie  Forbes

54

187.5

66.96

3

Penchesco

Char Smith

54

186

66.43

4

Templedruid Getz

Caryll Overy

54

184.5

65.89

5

Nieghlands Pot Luck

Helen Horwill

53

184.5

65.89

6

The Sligo Rover

Rebecca  Hill

50

175

62.5

7

Keith

Ann Stanford

48

170

60.71

8

Pearl

John Rickard

46

158.5

56.61

9

           

Elementary 44

         

Lucy

Lizzie  Forbes

52

160.5

64.2

1

Rosie

Lizzie  Forbes

50

157

62.8

2

AREA 13 Intermediate Dressage Qualifiers-Sands Farm 2nd February 2020
Full Results of Winter Dressage Qualifie[...]
Microsoft Word document [59.0 KB]
AREA 13 Novice Dressage results 1st February 2020
Area Novice Dressage (1).docx
Microsoft Word document [34.2 KB]

Goring & District Riding Club

Winter  Dressage Series held at Brinsbury College

on Sunday 24th November 2019.

 

Results.

 

Class 1.   Intro B.  Juniors.

1st.     Eva Haworth – Mallards Wood Britney.          66      153              66.52%

2nd.    Arthur Handy-Lee – Crackerjack.                  63      144              62.61%

3rd.    Grace Howorth - Mallards Wood Britney.      61      143              62.17%

HC.    Ella Smith – Hillview Princess.                       62      144.5           62.83%

 

Class 2.   Intro B.     Seniors.

1st.     Nicola Wiltshire – Templar’s Nymph.             67      161.5            70.22%

2nd.    Fiona Shaw – Frank ODonovan.                      66      157.5           68.48%

3rd.    Chloe Whitelam – Vinnie.                               66      149              64.78%

4th.     Charlotte O’Connell – Soloman.                      63      146              63.49%

5th.     Andrea Jupp – Gallows Hill.                           62      146              63.49%

6th.     Mel Archer – Orthello.                                 62      143.5           62.39%

7th.     Abigail Jeffrey – North Hollow Lucas.           55      142.5           61.96%

8th.     Samantha Lawrance – Deliberate Move.         62      142              61.74%

9th.     Emma Slawinski – Mannanan Celtic Mist.        64      141.5            61.52%

10th.   Danielle Bye – Kenneth.                                 63      141              61.30%  11th. Matilda Marshall – Glenda.                     62      140.5           61.09%       

 

Class 3.   Prelim. 7.

1st.     Aileen Tizzard – Boogie Night.                      74      161.5            73.41%

2nd.    Tracey Day – Hawkersbay Little Gem.           66      144              65.45%

3rd..    Nicola Wiltshire – Templar’s Nymph.             67      140.5           63.86% 4th.  Denise Dolezal – Emily.                                   63      139              63.18% 5th.  Andrea Jupp – Gallows Hill.                       62      139              63.18%

6th.     Abigail Jeffrey – North Hollow Lucas.           63      136.5           62.05%

7th.     Sharon Spiers – Keith.                                  62      136.5           62.05%

8th.     Catherine De Freitas - Deliberate Move.       63      134              60.91% 9th.  Matilda Marshall – Glenda.                     61      130              59.09%       

Class 4.   Prelim. 13.

1st.     Aileen Tizzard – Boogie Night.                      73      190              73.08%

2nd.    Simon Luck – Fergal.                                     70      183              70.38%

3rd.    John Rickard – Pearl.                                    70      179              68.85%

4th.     Dave Pointer – Merlins Kingdom.                    68      177              68.08%

5th.     Graeme Burton – Chaplins Disco Dancer.        67      177              68.08%

6th.     Ann Stamford – Keith.                                  66      174              66.92%

7th.     Aileen Tizzard – Emily.                                 66      173              66.54%

8th.     Mary Parsons – TJ.                                       66      172.5           66.35%

9th.     Sian Barden -                                               64      170.5           65.58%

10th.   Chloe Whitelam – Barney.                             63      166.5           64.04%

11th.    Jo Anglim – Pepe.                                         64      163              62.69%

12th.   Sarah Dove – Nanny Plum.                             65      161              61.92%

13th.   Chloe Whitelam – Smudge.                            61      160              61.51%

14th.   Isabelle Mills – Pepper.                                 59      149              57.31%

15th.   Tina Cook – Bento.                                        56      145              55.77%

         

Class 5.   Novice 24.

=1st.    Graeme Burton – Chaplins Disco Dancer.        38.5   143              62.17%

=1st.    Isabelle Mills – Pepper.                                38.5   143              62.17%

3rd.    Chloe Whitelam – Barney.                             38.5   142.5           61.96%

4th.     Sheri Parkes – Casper.                                  35.5   137              59.57%

5th.     Sarah Dove – Nanny Plum.                             35.5   132.5           57.61%

 

Class 6.   Elementary 42.

1st.     Rhiannon Miles – Milos Dream.                      53      210              65.63%

 

Class 7.        Medium 71.

1st.     Sue Scott-Collis – The Cool Sandpiper.          47      178.5           57.58%       

 

GDRC Arena Eventing at Pyecombe

Saturday 2nd November 2019

 

Class 1a (Juniors) – Up to 70cm

1st  Abigail Jeffrey – North Hollow Lucas     

2nd  Gabrriella Celini – Pondhead Harvester

3rd  Eti Ward – Eilanna Jezebel

 

Class 1b (Seniors) – Up to 70cm

1st  Kezzie Fish - Star

 

Class 2a (Juniors) – Up to 80cm

1st  Anna Currie – Domino III

2nd  Tayla Partridge – Piping Hot

 

Class 2b (Seniors) – Up to 80cm

1st   Amy Little - Floss

2nd  Terri Yates – Keen As Mustard

3rd   Lauren Christie – Baileys on Ice

 

Class 3 – Up to 90cm

1st  Tia Holland – Blackwoodland Pegasus

2nd  Clare Devonport – Foxes Rocksteady Eddy

3rd  Charlotte Bonner – BP Lance

4th  Fredrika Forrest – Bellatrix

5th  Lily Furber – Milo

6th  Emily Hubbard – The Artist’s Pride

7th  Lauren Christie – Baileys on Ice

 

 

Goring & District Riding Club

“Rodd Brickwork” Summer Dressage Championship

held at Brinsbury College  

on Sunday 27th October 2019.

 

Results.

 

Class 1.   BD Intro A.  Juniors.

1st.     Ayla Isgoren – Willoway High Spirits.            69      152               66.09%

2nd.    Pheobie Zacher – Taz                                    65       151.5            65.87%

3rd.     Kevin Makey – Summer Shines Bright            66      144.5            62.83%

4th.     Elizabeth Baker – Leafycroft Rolo.                64      143.5           62.39%

 

 

Class 2.   BD Intro C Seniors.

1st.     Georgia Cochran – Kim                                  71      159              69.13%

2nd.    Crescent Moore – Wildwood Sky                    68      155              67.39%

3rd.     Chloe Whitelam – Barney.                             66      149.5           65%

4th.     Jan Wood – Gypsy Blue                                 62      145.5            63.26%

 

Class 3.   Prelim.18.

1st.     Andrea MacDonald – Ruby Star III.              74      188.5           72.50%

2nd.    Candice Dunlop – Shining Star O.L.                68      177              68.08%

3rd..    Geena Gover – Willoway Wishing Well.           65      172              66.15% 4th.  Chloe Whitelam – Smudge.                            65      168.5           64.81%

4th.     Emma Allen – Mister Magee.                          65      168.5           64.81%

6th.     Georgia Cochran – Kim.                                 65      166              63.85%

7th.     Chloe Whitelam – Barney.                             61      160.5           61.73%

HC      Catherine De Freitas – Mr Darcey.                59      156.5            60.19%

HC      Catherine De Freitas – Rory.                         59      149               57.31%

HC      Catherine De Freitas – Red.                         55      147               55.77%

 

 

Class 4.   Prelim. 14.

1st.     Samantha Hinks – Jack.                                 68       178              68.46%

2nd.     Nicky Butcher – Love Actually.                      69       177.5           68.27%

3rd.     Linda Kidby – Bruce.                                     68      177              68.08%

4th .    Kara Jarvis – Ballysteen Hero.                      67      176.5           67.88%

5th.     Sarah Dove – Nanny Plum.                             67      176              67.69%

6th.     Chloe Whitelam – Smudge.                            68      173              66.54%

7th.     Alexandra Markell – Fullen’s Joy.                   67      172.5           66.35%

8th.     Tina Cook – Bento.                                        64      166.5           64.04%

HC       Mary Parsons – TJ.                                      65      168              64.62%

 

Class 5.   Novice. 27.

1st.     Nicky Butcher – Love Actually.                      54      185.5           66.25%

2nd.    Alexandra Markell – Fullen’s Joy.                   54      184.5           65.89%

3rd.     Gemma Casburn – Winmark Tommy.               52      182.5           65.18% 4th.  Sarah Parkes – Chock a Block.                       52      182              65%

 

Class 6.   Elementary 49.

1st.     Michelle Quinn – Oki Doki.                             55      205             68.33%

2nd.    Elly Bielski – Corky.                                                52      193              64.33%

3rd.     Gemma Casburn – Winmark Tommy.               52      190.5           63.50%

 

 

Class 7.  Medium 63.

1st.     Michelle Quinn – Oki Doki.                             53      186.5           64.31%

 

 

GDRC SJXC 
Held at Castle Goring 
On Sunday 8th September 2019

Class 1 – Up to 40cm (lead Rein allowed).
1st Phoebe Zacher – Taz.
2nd Harley Connelly – Cookie.
3rd Xaria Overy - Templedruid Getz.
4th Arthur Handy-Lee - CrackerJack.

Class 2 – Up to 50cm.
1st Caryll Overy - Templedruid Getz.
2nd Phoebe Zacher - Taz.
3rd Harley Connelly – Cookie.
4th Chanel Brazil - Storm. 
5th Gina Gover - Blakeswater Seranade.
6th Beth Williams - Robins.
7th Courtney Williams - Mockbegger Blackfly.

Class 3 – Up to 60cm.
1st Jo Anglim - Pepe.
2nd Julia Watts - Mahbahran.
3rd Mandy Wood - Bells.
4th Beth Williams - Robins. 
5th Lily Shears - Danyreglwis Playboy. 
6th Courtney Williams - Mockbegger Blackfly. 
7th Helen Horwil - Potluck Berti.

Class 4 – Up to 70cm.
1st Lizzie Linford - Islandeady Dun Fox.
2nd Lauren Christie - Baileys On Ice.
3rd Mandy Wood – Bells.
4th Morgan Donnovan - Finn.
5th Jo Anglim - Pepe.
6th Izzy Cartwright - Nellies Secret Dream.
7th Ella Rohman - My Mate Marco. 
Class 4a – Pairs up to 70cm.
1st Sofia Camillen - Beau 
and Chelsey Furze – Mason. 
2nd Jess Hunter - Fern
and Izzy Rodda - Harry.

Class 5 – Up to 80cm
1st Clare Rigg – Buddy.
2nd Jess Hunter - Fern. 
3rd Libby Priddle - Reevesgate Merrylegs.
4th Anna Tuck - Rayning Diamond.
5th Morgan Donnovan - Finn. 
6th Lauren Christie - Baileys On Ice.

Class 5a – Pairs Up to 80cm 
1st Terri Yates - Keen As Mustard
and Bridie Newman Smiley. 
2nd Chloe Chambers - Cloud
and Clare Rigg - Buddy.

Class 6 – Up to 90cm
1st Izzy Rodda - Rupert. 
2nd Bridie Newman -Smiley.
3rd Chloe Chambers - Cloud. 
4th Terri Yates - Keen As Mustard.
5th Chelsey Furze - Mason.

Goring & District Riding Club
“Rodd Brickwork” Summer Dressage Series 
held at Sands Farm Equestrian Centre 
on Sunday 1st September 2019.

Results.

Class 1. Intro A. Juniors.
1st. Edward Zalman – Mischief’s Fancy Footsteps.56 132 57.39%
2nd. Elizabeth Baker – Leafycroft Rolo. 55 123 53.48%

Class 2. BRC W&T Test 1.
1st. Amanda Gait – Haf, 67 140.5 66.90%
2nd. Chloe Whitelam – Barney. 66 137.5 65.48%
3rd. Jane Zalman - Mischief’s Fancy Footsteps. 63 132 62.86%
4th. Chloe Whitelam – Billy. 65 130 61.90%
5th. Sam Salter – Utterly Arnie. 61 128 60.95%
6th. Jan Wood – Gypsy Blue. 56 113.5 54.05%

Class 3A. Prelim.12.
1st. Andrea MacDonald – Ruby Star III. 68 184 68.15%
2nd. Chloe Whitelam – Barney. 64 173 64.07%
3rd.. Geena Gover – Willoway Wishing Well. 63 171.5 63.52% 4th. Chloe Whitelam – Billy. 62 167.5 62.04% 5th. Georgia Cochran – Kim. 63 166 61.48%
6th. Isabella Lovell – Kelray Brandywine. 56 159.5 59.07%
7th. Alyssa Nimmo – Honey. 57 152 56.30%
8th. Denise Dolezal – Emily. 55 149 55.19%

Class 3B. Prelim. 14.
1st. Linda Kidby – Bruce. 68 177 68.08%
2nd. Abie Salter – Just Jake. 68 175.5 67.50%
3rd.. Kara Jarvis – Ballysteen Hero. 67 172.5 66.35% 4th. Tina Cook – Bento. 66 171 65.77% 5th. Sian Barden – Questy. 65 170.5 65.58%
6th. Victoria Chuter – Bryncadoc Royal Mirage. 63 164.5 63.27%
7th. Ellie Pett – Dun Sailor. 61 159.5 61.35%

Class 3C. Prelim. 7.
1st. Samantha Hinks – Jack. 70 154.5 70.23%
2nd. Linda Kidby – Bruce. 68 149 67.72%
3rd.. Barry Smith – Elektra. 68 148 67.27% 4th. Kara Jarvis – Ballysteen Hero. 67 148 67.27% 5th. Tina Cook – Bento. 65 142 64.55%
6th. Ellie Pett – Dun Sailor. 61 135.5 61.59%

Class 4. Novice 30.
1st. Marvin Ford – United Colours of Benson. 53 171.5 65.96%
2nd. Christina Wynne – Daisy. 52 170 65.38%
3rd.. Tabitha Baines – Charlie. 50 166.5 64.04% 4th. Susan Martinson – Sliabhcoilite Royal Eclipse.51 162 62.31% 5th. Gemma Casburn – Winmark Tommy. 50 160 61.54%
6th. Maddison Ryan – Arnie. 47 152 58.46%

Class 5. Elementary 42.
1st. Tabitha Baines – Charlie. 55 215.5 67.34%
2nd. Gemma Casburn – Winmark Tommy. 53 207 64.69%
3rd. Elly Bielski – Corky. 52 206.5 64.53%
4th. Nikki Hawkins – Corstan Romeo. 51 201.5 62.97%

Goring & District SJXC Results
Sunday 11th August 2019

Class 1: Up to 40cm.
1st Gina Gover Blakewater Serenade
2nd Sian Barden Questy
3rd Harley Connelly Cookie Monster
4th Phoebe Zacher Taz
5th Gina Gover Woodshill Osborn 
6th David Cox Hamble 
7th Bethany Williams Pickles
8th Kevin Makey Summer Shines Bright 
9th Molly Bannister Kiara

Class 2: Up to 50cm.
1st Lauren Christie Amanda Merrylegs
2nd Valarie Hall Sway Molly Moon
3rd Jo Anglim Pepe
4th Sian Barden Questy 
5th Lynne Watson Newbridges Devon Worrior
6th Bethany Williams Robin
7th Abigail Hodges Lola
8th Harley Connelly Cookie Monster
9th Niki Hawkins Corstan Romeo
10th Courtney Williams Mockbegger Blackfly

Class 3: Up to 60cm.
1st Morgan Donovan Finn
2nd Jo Anglim Pepe
3rd Lauren Christie Amanda Merrylegs
4th Annabelle Harvey-Mason Walter
5th Lilia Oliver Corstan Rogue Trader
6th Dawn Wattis Bowerbrook Tyran Belle
7th Bethany Williams Robin 
8th Abigail Jeffrey North Hollow Lucas
9th Courtney Williams Mockbegger Blackfly

Class 4: Up to 70cm
1st Lauren Christie Baileys On Ice
2nd Morgan Donnovan Finn
3rd Pheobe Harvey-Mason Cruz
4th Kayliegh Munday Ruby Red
5th Annabelle Harvey-Mason Walter
6th Jess Stewert Westcombs Kyber
7th Abigail Jeffrey North Hollow Lucas
8th Lily Shears Harvey

Class 5: Up to 80cm
1st Terri Yates Keen As Mustard
2nd Leanne Lampard Summer
3rd Ashlee Newman Huntershill Rio
4th Molly Murray Harry 
5th Jess Stewert Westcombs Kyber
6th Lauren Christie Baileys On Ice
7th Pheobe Harvey-Mason Cruz
8th Anna Tuck Rayning Diamond

Class 5a: Pairs Up to 80cm
1st Terri Yates Keen As Mustard
and Leanne Lampard Summer
2nd Maddison Ryan Arnie
and Elly Bielski Corky 
3rd Izzy Cooper Cailin 
and Claire Dinning Dizzy Rascal

Class 6: Up to 90cm
1st Ashlee Newman Huntershill Rio 
2nd Molly Murray Harry

Goring & District Riding Club

“Rodd Brickwork” Summer Dressage Series

held at Brinsbury College

on Sunday 4th August 2019.

 

Results.

 

Class 1.   Intro B.  Juniors.

1st.     Ayla Isgoren – Willoway High Spirits.           62      145.5           63.26%

2nd.    Phoebie Zacher – Taz.                                  58      132              57.39%

3rd.    Kevin Makey – Summer Shines Bright.           54      124              53.91%        

 

Class 2.   Intro A.     Seniors.

1st.     Crescent Moore – Wildwood Sky.                   69      156.5           68.04%

2nd.    Georgia Cochran – Kim.                                  65      147.5           64.13%

3rd.    Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Black Fly.    63      145.5           63.26%

4th.     Madelyne Buckland - Summer Shines Bright. 64      144              62.61%

5th.     Courtney Williams – Penny Farthing Robin.     62      142              61.74%

6th.     Ellie Pett – Patchwork Star.                          62      140.5           61.09%

7th.     Crescent Moore – Boo.                                  62      139              60.43%

8th.     Emily Fitzpatrick – L’ami de Rouge.                60      137.5           59.78%

9th.     Lisa Lawrence – Onkey.                                 61      135.5           58.91%

10th.   Jacqueline Reeves – Humbug.                        58      133              57.83%

11th.    Michaela Few – Boom.                                   58      132.5           57.61%

12th.   Pheobe Pascoe – Jesse J.                              59      129.5           56.30%

13th.   Jan Wood – Gypsy Blue.                                58      129.5           56.30%

 

Class 3A. Prelim. 14.

1st.     Candice Dunlop – Shining Star O.L.                68      177.5           68.27%

2nd.    Andrea MacDonald – Ruby Star III.              69      172              66.15%

3rd..    Caryll Overy – Langarth Crusader of Hope.    67      170              65.38% 4th.  Harley Connelly – Merlin.                                64      167.5           64.42% 5th.  Georgia Cochran – Kim.                                       64      163              62.69%

6th.     Helena Whitelock – Patchwork.                     62      161.5            62.12%

7th.     Ayla Isgoren – Willoway High Spirits.           62      159              61.15%

8th.     Stephanie Price – Big Ben.                             63      157              60.38%

9th.     Lauren Davis – Diamond.                                62      157              60.38%

10th.   Courtney Williams – Penny Farthing Robin.     60      154              59.23%

11th.    Vicki Chuter – Beauty.                                  58      150.5           57.88%

12th.   Felicity Bell – Sebastian.                               60      146              56.15%

 

Class 3B. Prelim. 2.

1st.     Xanthe Smith – Ruby Star III.                     68      201              69.31%

2nd.    Emily Jones – Stevie.                                   67      193              66.55%

3rd..    Harley Connelly – Merlin.                               65      191.5            66.03% 4th.  Deborah Boulton – Forest.                      68      188              64.83% 5th.  Xaria Overy – Templedruid Getz.           63      182              62.76%

6th.     Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Black Fly.    58      163              56.21%

7th.     Tracey Barker – Jenny.                                 57      156              53.79%

 

Class 3C. Prelim.13.

1st.     Nicky Butcher – Love Actually.                      77      194.5           75.58%

2nd.    Jess Ewers – Here I Am.                              74      186              70.77%

3rd..    Linda Kidby – Bruce.                                      69      178.5           68.65% 4th.  Kara Jarvis – Ballysteen Hero.                    64      172              66.15% 5th.  Emily Jones – Stevie.                                       67      171              65.77%

6th.     Vicki Chuter – Beauty..                                  63      159.5           61.35%

7th.     Caroline Hannam – Silver Lady Blue.               58      152.5           58.65%

8th.     Tina Cook – Bento.                                        56      147              55.77%

 

Class 4.   Novice 34.

1st.     Melanie Kenny – Sheepcote Chanel.               43.5   153              72.86%

2nd.    Nicky Butcher – Love Actually.                      43      148.5           70.71%

3rd.    Caryll Overy – Templedruid Getz.                  42      146.5           69.76%

4th.     Jess Ewers – Here I Am.                              41      146              69.52%

5th.     Charlene Smith – Penchesco.                         40.5   140.5           66.90%

6th.     Michaela Few – Bert.                                    40      134.5           64.05%

7th.     Sarah Parkes – Chock A Block.                      39      134.5           64.05%

8th.     Sam Thompson – Kilbarry Joey.                     37      131              62.38%

9th.     Sheri Parkes – Casper.                                 35      130              61.90%

10th.   Natalie Mendelssohn – Buzz.                         39      126.5           60.24%

11th.    Dave Pointer – Merlins Kingdom.                    36.5   125              59.52%

12th.   Jenny Anttonen – Indian Eclipse.                  37      122              58.10%

 

Class 5.   Elementary 44.

1st.     Michelle Quinn – Oki Doki.                            57        172            68.8%

2nd.    Nikki Hawkins – Corstan Romeo.                    54        163.5         65.4%

3rd.    Jenny Anttonen – Indian Eclipse.                  51        154            61.6%

4th.     Melanie Kenny – Sheepcote Chanel.               46        143            57.2%

Medium 71

1st.     Marvin Ford – Encore L’Amore.                        53       197.5          63.06%

2nd.    Michelle Quinn – Oki Doki.                              52       193.5          62.42%

 

Goring & District Riding Club

The 47th Open Showing & Show Jumping Show.

Held at Castle Goring on Sunday 14th July 2019.

 

Ring One

Class 1 – Small Working Hunter

1st     Gabrielle Celeni – Pondhead Harvester

2nd    Abigail Jeffrey – North Hallow Lucas

 

Class 2 – Large Working Hunter

1st     Laura Wetherell – Maestro Tropics

2nd      Sammy Pearce – Obri

 

Class 3 – Small Hunter

1st     Morgan Donovan – Finn

 

Class 4 – Large Hunter

1st     Freda Courtnage – Last Chance

2nd    Laura Wetherell – Maestro Tropics

 

Supreme Hunter Championships

 

Supreme Hunter Champion - Freda Cartridge – Last Chance

Supreme Hunter Reserve Champion - Morgan Donovan – Finn

 

Class 6 – Working Hunter Pony

1st     Grace Beatty – Heanys Star

2nd      Grace Beatty – Teach More Light

 

Ring Two

Class 7 – Condition & Turnout

1st     Bethany Lee – Dusty

2nd    Mia Franks – Beau

 

Class 8 – Best Lead Rein

1st     Harry Bates – Banu

2nd    Kayla Franks – Pip

3rd    Mia Franks – Beau

4th    Elisa Spivey – Percy

5th    Elsie May – Sawn

 

 

Class 9 – Open Novice Rider

1st       Poppy – Percy

2nd    Phoebe Zacher – Taz

 

Class 10 – Child Handler

1st     Poppy – Percy

2nd    Kayliegh Currey – Golden Girl

3rd    Kyla Franks – Pip

 

Class 11 – First Ridden Pony

1st     Katie Bates – Banu

2nd    Phoebe Garrard – Billy

3rd    Poppy – Percy

 

Class 12 – Pony Club/Riding Club Pony

1st     Grace Beatty – Heaneys Star

2nd    Amelia Gifford – Parsley

3rd    Harley Connelly – Golden Girl

4th    Bethany Williams – Penny Farthings Robin

5th    Courtney Williams – Mockbegger Blackfly

 

Class 13 – Family Pony or Horse

1st     Bethany Lee – Dusty

2nd    Lottie Howell – Andromeda

3rd    Bethany Williams – Penny Farthings Robin

4th    Harley Connelly – Golden Girl

5th    Phoebe Zacher – Marble

 

Class 14 – Riding Club Horse

1st     Cayley Parsons – TJ

2nd    Joanne Howorth – Arn

 

 

Class 15 – Riding Horse

1st     Morgan Donovan – Finn

2nd    Freda Courtnage – Last Chance

 

Class 16 – Riding Cob

1st     Tristan Goodall – Luznessa Uncle Pye

2nd    Claire Howell – Andromeda

3rd    Kelly Bird – Albert

 

Supreme Riding Horse Champion.

Tristan Goodall – Luznessa Uncle Pye

 

Ring Three

Class 17 – Ex Racers In-Hand

1st     Rebecca Wards – Highly Likely

 

Class 18 – Young Stock Horse or Pony

1st     Paul Armitage – Woodrow Double Delight

2nd      Helen Rowntree – Cyffybach Luna

 

Class 19 – Ex Racers Ridden

1st     Rebecca Wards – Highly Likely

 

Class 20 – Coloured In-Hand

1st     Sophie Oford – The Floating Ghost

2nd    Matt Wilton – Ruby

3rd    Helen Rowntree – Oneness

4th    Georgia Cochran – Kim

 

Class 21 – Veteran In-Hand

1st     Amelia Jeffrey – Danbreyblue

2nd    Charlotte Ellis – Mande

3rd    Kayley Curry – Golden Girl

 

Class 22 – Coloureds Ridden

1st     Cayley Parsons – TJ

2nd    Sophie Offord – The Floating Ghost

3rd    Kelly Whipp – Wonderlands Dream Catcher

Class 23 – Veteran Ridden

1st     Abigail Jeffrey – Danbreyblue

2nd      Laura Whetherall – Maestro Tropics

3rd    Mia Franks – Beau

4th    Phoebe Zacher – Marble

5th    Harley Connelly – Golden Girl

Class 25 – M&M Small In-Hand

1st     E Childs – Rockery Bayleaf

2nd    Helen Rowntree - Oneness

 

Class 26 – M&M Large Breed In – Hand

1st     Dawn Wattis – Bowerbrook Tayre Belle

2nd    Val Hall – Sway Mollie Moon

 

Class 28 - M&M Large Breeds Ridden

1st     Grace Beatly – Teachmore Knight

2nd    Val Hall – Sway Mollie Moon

3rd    Courtney Williams – Mockbegger Blackfly

4th      Dawn Wattis – Bowerbrook Tayre Belle

 

Ring Four.   Show Jumping Ring.

Class 29 – Up to 50cm

1st     George Gifford – Patch

2nd    Phoebe Garrad – Billy

3rd    Gina Gover  – Willoway Wishing Well

4th    Paige Craford – Golden Girl

5th    Kelly Whipp – Wonderlands Dream Catcher

 

Class 30 – Up to 60cm

1st     Amelia Gifford – Parsley

2nd      George Gifford – Patch

3rd    Phoebe Garrad – Billy

4th    Lottie Best – Buddy

5th    Danielle Mcgowen – Marcus

6th    Megan Duke – Kayban Shakira

7th    Harley Connelly – Golden Girl

 

 

Class 31 – Up to 70cm

1st     Amelia Gifford – Parsley

2nd    Gabrielle Celeni – Pondhead Harvester

3rd    Paige Craford – Merlin

4th    Megan Duke – Lexi

5th    Megan Duke – Kayban Shakira

6th    Danielle Mcgowen – Marcus

7th    Lottie Best – Buddy

8th    Abigail Jeffrey – North Hallow Lucas

 

Class 32 – Up to 75cm

1st     Megan Duke – Lexi

=2nd  Gabrielle Celeni – Pondhead Harvester

=2nd   Georgia Ellis – Cally 

 

Class 33 - Up to 80cm

1st     Gabrielle Celeni – Pondhead Harvester

2nd      Mia Jones – Henry

3rd    Georgia Ellis – Cally

4th    Gemma Burchell – Merlin

 

Class 34 – Up to 90 cm

1st    Georgia Ellis – Cally

2nd     Mia Jones – Henry

3rd    Gemma Burchell – Merlin

Goring  and  District  Riding  Club.

SJXC  Show.

Held at Castle Goring on Sunday 7th July 2019.

Results.

Class 1.   Mini Class can be Lead Rein up to 40cm.

        1st.    Bethany Williams – Penny Farthings Robin.

        2nd.   Holly Simmons – Princess.

        3rd.   Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly.

 

Class 2.   Up to 50cm.

        1st.    Mandy Wood – Bells.

        2nd.   Jo Anglim – Pepe.

        3rd.   Geena Gover – Willoway Wishing Well.

        4th.   Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly.

        5th.   Bethany Williams – Penny Farthings Robin.

        6th.   Emily Fitzpatrick – Rosie.

        7th.   Ellie Robson – Alonso.

 

Class 2A. Pairs. Up to 50cm.

        1st.    Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly  and

                Bethany Williams – Penny Farthings Robin.

 

Class 3.   Up to 60cm.

        1st.    Ellie Robson – Jazzy Jeff.

        2nd.   Mandy Wood – Bells.

        3rd.   Morgan Donovan – Oscar.

 

Class 3A. Pairs.  Up to 60cm.

        1st.    Sarah Clamp – Jazzy Jeff  and

                Ellie Robson – Alonso.

Class 4.   Up to 70cm.

        1st.    Phoebe Harvey Mason – Alarna.

        2nd.   Harley Connelly – Jazz.

        3rd.   Morgan Donovan – Oscar.

        4th.   Bridie Newman – Murphy.

        5th.   Gabrielle C – Pondhead Harvester.

        6th.   Kayleigh Munday – Georgie.

 

Class 4A. Pairs.  Up to 70cm.

        1st.    Aisling Chatfield – Uptons Orea  and

                Jenny Roberts – Ginger Boy.

        2nd.   Sophie Camilleri – Beau  and

                Chelsey Furze – Mason.

 

Class 5.   Up to 80cm.

        1st.    Terri Yates – Keen as Mustard.

        2nd.   Phoebe Harvey Mason – Alarna.

        3rd.   Leanne Lampard – Summer.

        4th.   Rosie Burchell – Jazz.

        5th.   Morgan Donovan – Oscar.

        6th.   Sarah Clamp – Jazzy Jeff.

        7th.   Aisling Chatfield – Uptons Orea.

        8th.   Bridie Newman – The Last Mandlus.

 

Class 5A. Pairs.  Up to 80cm.

1st.    Virginia Nicholls – Fleur  and

                Claudia Mackley – Joey.

 

Class 6.   Up to 90cm.

        1st.    Gemma Burchell – Jazz.

        2nd.   Annie Lyons – Calypso.

        3rd.   Claudia Mackley – Joey.

        4th.   Chelsey Furze – Mason.

Goring & District Riding Club

“Rodd Brickwork” Summer Dressage Series

held at Brinsbury College

on Sunday 23rd June 2019.

 

Results.

 

Class 1.   Intro B.  Juniors.

1st.     Sian Callow – Twilight.                                  63      145              63.04%

2nd.    Kevin Makey – Livings Golden Sovereign.         62     145              63.04%

 

Class 1A. Intro A.     Seniors.

1st.     Georgia Cochran – Kim.                                  67      155.5           67.61%

2nd.    Jade Foster – Duncan’s Paddy.                       64      148.5           64.57%

3rd.    Sammy Enticott – Paddy.                               66      147.5           64.13%

4th.     Lisa Lawrence – Onkey.                                 63      143              62.17%

5th.     Allyssa Nimmo – Honey.                                 57      134              58.26%

6th.     Abbie Lucas – Derinever Delight.                  56      128              56.52%

 

Class 2.   Prelim. 1.

1st.     Emma Allen – Mister Magee.                         70      132.5           69.74%

2nd.    Danielle Giles – Rumbolds Noble Lord,            72      130              68.42%

3rd..    Anita Nomikos – FL Baykal.                           69      128.5           67.63% 4th.  Andrea MacDonald – Ruby Star III.                68      126.5           66.58% 5th.  Danielle Giles – Binkie.                                       65      121              63.68%

6th.     Abbie Lucas – Derinever Delight.                  64      120.5           63.42%

7th.     Sammy Enticott – Paddy.                               63      118.5            62.37%

8th.     Anita Nomikos – Leafycroft Masterpiece.     63      117.5            61.84%

9th.     Megan Tombs – Mimi.                                    58      108              56.84%

10th.   Tabitha Whistler – Finigan.                           55      107.5           56.58%

11th.    Mark Simper – Mikey.                                   57      101.5            53.42%

12th.   Jessica Watkins – Gertie.                   48      92.5            48.68%

 

 

Class 2A. Prelim. 13.

1st.     Sarah Dove – Nanny Plum.                             68      173.5           66.73%

2nd.    Terri Yates – Keen as Mustard.                     65      173              66.54%

3rd..    Louise Martin – Dexter.                                57      157              60.38% 4th.  Rea Mitchell – Promise of Spring.              60      156              60.00% 5th.  Jane Anderson – Belle Fleur.           .         57      151              58.08%

 

Class 2B. Prelim.14.

1st.     Chloe Whitelam – Smudge.                            66      171              65.77%

2nd.    Alexandra Markell – Fullen’s Joy.                  64      169              65.00%

3rd..    Kara Jarvis – Ballysteen Hero.                      64      168              64.62% 4th Sarah Dove – Nanny Plum.                              63      162.5           62.50% 5th.  Lauren Christie – Baileys on Ice.                           62      157.5           60.58%

6th.     Tina Cook – Bento.                                        60      153              58.85%

7th.     Gemma Burchell – Jazz.                                59      153              58.85%

 

Class 3.   Novice 28.

1st.     Rosie Burchell – Jazz.                                   55      164.5           68.54%

2nd.    Alexandra Markell – Fullen’s Joy.                  54      158.5           66.04%

3rd.    Jan Taylor – Hollywood.                                 52      155              64.58%

4th.     Alyssa Nimmo – White Ladies Carter.           53      154              64.17%

5th.     Michaela Few – Bert.                                    51      151.5            63.13%

6th.     Dave Pointer – Merlins Kingdom.                    51      149.5           62.29%

7th.     Rebecca Taylor – Dunmore Girl.                     51      148.5           61.88%

8th.     Chloe Whitelam – Smudge.                            49      147.5           61.46%

9th.     Sarah Parkes – Chock A Block.                      48      142.5           59.38%

 

Class 4.   Elementary 49.

1st.     Rebecca Taylor – Dunmore Girl.                     44        165            55.00%

Medium 71

1st.     Natalie Mendelssohn – Spartan Prince.            40       162.5          52.42%

Goring and District Riding Club
The 1st Spring Show (In-hand/Ridden)
On Sunday 26th May 2019
Held at Castle Goring, Clapham, Worthing.

Results.

In-Hand Ring.

Class 1. Best Condition and Turnout.
1st. Keatinge Piri Piri – Jamey Appleby.
2nd. Deliberate Move – Samantha Lawrence.
3rd. Cookworthy Jack Plane – Abigail Ellis.

Class 2. Child Handler. Under 14.
1st. Bailey – Madeline Rainer.
2nd. Alfie – Harriet Rainer.
3rd. Beau – Mia Franks.
4th. Tiddles – Amilee Stanbridge.
5th. Minnie – Amy Ellis.

Class 3. Youngstock. Any 1,2 or 3 year old Horses and Ponies.
1st. Woodsheal Miss K - Karen Armitage.
2nd. Haywards Quick Step – Bethany Willliams.
3rd. Cosmo – Jennifer Ellis.

Class 4. Ex- Racehorse.
1st. Looks the Business – Christina McGuinness.

Class 5. Veterans. 15 years and older.
1st. Beau – Mia Franks.
2nd. Pippin – Jenty Scovell.
3rd. Looks the Business – Christina McGuinness.
4th. Deliberate Move – Samantha Lawrence.
5th. Deacon Blue – Hayley Meeneghan.
6th. Minnie – Amy Ellis.

Class 6. Welsh. (all sections – may be split).
1st. Corstan Romeo – Nikki Hawkins.
2nd. Cosmo – Jennifer Ellis.

Class 7. Native Breeds. (excluding Welsh).
1st. Haywards Quick Step – Bethany Willliams.
2nd. Pringle – Phoebe Zacher.
3rd. Tiddles – Amilee Stanbridge.
4th. Cookworthy Jack Plane – Abigail Ellis.
5th. Mockbeggar Blackfly – Courtney Williams.

Class 8. Foreign Breeds.
1st. Keatinge Piri Piri – Jamey Appleby.

Class 9. Cobs.
1st. Legasy – Gary Keywood.
2nd. Missus Daily Marbles – Evie Baldwin.

Class 10. Coloureds.
1st. Britains Golden Pilgrim – Daisy Harris.

Class 11. Most Handsomest Gelding.
1st. Deliberate Move – Samantha Lawrence.
2nd. Alfie – Harriet Rainer.
3rd. Britains Golden Pilgrim – Daisy Harris.

Class 12. Prettiest Mare.
1st. Missus Daily Marbles – Evie Baldwin.

Class 13. Horse or Pony the Judge would most like to take home.
1st. Bailey – Madeline Rainer.

Ring 2. Ridden Showing.

Class 14. Best Condition and Turnout.
1st. Rory – Harriet Defreitas.
2nd. Pippin – Jenty Scovell.

Class 15. Ex- Racehorse.
No Entries.

Class 16. Hunter Type. Horse or Pony. (will include a small jump).
1st. Rory – Harriet Defreitas.
2nd. TJ – Cayley Parsons.
3rd. Joey – Claudia Mackley.
4th. Deacon Blue – Hayley Meeneghan.

Class 17. Foreign Breeds.
1st. Foxtrot – Victoria Nomikos.
2nd. F L Baykal – Anita Nomikos.

Class 18. Riding Type. Horse or Pony.
1st. WKD Blue – Oona Mickson.
2nd. Archie – Abi Tickle.
3rd. Foxtrot – Anita Nomikos.

Class 19. Cobs.
1st. Danyregluys Playboy – Lily Shears.
2nd. Appleby Jack – Gemma Knight.

Class 20. Coloureds.
1st. TJ – Cayley Parsons.
2nd. Kez – Rebecca Young.
3rd. Appleby Jack – Gemma Knight.

Class 21. Veterans. 15 years and older.
No Entries.

Class 22. Welsh. (all sections – may be split).
1st. Danyregluys Playboy – Lily Shears.

Class 23. Native Breeds. (excluding Welsh).
1st. Mockbeggar Blackfly – Courtney Williams.

Trec 12.05.19 Brinsbury. GDRC. Results

Class One In Hand

1st
Jamey Appleby Keatinge Piri Piri
2nd
Mary Parsons TJ
3rd
Linda Kidby Bruce
4th
Debbie Bugden Bronwyn
5th
Emily Blakeman Flossy
6th
Georgia Harris Bob

Class Two Starters

1st
Mary Parsons TJ
2nd
Debbie Bugden Bronwyn
3rd
Tracy Hodge Biskit
4th
Georgia Harris Bob
5th
Linda Kidby Bruce
6th
Charlotte Woodcock Monty

Class Three Newcomers

1st
Valerie Hall Sway Molly Moon
2nd
Dawn Wattis Bowerbrook Taryn Belle
3rd
Dawn Austin Galladoo Star
4th
Bev Wadge Enya
5th
Jane McCalla Zanzibar
6th
Camilla Erskine Cosmic

Class Four Pairs

1st
Dawn Wattis Bowerbrook Taryn Belle
Valerie Hall Sway Molly Moon

2nd
Tracy Hodge Biskit
Robin Sercombe Midas

3rd
Camilla Erskine Cosmic
Bev Wadge Enya

4th
Georgie Heath Dougal
Sophie Flack Cruise

Goring and District Riding Club

Winter Dressage Series held at Brinsbury College
on Sunday 7th April 2019.

DUE TO A COMPUTER PROBLEM SCORES WILL ONLY BE POSTED UP TO CLASS 4

Results.
Class 2. BD Intro B. (Seniors).
1st. Abbi Humphries – Bree. 61 141 61.30%
2nd. Sami Lawrence – Mr D’Arcy. 62 139.5 60.65%
3rd. Bethany Williams – Robins Penny Farthing.62 139 60.44%
4th. Courtney Williams – Mockbeggar Blackfly .61 138.5 60.22%
5th. Crescent Moore – Boo. 57 13 59.57%
6th. Evie Baldwin – Missus Dolly Marbles.57 134 58.26%

Class 3A. Prelim. 1.
1st. Abbi Humpries – Bree .64 121.5 63.95%
2nd. Andi Orchard Potter – Claudia.63 120.5 63.42%
3rd. Sharon Overington – Clyrohill Charlie O. 62 117.5 61.84%
4th. Crescent Moore – Boo. 62 115.5 60.79%
5th. Lin Adams – Island Breeze 60 114 60%
6th. Emma Allen – Mr Magee. 60 114 -2 58.95%
7th. Bethany Williams - Robins Penny Farthing.58 110.5 58.16%

Class 3B. Prelim. 18.
1st. Nicky Butcher – Love Actually.79 193.5 74.42%
2nd. Amanda Bazely – Alfie Moon.68 182 70%
3rd. Sarah Dove – Nanny Plum.66 180.5 69.42%
4th. Kara Jarvis – Ballysteen Hero.64 175.5 67.5%
5th. Megan Duke – Lexi. 66 171 65.77%
6th. Mandy Wood – Bells.63 170.5 65.58%
7th. Dave Pointer – Merlins Kingdom.61 162 62.31%
8th. Lauren Howgego – Seapatrick Hamish. 57 157 60.39%

Class 3C. Prelim. 13.
1st. Millie Simpson – Drumcong Brian. 75 188 72.31%
2nd. Amanda Bazely – Alfie Moon. 69 182.5 70.19%
3rd. Kara Jarvis – Ballysteen Hero. 67 173 66.54%
4th. Lauren Howgego – Seapatrick Hamish. 62 165.5 63.65%
5th. Mandy Wood – Bells. 60 165 63.46%
6th. Sarah Dove – Nanny Plum. 62 163 62.69%
7th. Tina Cook – Bento. 61 158.5 60.96%
8th. Sam Pearce – Broadchurch. 56 158.5 60.96%

Class 4. Novice 34.
1st. Sarah Parkes – Chock A Block.
2nd. Sheri Parkes – Casper.
3rd. Amanda Nimmo – White Ladies Carter.

Class 5. Elementary 42.
1st. Dawn Wattis – Bowerbrook Taryn Belle.
2nd. Natalie Mendelsshon – Wicklow Boris.

Class 5. Medium Level 71.
1st. Dawn Wattis – Bowerbrook Taryn Belle.

Class 5. Advanced Medium 90.
1st. Val Hall – Sway Molly Moon.

Goring & District Riding Club
Winter Dressage Series held at Sands Farm E. C.
on Sunday 6th January 2019.

Results.

Class 1. Intro A. Juniors.
1st. Georgia Cochran – Kim. 61 138.5 60.22%
2nd. Oliver Poinsignon – Trowswell Sahira. 59 131.5 57.17%

Class 1. Intro A. Seniors.
1st. Louise Martin – Dexter. 63 145 63.04%
2nd. Caryll Overy – Linsgarth Crusader of Hope. 62 141 61.30%
3rd. Jan Wood - Gypsy Blue. 61 141 61.30%
4th. Jaime Stephens – Bertie 59 139.5 60.65%
5th. Sarah Schildkamp – Sprite. 62 138 60.00%

Class 1A. GDRC Intro to Canter.(2017). Seniors.
1st. Sarah Schildkamp – Sprite. 48 141.5 61.52%
2nd. Rea Mitchell – Promise of Spring. 46 137 59.57%

Class 2A. Prelim. 7.
1st. Sharon Overington – Clyrohill Charlie O 65 138.5 62.96%
2nd. Xaria Overy – Templedruid Getz. 62 138.5 62.96%
3rd.. Anita Nomikos – FL Baykal. 64 137.5 62.50% =4th. Lin Adams – Island Breeze. 63 137.5 62.50% =4th. Carlos Nomikos – Leafycroft Masterpiece. 63 137.5 62.50 %
6th. Suzanne Penston – Annie. 61 134 60.915

Class 2B. Prelim. 14.
1st. Caryll Overy – Templedruid Getz. 69 179.5 69.04%
2nd. Aileen Tizzard – Foggy. 67 172 66.15%
3rd. Amy Sheen – The Bootle Blitz. 67 171.5 65.96%
4th. Donna Heath - Leafycroft Masterpiece. 66 170.5 65.58%
5th. Donna Heath - FL Baykal. 63 165.5 63.65%
6th. Linda Kidby – Bruce. 64 163.5 62.89%
7th. Jess Smart – Pretzel. 63 162.5 62.50%
8th. Jess Ewers – Here I Am. 61 160.5 61.73%
9th. Karen Armitage – Blakeswater Serenade. 61 158 60.77%
10th. Kevin Unwin – Lui. 63 157.5 60.58%
11th. Lucy Lampiere – Fens Finale. 57 152 58.46%
12th. Marjorie Enright – Ray Ward. 60 150.5 57.88%
Jenny Ramsey – Tally.

Class 2C. Prelim. 12.
1st. Candice Dunlop – Swampy. 68 186.5 69.07%
2nd. Gemma Casburn – Winmark Tommy. 68 180.5 66.85%
3rd. Jess Ewers – Here I Am. 65 174 64.44%
4th. Jackie Oxley – Shakespeares Romeo, 64 174 64.44%
5th. Aileen Tizzard – Foggy. 64 172.5 63.89%
6th. Marjorie Enright – Ray Ward. 63 170 62.96%
7th. Linda Kidby – Bruce. 61 170 62.96%
8th. Sheri Parkes – Casper. 62 168.5 62.41%
9th. Kevin Unwin – Lui. 62 164.5 60.93%
10th. Alison Kimmins – Fudge. 55 156 57.78%

Class 3. Novice 30.
1st. Gemma Casburn – Winmark Tommy. 53 167.5 64.42%
2nd. Joanna Chambers – Celtic. 51 165.5 63.65%
3rd. Elizabeth Essery-Forbes – Dolan Jack. 49 161 61.92%
4th. Miranda Oreilly - Loughforts Bob. 50 160.5 61.73%
5th. Sheri Parkes – Casper. 50 159.5 61.35%
6th. Kimberly Peacock – Hurcules. 48 152.5 58.65%

Class 4. Elementary 42.
1st. Candice Dunlop – Cole. 54 212.5 66.41%
2nd. Joanna Chambers – Celtic. 51 206 64.38%
3rd. Elizabeth Essery-Forbes – Dolan Jack. 48 195.5 61.09%

Class 5. Medium 63.
1st. Candice Dunlop – Cole. 51 179.5 61.90%

Goring & District Riding Club Winter  Dressage Series held at Brinsbury College  on Sunday 25th November 2018.
 
Results.
 
Class 1.  Intro B.  Juniors. 1st. Megan Burden – Amazing Grace.   63 143  62.17% 2nd. Georgia Cochran – Kim.    62 143  62.17% 3rd. Abigail Jeffrey – North Hollow Lucas.  60 140.5  61.09% 4th.  Lauren Davis – Ardlea Pets Boy.   61 139.5  60.65% 5th. Harley Connelly – Summer.   63 139  60.43% 6th. Kevin Makey – Livings Golden Sovereign. 59 138.5  60.22%. 7th. Kiera Marrs – Woottonheath Starburst. 61 138  60.00%
 
Class 1.  Intro B.     Seniors. =1st. Sinead O’Sullivan - Bobby Dazzler.  64 145.5  63.26% =1st. Lin Adams – Island Breeze.   64 145.5  63.26% 3rd. Naomi Khan – Fernella.    63 142.5  61.96% 4th. Jan Wood - Gypsy Blue.    61 1425  61.96% 5th. Dawn Cowdrey – Disney.    59 140  60.87% 6th. Naomi Khan – Adora.    62 135.5  58.91% 7th. Denise Weir – Emily.    55 129.5  56.30%
 
Class 1A.  GDRC Intro to Canter.(2017). Juniors. 1st. Xaria Overy – Templedruid Getz.  50 146  63.48%
 
Class 2A.  Prelim. 7. 1st. India Cleall – Shanagoldenstar.   69 147  66.82% 2nd. Anita Nomikos – FL Baykal.   66 140  63.64% 3rd.. Caryll Overy - Templedruid Getz.  64 139.5  6341% 4th. Vicki Moore – Buckland Major.   64 137  62.27% 5th. Carlos Nomikos – Leafycroft Masterpiece. 61 133.5  60.68%  
Class 2B.  Prelim. 18. 1st. Sharon Woolnough – Seapatrick.  68 173  66.54% 2nd. Kevin Unwin – Lui.     63 164  63.08% 3rd. Kara Jarvis – Ballysteen Hero.   63 162  62.31% 4th. Midge Enwright – Ray Ward.   61 158  60.77% 5th. Alison Kimmins – Fudge.    60 155.5  59.81%   Class 2C.  Prelim. 14. 1st. Kimberly Peacock – Hurcules.   68 174.5  67.12% 2nd. Matthew Perry – The Grey Fellow.  67 171.5  65.96% 3rd. Midge Enwright – Ray Ward.   65 164  63.08% 4th. Kara Jarvis – Ballysteen Hero.   63 160.5  61.73% 5th. Sharon Woolnough – Seapatrick.  61 159  61.15% 6th. Kevin Unwin – Lui.     61 157.5  60.58%
 
Class 3.  Novice 24. 1st. Jo Chambers – Celtic.    45.5 168  73.04% 2nd. Miranda Oreilly - Loughton Bob.   40.5 157  68.26% 3rd. Matthew Perry – The Grey Fellow.  40.5 155  67.39% 4th. Bethany Griffiths – Wellbrow Duke.  40 150  65.22% 5th. Kimberly Peacock – Hurcules.   40.5 149  64.78%
 
Class 4.  Elementary 49. 1st. Jo Chambers – Celtic.    53 198.5  66.17% 2nd. Zoe Davies – Figo.      51 182  60.67%

GDRC Arena Eventing Class 1A          
Course Walk opens 0830          
               
Time Bridle No Horse Rider Member Y/N Faults Time Position
               
0900 101            
0928 108 Pegasus. Freya Conroy. N 0 91.2 1st.
0936 110 Hot Chilli Pepper. Ruby Light. N 0 93.38 2nd.
0920 106 Silver. Jemima Fussell. N 0 106.23 3rd.
0924 107 Barbie. Emma Braithwaite. N 0 133.41 4th.
0904 102 Shanagoldenstar.  India  Cleall. Y Elim.   E
0908 103 Mockbeggar Chester. Amber Bolesworth. Y Elim.   E
0912 104 Merlin. Harley Connelly. Y Elim.   E
0932 109 Just Unbelievable. Lily Taylor Martin. Y Elim.   E
0916 105 Morello. Thomas Edmonds. N Error.   E
               
               
GDRC Arena Eventing Class 1B          
10 Min Course Walk          
Time Bridle No Horse Rider Member Y/N Faults Time Position
               
1002 115 Fizz. Amy Little. N 0 78.15 1st.
1022 120 Cisco. Matthew Perry. N 0 98.81 2nd.
1026 121 Coco Popsicle. Abigail Holland-Owen.  Y 4secs. 99.62 3rd.
1038 124 Leo. Leigh Smith. N 0 100.28 4th.
1014 118 Lough Melvin Boden. Rachel Watts. Y 4secs. 105.77 5th.
1030 122 Artemis. Janine Ryall. N 8secs 113.28 6th.
1018 119 Pico. Rebecca Wood. N 0 114.96 7th.
1034 123 Ruby. Janice Green. Y 0 125.69 8th.
1010 117 The Meadow Stream. Stacey Rodgers. N 0 139.73 9th.
0954 113 Harry. Jaime  Stephens. Y 0 140.64 10th.
0946 111 Laura. Corinne Short. N 0 147.63 11th.
1006 116 Kerry. Kimara Nye. N 0 154.15 12th.
0950 112 Jackson. Jackie Nye. N Elim.   Elim.
0958 114 Lady Blue. Danielle Sawkins N W/D.   W/D.
               
               
GDRC Arena Eventing Class 2A          
25 Min Course Walk          
Time Bridle No Horse Rider Member Y/N Faults Time Position
               
1143 208 Hillview  Princess. Paige Ayling. Y 0 124.4 1st.
1151 210 Cassidy. Ronni Harding Good. N 0 127.53 2nd.
1147 209 Andy Oisin. Millie Plummer. N 0 127.58 3rd.
1127 204 Mac. Jodie Rogers. N 0 136.84 4th.
1115 201 Yoda. Olivia Nolan. Y 0 137.12 5th.
1111 108 Pegasus. Freya Conroy. N 4secs. 137.6 6th.
1139 207 Castlacomer Strawberry. Henry Lutener. N 0 145.35 7th.
1135 105 Morello. Thomas Edmonds.   0 150.25 8th.
1107 107 Silver. Jemima Fussell. N 0 152.91 9th.
1103 106 Barbie. Emma Braithwaite. N 8secs. 165.49 10th.
1123 203 White Ladies Carter. Alyssa Nimmo. Y Elim.   Elim.
1131 205 Russell. Tia Holland. N Elim.   Elim.
1119 202 Dinky. Summer Egan. Y W/D.   W/D.
               
               
GDRC Arena Eventing Class 2b          
10 Min Course Walk          
Time Bridle No Horse Rider Member Y/N Faults Time Position
               
1226 216 Autumn Rain. Rosally Hamlett. N 0 114.21 1st.
1218 214 Amber-rose. Layla Smith Y 0 118.84 2nd.
1210 212 Bobby. Sophie Sharp N 0 119.33 3rd.
1254 223 Chief. Anne Rowson. N 0 123.57 4th.
1258 224 Bea. Suzie Artlett. N 4secs. 134.03 5th.
1214 213 Summer. Leeann Lampard. Y 0 134.17 6th.
1234 218 Keen As Mustard. Terri Yates. Y 4secs. 137.1 7th.
1250 222 Bert. Sue Walker. N 0 146.34 8th.
1238 219 Finigan. Tabitha Whistler. Y 0 149.34 9th.
1246 221 Essima. Sharon Richardson. N 0 150.79 10th.
1310 227 Albie. Jess Good. N 0 158.25 11th.
1230 217 Boris. Hannah Eastlake. N 16secs. 161.9 12th.
1206 211 Cushlas Ramona. Kirstie  Thomas. Y 0 179.59 13th.
1242 220 Love Actually Nicky Butcher Y Error. Elim. Elim.
1302 225 Lady Blue. Danielle Sawkins.   Fall. Elim Elim.
1306 226 Bento. Phoebe Varney. N Elim. Elim. Elim.
1222 215 Queenie Annalea Hudec N Retired. Retired. Retired.
               
               
GDRC Arena Eventing Class 3          
25 Min Course Walk          
Time Bridle No Horse Rider Member Y/N Faults Time Position
               
1411 304 Dollar. Tia Holland. N 0 97.72 1st.
1415 305 Leading Lady 2. Edward Daniell. N 0 102.04 2nd.
1351 301 Autumn Rain. Jodie Rogers. N 8secs. 102.72 3rd.
1359 223 Chief. Anne Rowson. N 4secs. 114.79 4th.
1403 302 Mac. Jodie Rogers. N 4secs. 115.32 5th.
1343 220 Love Actually. Nicky Butcher. Y 4secs. 115.36 6th.
1355 222 Bert. Sue Walker. N 4secs. 118.71 7th.
1339 210 Cassidy. Ronni Harding Good. N 8secs. 120.94 8th.
1347 221 Essima Sharon Richardson. N W/D. W/D. W/D.
1407 303 Wilbrook Couger Diamond. Abigail Woodward. N W/D. W/D. W/D.